KOBAS Backend Databases Release Notes:


Current Release

August 22, 2016

  • ProteinID (INSDC protein accession) IDs, called "Refseq Protein ID" in KOBAS have been supported for many species.The GI IDs have been removed because of the NCBI's announcement to eliminate GI's.
  • The total of species has been increased from 4048 (last release, December 12, 2015 ) to 4325.
  • These databases (PID, BioCarta, FunDO, GAD ) have not been updated in past two years. If you want them back, please email us.
  • However, if have any questions or suggestions about kobas, please email to kobas@mail.cbi.pku.edu.cn

KOBAS Algorithm and Function Update Notes:


  • Gene Set Enrichment Analysis (GSEA) algorithm has been added in the standalone version of KOBAS (kobas-2.1.1). You can go to "Download" for the new KOBAS.

Standalone version of Kobas 2.0


Download kobas-2.1.1.tar.gz

Standalone version of Kobas 3.0


Download kobas-3.0.3.tar.gz, update on February 19, 2017.

Download the training data of Exp-data enrichment module


To be online.


Download the database of kobas 3.0


There are two ways to download the database:

1. Via our FTP service.

2. Click the species below.

seq_pep


KO
Acanthamoeba castellanii
Acaryochloris marina
Accumulibacter phosphatis
Acetobacter pasteurianus 386B
Acetobacter pasteurianus IFO 3283-01
Acetobacter pasteurianus IFO 3283-01-42C
Acetobacter pasteurianus IFO 3283-03
Acetobacter pasteurianus IFO 3283-07
Acetobacter pasteurianus IFO 3283-12
Acetobacter pasteurianus IFO 3283-22
Acetobacter pasteurianus IFO 3283-26
Acetobacter pasteurianus IFO 3283-32
Acetobacter senegalensis
Acetobacterium woodii
Acetohalobium arabaticum
Acholeplasma brassicae
Acholeplasma laidlawii
Acholeplasma oculi
Acholeplasma palmae
Achromobacter denitrificans
Achromobacter xylosoxidans A8
Achromobacter xylosoxidans C54
Achromobacter xylosoxidans NBRC 15126 = ATCC 27061
Achromobacter xylosoxidans NH44784-1996
Acidaminococcus fermentans
Acidaminococcus intestini
Acidianus hospitalis
Acidilobus saccharovorans
Acidimicrobium ferrooxidans
Acidiphilium cryptum
Acidiphilium multivorum
Acidithiobacillus caldus ATCC 51756
Acidithiobacillus caldus SM-1
Acidithiobacillus ferrivorans
Acidithiobacillus ferrooxidans ATCC 23270
Acidithiobacillus ferrooxidans ATCC 53993
Acidobacterium capsulatum
Acidothermus cellulolyticus
Acidovorax avenae
Acidovorax citrulli
Acidovorax ebreus
Acidovorax sp. JS42
Acidovorax sp. KKS102
Aciduliprofundum boonei
Aciduliprofundum sp. MAR08-339
Acinetobacter baumannii 1656-2
Acinetobacter baumannii AB0057
Acinetobacter baumannii AB030
Acinetobacter baumannii AB031
Acinetobacter baumannii AB307-0294
Acinetobacter baumannii AbH12O-A2
Acinetobacter baumannii AC29
Acinetobacter baumannii ACICU
Acinetobacter baumannii ATCC 17978
Acinetobacter baumannii AYE
Acinetobacter baumannii BJAB07104
Acinetobacter baumannii BJAB0715
Acinetobacter baumannii BJAB0868
Acinetobacter baumannii D1279779
Acinetobacter baumannii LAC-4
Acinetobacter baumannii MDR-TJ
Acinetobacter baumannii MDR-ZJ06
Acinetobacter baumannii SDF
Acinetobacter baumannii TCDC-AB0715
Acinetobacter baumannii TYTH-1
Acinetobacter baumannii ZW85-1
Acinetobacter equi
Acinetobacter johnsonii
Acinetobacter nosocomialis
Acinetobacter oleivorans
Acinetobacter pittii
Acinetobacter sp. ADP1
Acinetobacter sp. TTH0-4
Acromyrmex echinatior (Panamanian leafcutter ant)
Actinobacillus equuli
Actinobacillus pleuropneumoniae AP76 (serotype 7)
Actinobacillus pleuropneumoniae JL03 (serotype 3)
Actinobacillus pleuropneumoniae L20 (serotype 5b)
Actinobacillus succinogenes
Actinobacillus suis ATCC 33415
Actinobacillus suis H91-0380
Actinobacteria bacterium IMCC26256
Actinomyces meyeri
Actinomyces oris
Actinomyces radicidentis
Actinomyces sp. oral taxon 414
Actinoplanes friuliensis
Actinoplanes missouriensis
Actinoplanes sp. N902-109
Actinoplanes sp. SE50/110
Actinosynnema mirum
Actinotignum schaalii
Acyrthosiphon pisum (pea aphid)
Adlercreutzia equolifaciens
Advenella kashmirensis
Advenella mimigardefordensis
Aedes aegypti (yellow fever mosquito)
Aequorivita sublithincola
Aerococcus christensenii
Aerococcus sanguinicola
Aerococcus urinae
Aerococcus urinaeequi
Aerococcus urinaehominis
Aerococcus viridans
Aeromicrobium erythreum
Aeromonas hydrophila AH10
Aeromonas hydrophila AL06-06
Aeromonas hydrophila AL09-71
Aeromonas hydrophila J-1
Aeromonas hydrophila ML09-119
Aeromonas hydrophila pc104A
Aeromonas hydrophila subsp. hydrophila ATCC 7966
Aeromonas hydrophila YL17
Aeromonas media
Aeromonas salmonicida
Aeromonas schubertii
Aeromonas veronii
Aeropyrum camini
Aeropyrum pernix
Agaricus bisporus var. bisporus H97
Agaricus bisporus var. burnettii JB137-S8
Aggregatibacter actinomycetemcomitans ANH9381
Aggregatibacter actinomycetemcomitans D11S-1
Aggregatibacter actinomycetemcomitans D7S-1
Aggregatibacter actinomycetemcomitans HK1651
Aggregatibacter aphrophilus
Agrobacterium fabrum
Agrobacterium radiobacter
Agrobacterium sp. H13-3
Agrobacterium tumefaciens Ach5
Agrobacterium tumefaciens S33
Agrobacterium vitis
Aiivibrio fischeri MJ11
Ailuropoda melanoleuca (giant panda)
Akkermansia muciniphila
Alcaligenes faecalis
Alcanivorax borkumensis
Alcanivorax dieselolei
Alcanivorax pacificus
Alcanivorax sp. NBRC
Algibacter sp. HZ22
Algoriphagus sp. M8-2
Alicycliphilus denitrificans BC
Alicycliphilus denitrificans K601
Alicyclobacillus acidocaldarius subsp. acidocaldarius DSM 446
Alicyclobacillus acidocaldarius subsp. acidocaldarius Tc-4-1
Aliivibrio fischeri ES114
Aliivibrio salmonicida
Aliivibrio wodanis
Alistipes finegoldii
Alistipes shahii
Alkalilimnicola ehrlichii
Alkaliphilus metalliredigens
Alkaliphilus oremlandii
Alligator mississippiensis (American alligator)
Alligator sinensis (Chinese alligator)
Allochromatium vinosum
Alpha proteobacterium HIMB5
Alpha proteobacterium HIMB59
Altererythrobacter atlanticus
Altererythrobacter epoxidivorans
Altererythrobacter marensis
Alteromonas australica DE170
Alteromonas australica H 17
Alteromonas macleodii ATCC 27126
Alteromonas macleodii Balearic Sea AD45
Alteromonas macleodii Black Sea 11
Alteromonas macleodii English Channel 673
Alteromonas mediterranea 615
Alteromonas mediterranea DE
Alteromonas mediterranea DE1
Alteromonas mediterranea MED64
Alteromonas mediterranea U4
Alteromonas mediterranea U7
Alteromonas mediterranea U8
Alteromonas mediterranea UM4b
Alteromonas mediterranea UM7
Alteromonas sp. SN2
Alteromonas stellipolaris
Amborella trichopoda
Aminobacter aminovorans
Aminobacterium colombiense
Ammonifex degensii
Amphibacillus xylanus
Amphimedon queenslandica (sponge)
Amycolatopsis japonica
Amycolatopsis lurida
Amycolatopsis mediterranei RB
Amycolatopsis mediterranei S699
Amycolatopsis mediterranei S699
Amycolatopsis mediterranei U32
Amycolatopsis methanolica
Amycolatopsis orientalis
Amycolicicoccus subflavus
Anabaena azollae 0708
Anabaena cylindrica
Anabaena sp. 90
Anabaena sp. wa102
Anabaena variabilis
Anaerobaculum mobile
Anaerococcus prevotii
Anaerolinea thermophila
Anaeromyxobacter dehalogenans 2CP-1
Anaeromyxobacter dehalogenans 2CP-C
Anaeromyxobacter sp. Fw109-5
Anaeromyxobacter sp. K
Anaerostipes hadrus
Anaplasma centrale
Anaplasma marginale Dawn
Anaplasma marginale Florida
Anaplasma marginale Gypsy Plains
Anaplasma marginale St. Maries
Anaplasma phagocytophilum Dog2
Anaplasma phagocytophilum HZ
Anaplasma phagocytophilum HZ2
Anaplasma phagocytophilum JM
Anas platyrhynchos (mallard)
Aneurinibacillus sp. XH2
Anolis carolinensis (green anole)
Anopheles gambiae (mosquito)
Anoxybacillus flavithermus
Anoxybacillus gonensis
Anthracocystis flocculosa
Apis mellifera (honey bee)
Apteryx australis mantelli (brown kiwi)
Aquifex aeolicus
Arabidopsis lyrata (lyrate rockcress)
Arabidopsis thaliana (thale cress)
Arachis duranensis
Arachis ipaensis
Arcanobacterium haemolyticum
Archaeoglobus fulgidus DSM 4304
Archaeoglobus fulgidus DSM 8774
Archaeoglobus profundus
Archaeoglobus sulfaticallidus
Archaeoglobus veneficus
Archaeon GW2011_AR10
Archaeon GW2011_AR20
Archangium gephyra
Arcobacter butzleri 7h1h
Arcobacter butzleri ED-1
Arcobacter butzleri RM4018
Arcobacter nitrofigilis
Arcobacter sp. L
Aromatoleum aromaticum
Arsenicicoccus sp. oral taxon 190
Arsenophonus symbiont of Lipoptena fortisetosa
Arthrobacter alpinus
Arthrobacter sp. A3
Arthrobacter sp. ERGS1:01
Arthrobacter sp. Hiyo8
Arthrobacter sp. IHBB 11108
Arthrobacter sp. LS16
Arthrobacter sp. PAMC 25486
Arthrobacter sp. Rue61a
Arthrobacter sp. YC-RL1
Arthroderma benhamiae
Arthrospira platensis
Asaia bogorensis
Ashbya gossypii (Eremothecium gossypii)
Aspergillus clavatus
Aspergillus fischeri
Aspergillus flavus
Aspergillus fumigatus
Aspergillus nidulans
Aspergillus niger
Aspergillus oryzae
Aster yellows witches'-broom phytoplasma AYWB
Asticcacaulis excentricus
Atopobium parvulum
Aureimonas sp. AU20
Aureococcus anophagefferens
Auricularia subglabra
Auxenochlorella protothecoides
Azoarcus sp. BH72
Azoarcus sp. CIB
Azoarcus sp. KH32C
Azorhizobium caulinodans
Azospirillum brasilense Az39
Azospirillum brasilense Sp245
Azospirillum lipoferum
Azospirillum sp. B510
Azospirillum thiophilum
Azotobacter chroococcum
Azotobacter vinelandii CA
Azotobacter vinelandii CA6
Azotobacter vinelandii DJ
Babesia bovis
Bacillus amyloliquefaciens CC178
Bacillus amyloliquefaciens DSM 7
Bacillus amyloliquefaciens IT-45
Bacillus amyloliquefaciens LFB112
Bacillus amyloliquefaciens LL3
Bacillus amyloliquefaciens TA208
Bacillus amyloliquefaciens XH7
Bacillus amyloliquefaciens Y2
Bacillus anthracis A0248
Bacillus anthracis A16
Bacillus anthracis A16R
Bacillus anthracis Ames
Bacillus anthracis Ames Ancestor
Bacillus anthracis CDC 684
Bacillus anthracis H9401
Bacillus anthracis HYU01
Bacillus anthracis Sterne
Bacillus anthracis SVA11
Bacillus anthracis Vollum
Bacillus atrophaeus 1942
Bacillus atrophaeus NRS 1221A
Bacillus bombysepticus
Bacillus cellulosilyticus
Bacillus cereus 03BB102
Bacillus cereus AH187
Bacillus cereus AH820
Bacillus cereus ATCC 10987
Bacillus cereus ATCC 14579
Bacillus cereus B4264
Bacillus cereus biovar anthracis CI
Bacillus cereus E33L
Bacillus cereus F837/76
Bacillus cereus FRI-35
Bacillus cereus FT9
Bacillus cereus G9842
Bacillus cereus NC7401
Bacillus cereus Q1
Bacillus clausii
Bacillus coagulans 2-6
Bacillus coagulans 36D1
Bacillus coagulans DSM 1 = ATCC 7050
Bacillus cytotoxicus
Bacillus endophyticus
Bacillus halodurans
Bacillus infantis
Bacillus lehensis
Bacillus licheniformis ATCC 14580
Bacillus licheniformis DSM 13 = ATCC 14580
Bacillus megaterium DSM 319
Bacillus megaterium NBRC 15308 = ATCC 14581
Bacillus megaterium QM B1551
Bacillus megaterium WSH-002
Bacillus methanolicus
Bacillus mycoides 219298
Bacillus mycoides ATCC 6462
Bacillus oceanisediminis
Bacillus paralicheniformis
Bacillus pseudofirmus
Bacillus pumilus MTCC B6033
Bacillus pumilus SAFR-032
Bacillus selenitireducens
Bacillus simplex
Bacillus smithii
Bacillus sp. 1NLA3E
Bacillus sp. BH072
Bacillus sp. BS34A
Bacillus sp. JS
Bacillus sp. LM 4-2
Bacillus sp. OxB-1
Bacillus sp. Pc3
Bacillus sp. WP8
Bacillus sp. X1(2014)
Bacillus sp. YP1
Bacillus subtilis BSn5
Bacillus subtilis PY79
Bacillus subtilis QB928
Bacillus subtilis subsp. natto BEST195
Bacillus subtilis subsp. spizizenii TU-B-10
Bacillus subtilis subsp. spizizenii W23
Bacillus subtilis subsp. subtilis 168
Bacillus subtilis subsp. subtilis 6051-HGW
Bacillus subtilis subsp. subtilis AG1839
Bacillus subtilis subsp. subtilis BAB-1
Bacillus subtilis subsp. subtilis BSP1
Bacillus subtilis subsp. subtilis JH642
Bacillus subtilis subsp. subtilis OH 131.1
Bacillus subtilis subsp. subtilis RO-NN-1
Bacillus subtilis XF-1
Bacillus thuringiensis 97-27
Bacillus thuringiensis Al Hakam
Bacillus thuringiensis BMB171
Bacillus thuringiensis Bt407
Bacillus thuringiensis HD-771
Bacillus thuringiensis HD-789
Bacillus thuringiensis HD1011
Bacillus thuringiensis MC28
Bacillus thuringiensis serovar chinensis CT-43
Bacillus thuringiensis serovar finitimus YBT-020
Bacillus thuringiensis serovar kurstaki HD-1
Bacillus thuringiensis serovar kurstaki HD73
Bacillus thuringiensis serovar kurstaki YBT-1520
Bacillus thuringiensis serovar thuringiensis IS5056
Bacillus thuringiensis YBT-1518
Bacillus toyonensis
Bacillus velezensis
Bacillus velezensis AS43.3
Bacillus velezensis CAU B946
Bacillus velezensis FZB42
Bacillus velezensis NAU-B3
Bacillus velezensis SQR9
Bacillus velezensis TrigoCor1448
Bacillus velezensis UCMB5033
Bacillus velezensis UCMB5036
Bacillus velezensis UCMB5113
Bacillus velezensis YAU B9601-Y2
Bacillus weihenstephanensis KBAB4
Bacillus weihenstephanensis WSBC 10204
Bacterium GW2011_GWA1_50_15
Bacterium L21-Spi-D4
Bacteroidales bacterium CF
Bacteroides cellulosilyticus
Bacteroides dorei HS1_L_1_B_010
Bacteroides dorei HS1_L_3_B_079
Bacteroides fragilis 638R
Bacteroides fragilis BOB25
Bacteroides fragilis NCTC9343
Bacteroides fragilis YCH46
Bacteroides helcogenes
Bacteroides ovatus
Bacteroides salanitronis
Bacteroides thetaiotaomicron
Bacteroides vulgatus
Bacteroides xylanisolvens
Bacteroidetes bacterium
Balaenoptera acutorostrata scammoni (minke whale)
Barnesiella viscericola
Bartonella australis
Bartonella bacilliformis
Bartonella clarridgeiae
Bartonella grahamii
Bartonella henselae BM1374163
Bartonella henselae BM1374165
Bartonella henselae Houston-1
Bartonella quintana RM-11
Bartonella quintana Toulouse
Bartonella tribocorum BM1374166
Bartonella tribocorum CIP 105476
Bartonella vinsonii
Basilea psittacipulmonis
Bathyarchaeota archaeon BA1
Bathyarchaeota archaeon BA2
Bathycoccus prasinos
Baudoinia panamericana
Baumannia cicadellinicola Hc (Homalodisca coagulata)
Bdellovibrio bacteriovorus 109J
Bdellovibrio bacteriovorus HD100
Bdellovibrio bacteriovorus Tiberius
Bdellovibrio bacteriovorus W
Bdellovibrio exovorus
Beggiatoa leptomitiformis
Beijerinckia indica
Belliella baltica
Berkelbacteria bacterium GW2011_GWE1_39_12
Beta proteobacterium CB
Beta vulgaris (sugar beet)
Betaproteobacteria bacterium UKL13-2
Beutenbergia cavernae
Bibersteinia trehalosi USDA-ARS-USMARC-188
Bibersteinia trehalosi USDA-ARS-USMARC-189
Bibersteinia trehalosi USDA-ARS-USMARC-190
Bibersteinia trehalosi USDA-ARS-USMARC-192
Bifidobacterium actinocoloniiforme
Bifidobacterium adolescentis 22L
Bifidobacterium adolescentis ATCC 15703
Bifidobacterium adolescentis BBMN23
Bifidobacterium angulatum
Bifidobacterium animalis RH
Bifidobacterium animalis subsp. animalis ATCC 25527
Bifidobacterium animalis subsp. lactis AD011
Bifidobacterium animalis subsp. lactis ATCC 27673
Bifidobacterium animalis subsp. lactis B420
Bifidobacterium animalis subsp. lactis BB-12
Bifidobacterium animalis subsp. lactis Bi-07
Bifidobacterium animalis subsp. lactis Bl-04
Bifidobacterium animalis subsp. lactis Bl12
Bifidobacterium animalis subsp. lactis BLC1
Bifidobacterium animalis subsp. lactis CNCM I-2494
Bifidobacterium animalis subsp. lactis DSM 10140
Bifidobacterium animalis subsp. lactis V9
Bifidobacterium asteroides
Bifidobacterium bifidum BGN4
Bifidobacterium bifidum PRL2010
Bifidobacterium bifidum S17
Bifidobacterium breve 12L
Bifidobacterium breve 689b
Bifidobacterium breve ACS-071-V-Sch8b
Bifidobacterium breve JCM 7017
Bifidobacterium breve JCM 7019
Bifidobacterium breve NCFB 2258
Bifidobacterium breve S27
Bifidobacterium breve UCC2003
Bifidobacterium catenulatum
Bifidobacterium coryneforme
Bifidobacterium dentium Bd1
Bifidobacterium dentium JCM 1195 = DSM 20436
Bifidobacterium indicum
Bifidobacterium kashiwanohense JCM 15439 = DSM 21854
Bifidobacterium kashiwanohense PV20-2
Bifidobacterium longum BXY01
Bifidobacterium longum DJO10A
Bifidobacterium longum NCC2705
Bifidobacterium longum subsp. infantis 157F
Bifidobacterium longum subsp. infantis ATCC 15697 (JGI)
Bifidobacterium longum subsp. infantis ATCC 15697 (Tokyo)
Bifidobacterium longum subsp. longum BBMN68
Bifidobacterium longum subsp. longum F8
Bifidobacterium longum subsp. longum GT15
Bifidobacterium longum subsp. longum JCM 1217
Bifidobacterium longum subsp. longum JDM301
Bifidobacterium longum subsp. longum KACC 91563
Bifidobacterium pseudocatenulatum
Bifidobacterium pseudolongum
Bifidobacterium scardovii
Bifidobacterium thermophilum
Bipolaris oryzae
Bipolaris sorokiniana
Bipolaris zeicola
Blastochloris viridis
Blastococcus saxobsidens
Blattabacterium Bge (Blattella germanica)
Blattabacterium BPLAN (Periplaneta americana)
Blattabacterium Cpu (Cryptocercus punctulatus)
Blattabacterium sp. (Blaberus giganteus)
Blattabacterium sp. (Blatta orientalis)
Blattabacterium sp. (Mastotermes darwiniensis)
Blattabacterium sp. (Nauphoeta cinerea)
Blattabacterium sp. (Panesthia angustipennis spadica)
Blautia obeum
Blochmannia endosymbiont of Camponotus (Colobopsis) obliquus 757
Blochmannia endosymbiont of Polyrhachis (Hedomyrma) turneri 675
Bombyx mori (domestic silkworm)
Bordetella avium
Bordetella bronchiseptica 253
Bordetella bronchiseptica MO149
Bordetella bronchiseptica RB50
Bordetella bronchiseptica S798
Bordetella hinzii
Bordetella holmesii 44057
Bordetella holmesii ATCC 51541
Bordetella parapertussis 12822
Bordetella parapertussis Bpp5
Bordetella pertussis 137
Bordetella pertussis 18323
Bordetella pertussis B1917
Bordetella pertussis CS
Bordetella pertussis Tohama I
Bordetella petrii
Bordetella trematum
Borrelia afzelii (FLI)
Borrelia afzelii (Maryland)
Borrelia afzelii HLJ01
Borrelia afzelii K78
Borrelia afzelii Tom3107
Borrelia burgdorferi B31
Borrelia burgdorferi CA382
Borrelia burgdorferi JD1
Borrelia burgdorferi N40
Borrelia burgdorferi ZS7
Borrelia crocidurae
Borrelia duttonii
Borrelia garinii BgVir
Borrelia garinii NMJW1
Borrelia garinii SZ
Borrelia hermsii CC1
Borrelia hermsii HS1
Borrelia miyamotoi CT14D4
Borrelia miyamotoi LB-2001
Borrelia parkeri
Borrelia recurrentis
Borrelia turicatae
Borreliella bavariensis PBi
Borreliella bissettii
Borreliella chilensis
Borreliella valaisiana
Bos mutus (wild yak)
Bos taurus (cow)
Bosea sp. PAMC 26642
Botrytis cinerea
Brachybacterium faecium
Brachypodium distachyon
Brachyspira hyodysenteriae
Brachyspira intermedia
Brachyspira murdochii
Brachyspira pilosicoli 95/1000
Brachyspira pilosicoli B2904
Brachyspira pilosicoli P43/6/78
Brachyspira pilosicoli WesB
Bradyrhizobium diazoefficiens USDA 110
Bradyrhizobium japonicum E109
Bradyrhizobium japonicum USDA 6
Bradyrhizobium oligotrophicum
Bradyrhizobium sp. BF49
Bradyrhizobium sp. BTAi1
Bradyrhizobium sp. CCGE-LA001
Bradyrhizobium sp. ORS 278
Bradyrhizobium sp. S23321
Branchiostoma floridae (Florida lancelet)
Brassica napus (rape)
Brassica rapa (field mustard)
Brevibacillus brevis
Brevibacillus laterosporus
Brevibacterium linens
Brevundimonas sp. DS20
Brevundimonas subvibrioides
Brucella abortus 2308
Brucella abortus 63 75
Brucella abortus A13334
Brucella abortus BDW
Brucella abortus BER
Brucella abortus bv. 1 9-941
Brucella abortus bv. 2 86/8/59
Brucella abortus bv. 6 870
Brucella abortus bv. 9 C68
Brucella abortus NCTC 10505
Brucella abortus S19
Brucella canis ATCC 23365
Brucella canis HSK A52141
Brucella canis Oliveri
Brucella canis RM6/66
Brucella canis SVA13
Brucella ceti TE10759-12
Brucella ceti TE28753-12
Brucella melitensis ATCC 23457
Brucella melitensis bv. 1 16M
Brucella melitensis bv. 1 16M
Brucella melitensis bv. 3 Ether
Brucella melitensis M28
Brucella melitensis M5-90
Brucella melitensis NI
Brucella microti
Brucella ovis
Brucella pinnipedialis 6/566
Brucella pinnipedialis B2/94
Brucella suis 1330
Brucella suis 1330
Brucella suis ATCC 23445
Brucella suis bv. 1
Brucella suis bv. 2 Bs143CITA
Brucella suis bv. 2 Bs364CITA
Brucella suis bv. 2 PT09143
Brucella suis bv. 2 PT09172
Brucella suis bv. 3
Brucella suis VBI22
Brucella suis ZW043
Brucella suis ZW046
Brucella vulpis
Brugia malayi (filaria)
Buchnera aphidicola (Cinara tujafilina)
Buchnera aphidicola 5A (Acyrthosiphon pisum)
Buchnera aphidicola Ak (Acyrthosiphon kondoi)
Buchnera aphidicola APS (Acyrthosiphon pisum)
Buchnera aphidicola BCc
Buchnera aphidicola Bp (Baizongia pistaciae)
Buchnera aphidicola F009 (Myzus persicae)
Buchnera aphidicola G002 (Myzus persicae)
Buchnera aphidicola JF98 (Acyrthosiphon pisum)
Buchnera aphidicola JF99 (Acyrthosiphon pisum)
Buchnera aphidicola LL01 (Acyrthosiphon pisum)
Buchnera aphidicola Sg (Schizaphis graminum)
Buchnera aphidicola TLW03 (Acyrthosiphon pisum)
Buchnera aphidicola Tuc7 (Acyrthosiphon pisum)
Buchnera aphidicola Ua (Uroleucon ambrosiae)
Buchnera aphidicola USDA (Myzus persicae)
Buchnera aphidicola W106 (Myzus persicae)
Burkholderia ambifaria AMMD
Burkholderia ambifaria MC40-6
Burkholderia cenocepacia AU1054
Burkholderia cenocepacia DDS 22E-1
Burkholderia cenocepacia DWS 37E-2
Burkholderia cenocepacia H111
Burkholderia cenocepacia HI2424
Burkholderia cenocepacia J2315
Burkholderia cenocepacia MC0-3
Burkholderia cepacia DDS 7H-2
Burkholderia cepacia GG4
Burkholderia contaminans
Burkholderia dolosa
Burkholderia gladioli ATCC 10248
Burkholderia gladioli BSR3
Burkholderia glumae BGR1
Burkholderia glumae LMG 2196 = ATCC 33617
Burkholderia glumae PG1
Burkholderia lata
Burkholderia mallei 092700E
Burkholderia mallei 2000031063
Burkholderia mallei 2002734299
Burkholderia mallei 23344
Burkholderia mallei 6
Burkholderia mallei ATCC 23344
Burkholderia mallei BMQ
Burkholderia mallei FMH 23344
Burkholderia mallei NCTC 10229
Burkholderia mallei NCTC 10247
Burkholderia mallei SAVP1
Burkholderia multivorans ATCC 17616 (JGI)
Burkholderia multivorans ATCC 17616 (Tohoku)
Burkholderia multivorans ATCC BAA-247
Burkholderia multivorans DDS 15A-1
Burkholderia oklahomensis C6786
Burkholderia oklahomensis E0147
Burkholderia plantarii
Burkholderia pseudomallei 1026b
Burkholderia pseudomallei 1106a
Burkholderia pseudomallei 1710b
Burkholderia pseudomallei 668
Burkholderia pseudomallei A79A
Burkholderia pseudomallei BPC006
Burkholderia pseudomallei HBPUB10134a
Burkholderia pseudomallei K96243
Burkholderia pseudomallei MSHR146
Burkholderia pseudomallei MSHR305
Burkholderia pseudomallei MSHR346
Burkholderia pseudomallei MSHR511
Burkholderia pseudomallei MSHR520
Burkholderia pseudomallei NAU35A-3
Burkholderia pseudomallei NCTC 13179
Burkholderia pyrrocinia
Burkholderia sp. 2002721687
Burkholderia sp. Bp5365
Burkholderia sp. CCGE1001
Burkholderia sp. CCGE1002
Burkholderia sp. CCGE1003
Burkholderia sp. HB1
Burkholderia sp. KJ006
Burkholderia sp. RPE64
Burkholderia sp. RPE67
Burkholderia sp. TSV202
Burkholderia sp. YI23
Burkholderia thailandensis 2002721643
Burkholderia thailandensis 2002721723
Burkholderia thailandensis 2003015869
Burkholderia thailandensis E254
Burkholderia thailandensis E264
Burkholderia thailandensis E444
Burkholderia thailandensis H0587
Burkholderia thailandensis MSMB121
Burkholderia thailandensis MSMB59
Burkholderia ubonensis
Burkholderia vietnamiensis G4
Burkholderia vietnamiensis LMG 10929
Burkholderiales bacterium GJ-E10
Butyrate-producing bacterium SM4/1
Butyrate-producing bacterium SS3/4
Butyrivibrio fibrisolvens
Butyrivibrio proteoclasticus
Caenorhabditis briggsae
Caenorhabditis elegans (nematode)
Caldicellulosiruptor bescii
Caldicellulosiruptor hydrothermalis
Caldicellulosiruptor kristjanssonii
Caldicellulosiruptor kronotskyensis
Caldicellulosiruptor lactoaceticus
Caldicellulosiruptor obsidiansis
Caldicellulosiruptor owensensis
Caldicellulosiruptor saccharolyticus
Caldilinea aerophila
Caldimicrobium thiodismutans
Caldisericum exile
Caldisphaera lagunensis
Calditerrivibrio nitroreducens
Caldivirga maquilingensis
Callithrix jacchus (white-tufted-ear marmoset)
Callorhinchus milii (elephant shark)
Calothrix sp. 336/3
Calothrix sp. PCC 6303
Calothrix sp. PCC 7507
Camelus ferus (Wild Bactrian camel)
Camponotus floridanus (Florida carpenter ant)
Campylobacter coli 15-537360
Campylobacter coli 76339
Campylobacter coli CVM N29710
Campylobacter coli FB1
Campylobacter coli RM1875
Campylobacter coli RM4661
Campylobacter coli RM5611
Campylobacter concisus
Campylobacter curvus
Campylobacter fetus subsp. fetus 04/554
Campylobacter fetus subsp. fetus 82-40
Campylobacter fetus subsp. testudinum 03-427
Campylobacter fetus subsp. testudinum pet-3
Campylobacter fetus subsp. venerealis 84-112
Campylobacter fetus subsp. venerealis 97/608
Campylobacter fetus subsp. venerealis cfvi03/293
Campylobacter gracilis
Campylobacter hominis
Campylobacter iguaniorum
Campylobacter insulaenigrae
Campylobacter jejuni 32488
Campylobacter jejuni 4031
Campylobacter jejuni RM1221
Campylobacter jejuni subsp. doylei 269.97
Campylobacter jejuni subsp. jejuni 00-1597
Campylobacter jejuni subsp. jejuni 00-2425
Campylobacter jejuni subsp. jejuni 00-2426
Campylobacter jejuni subsp. jejuni 00-2538
Campylobacter jejuni subsp. jejuni 00-2544
Campylobacter jejuni subsp. jejuni 00-6200
Campylobacter jejuni subsp. jejuni 35925B2
Campylobacter jejuni subsp. jejuni 81-176
Campylobacter jejuni subsp. jejuni 81116
Campylobacter jejuni subsp. jejuni IA3902
Campylobacter jejuni subsp. jejuni ICDCCJ07001
Campylobacter jejuni subsp. jejuni M1
Campylobacter jejuni subsp. jejuni MTVDSCj20
Campylobacter jejuni subsp. jejuni NCTC 11168 = ATCC 700819
Campylobacter jejuni subsp. jejuni NCTC 11168-BN148
Campylobacter jejuni subsp. jejuni PT14
Campylobacter jejuni subsp. jejuni R14
Campylobacter jejuni subsp. jejuni S3
Campylobacter jejuni subsp. jejuni YH001
Campylobacter lari CCUG 22395
Campylobacter lari NCTC 11845
Campylobacter lari RM16701
Campylobacter lari RM16712
Campylobacter lari RM2100
Campylobacter lari subsp. concheus LMG 11760
Campylobacter peloridis
Campylobacter sp. RM16704
Campylobacter subantarcticus LMG 24374
Campylobacter subantarcticus LMG 24377
Campylobacter ureolyticus
Campylobacter volucris
Candida albicans
Candida dubliniensis
Candida glabrata
Candida orthopsilosis
Candida tenuis
Candida tropicalis
Candidate division SR1 bacterium RAAC1_SR1_1
Candidate division WWE3 bacterium RAAC2_WWE3_1
Candidatus Amoebophilus asiaticus
Candidatus Arthromitus sp. SFB-mouse-Japan
Candidatus Arthromitus sp. SFB-mouse-NL
Candidatus Arthromitus sp. SFB-mouse-Yit
Candidatus Arthromitus sp. SFB-rat-Yit
Candidatus Atelocyanobacterium thalassa
Candidatus Azobacteroides pseudotrichonymphae (Coptotermes formosanus)
Candidatus Babela massiliensis
Candidatus Bartonella ancashi
Candidatus Baumannia cicadellinicola BGSS
Candidatus Beckwithbacteria bacterium GW2011_GWC1_49_16
Candidatus Blochmannia chromaiodes (Camponotus chromaiodes)
Candidatus Blochmannia floridanus (Camponotus floridanus)
Candidatus Blochmannia pennsylvanicus (Camponotus pennsylvanicus)
Candidatus Blochmannia vafer (Camponotus vafer)
Candidatus Caedibacter acanthamoebae
Candidatus Caldiarchaeum subterraneum
Candidatus Carsonella ruddii CE (Ctenarytaina eucalypti)
Candidatus Carsonella ruddii CS (Ctenarytaina spatulata)
Candidatus Carsonella ruddii DC (Diaphorina citri)
Candidatus Carsonella ruddii HC (Heteropsylla cubana)
Candidatus Carsonella ruddii HT (Heteropsylla texana)
Candidatus Carsonella ruddii PC (Pachypsylla celtidis)
Candidatus Carsonella ruddii PV (Pachypsylla venusta)
Candidatus Desulfococcus oleovorans
Candidatus Desulforudis audaxviator
Candidatus Endolissoclinum faulkneri L2
Candidatus Endolissoclinum faulkneri L5
Candidatus Evansia muelleri
Candidatus Hamiltonella defensa (Acyrthosiphon pisum)
Candidatus Hepatoplasma crinochetorum
Candidatus Hodgkinia cicadicola Dsem
Candidatus Hodgkinia cicadicola TETULN
Candidatus Hodgkinia cicadicola TETUND1
Candidatus Hodgkinia cicadicola TETUND2
Candidatus Ishikawaella capsulata
Candidatus Kinetoplastibacterium blastocrithidii (ex Strigomonas culicis)
Candidatus Kinetoplastibacterium blastocrithidii TCC012E
Candidatus Kinetoplastibacterium crithidii (ex Angomonas deanei ATCC 30255)
Candidatus Kinetoplastibacterium crithidii TCC036E
Candidatus Kinetoplastibacterium desouzaii
Candidatus Kinetoplastibacterium galatii
Candidatus Kinetoplastibacterium oncopeltii
Candidatus Korarchaeum cryptofilum
Candidatus Koribacter versatilis
Candidatus Liberibacter africanus
Candidatus Liberibacter americanus
Candidatus Liberibacter asiaticus gxpsy
Candidatus Liberibacter asiaticus Ishi-1
Candidatus Liberibacter asiaticus psy62
Candidatus Liberibacter solanacearum
Candidatus Methanomassiliicoccus intestinalis Issoire-Mx1
Candidatus Methanomethylophilus alvus
Candidatus Methanoplasma termitum
Candidatus Methanosphaerula palustris
Candidatus Methylomirabilis oxyfera
Candidatus Methylopumilus planktonicus
Candidatus Methylopumilus turicensis
Candidatus Midichloria mitochondrii
Candidatus Moranella endobia PCIT
Candidatus Moranella endobia PCVAL
Candidatus Mycoplasma girerdii
Candidatus Mycoplasma haemolamae
Candidatus Mycoplasma haemominutum
Candidatus Nasuia deltocephalinicola
Candidatus Nitrosopelagicus brevis
Candidatus Nitrosopumilus adriaticus
Candidatus Nitrosopumilus koreensis
Candidatus Nitrosopumilus piranensis
Candidatus Nitrosopumilus sp. AR2
Candidatus Nitrososphaera evergladensis
Candidatus Nitrososphaera gargensis
Candidatus Nitrosotenuis cloacae
Candidatus Nitrospira inopinata
Candidatus Pantoea carbekii
Candidatus Pantoea carbekii US
Candidatus Paracaedibacter acanthamoebae
Candidatus Pelagibacter sp. IMCC9063
Candidatus Pelagibacter ubique
Candidatus Peribacter riflensis
Candidatus Phytoplasma australiense
Candidatus Phytoplasma mali
Candidatus Phytoplasma solani
Candidatus Portiera aleyrodidarum AD-CAI
Candidatus Portiera aleyrodidarum AF-CAI
Candidatus Portiera aleyrodidarum BT-B
Candidatus Portiera aleyrodidarum BT-B-HRs
Candidatus Portiera aleyrodidarum BT-QVLC
Candidatus Portiera aleyrodidarum BT-QVLC
Candidatus Portiera aleyrodidarum MED
Candidatus Portiera aleyrodidarum TV
Candidatus Portiera aleyrodidarum TV-BCN
Candidatus Profftella armatura
Candidatus Protochlamydia amoebophila
Candidatus Puniceispirillum marinum
Candidatus Rhodoluna lacicola
Candidatus Rickettsia amblyommii Ac37
Candidatus Rickettsia amblyommii GAT-30V
Candidatus Riesia pediculicola
Candidatus Ruthia magnifica (Calyptogena magnifica)
Candidatus Saccharibacteria bacterium
Candidatus Saccharibacteria oral
Candidatus Saccharimonas aalborgensis
Candidatus Sodalis pierantonius
Candidatus Solibacter usitatus
Candidatus Sulcia muelleri BGSS
Candidatus Sulcia muelleri CARI
Candidatus Sulcia muelleri DMIN
Candidatus Sulcia muelleri GWSS
Candidatus Sulcia muelleri ML
Candidatus Sulcia muelleri PSPU
Candidatus Sulcia muelleri SMDSEM
Candidatus Sulcia muelleri Sulcia-ALF
Candidatus Sulcia muelleri TETUND
Candidatus Sulfuricurvum sp. RIFRC-1
Candidatus Tenderia electrophaga
Candidatus Thioglobus autotrophica
Candidatus Thioglobus singularis
Candidatus Tremblaya phenacola
Candidatus Tremblaya princeps PCIT
Candidatus Tremblaya princeps PCVAL
Candidatus Uzinura diaspidicola
Candidatus Vesicomyosocius okutanii (Calyptogena okutanii)
Candidatus Wolfebacteria bacterium GW2011_GWB1_47_1
Candidatus Xiphinematobacter sp. Idaho Grape
Candidatus Zinderia insecticola
Canis familiaris (dog)
Capnocytophaga canimorsus
Capnocytophaga haemolytica
Capnocytophaga ochracea
Capnocytophaga sp. oral taxon 323
Capra hircus (goat)
Capsella rubella
Carboxydothermus hydrogenoformans
Cardinium endosymbiont cEper1 (Encarsia pergandiella)
Carnobacterium inhibens
Carnobacterium maltaromaticum
Carnobacterium sp. 17-4
Carnobacterium sp. CP1
Castellaniella defragrans
Catenulispora acidiphila
Caulobacter crescentus CB15
Caulobacter crescentus NA1000
Caulobacter henricii
Caulobacter segnis
Caulobacter sp. K31
Cedecea neteri
Cedecea neteri
Cedecea neteri
Cedecea neteri SSMD04
Celeribacter indicus
Celeribacter marinus
Cellulomonas fimi
Cellulomonas flavigena
Cellulomonas gilvus
Cellulophaga algicola
Cellulophaga baltica 18
Cellulophaga baltica NN016038
Cellulophaga lytica DSM 7489
Cellulophaga lytica HI1
Cellvibrio japonicus
Cenarchaeum symbiosum
Cercospora fijiensis
Chaetomium thermophilum
Chamaesiphon minutus
Chania multitudinisentens
Chelativorans sp. BNC1
Chelatococcus sp. CO-6
Chelonia mydas (green sea turtle)
Chitinophaga pinensis
Chlamydia abortus
Chlamydia abortus S26/3
Chlamydia avium
Chlamydia felis Fe/C-56
Chlamydia gallinacea
Chlamydia muridarum Nigg
Chlamydia muridarum Nigg 2 MCR
Chlamydia muridarum Nigg CM972
Chlamydia muridarum Nigg3
Chlamydia muridarum Nigg3 clone G0.1.1
Chlamydia muridarum Nigg3 clone G28.38.1
Chlamydia muridarum Nigg3 CMUT3-5
Chlamydia pecorum E58
Chlamydia pecorum P787
Chlamydia pecorum PV3056/3
Chlamydia pecorum W73
Chlamydia pneumoniae AR39
Chlamydia pneumoniae CWL029
Chlamydia pneumoniae J138
Chlamydia pneumoniae TW183
Chlamydia psittaci 01DC11
Chlamydia psittaci 01DC12
Chlamydia psittaci 02DC15
Chlamydia psittaci 08DC60
Chlamydia psittaci 6BC
Chlamydia psittaci 6BC
Chlamydia psittaci 84/55
Chlamydia psittaci C19/98
Chlamydia psittaci CP3
Chlamydia psittaci GR9
Chlamydia psittaci M56
Chlamydia psittaci Mat116
Chlamydia psittaci MN
Chlamydia psittaci NJ1
Chlamydia psittaci RD1
Chlamydia psittaci VS225
Chlamydia psittaci WC
Chlamydia psittaci WS/RT/E30
Chlamydia trachomatis A/363
Chlamydia trachomatis A/5291
Chlamydia trachomatis A/7249
Chlamydia trachomatis A/HAR-13
Chlamydia trachomatis A2497
Chlamydia trachomatis A2497
Chlamydia trachomatis B/Jali20/OT
Chlamydia trachomatis B/TZ1A828/OT
Chlamydia trachomatis C/TW-3
Chlamydia trachomatis D-EC
Chlamydia trachomatis D-LC
Chlamydia trachomatis D/SotonD1
Chlamydia trachomatis D/SotonD5
Chlamydia trachomatis D/SotonD6
Chlamydia trachomatis D/UW-3/CX
Chlamydia trachomatis E/11023
Chlamydia trachomatis E/150
Chlamydia trachomatis E/Bour
Chlamydia trachomatis E/C599
Chlamydia trachomatis E/SotonE4
Chlamydia trachomatis E/SotonE8
Chlamydia trachomatis E/SW3
Chlamydia trachomatis F/11-96
Chlamydia trachomatis F/SotonF3
Chlamydia trachomatis F/SW4
Chlamydia trachomatis F/SW5
Chlamydia trachomatis F/SWFPminus
Chlamydia trachomatis G/11074
Chlamydia trachomatis G/11222
Chlamydia trachomatis G/9301
Chlamydia trachomatis G/9768
Chlamydia trachomatis G/SotonG1
Chlamydia trachomatis Ia/SotonIa1
Chlamydia trachomatis Ia/SotonIa3
Chlamydia trachomatis IU824
Chlamydia trachomatis IU888
Chlamydia trachomatis J/6276tet1
Chlamydia trachomatis K/SotonK1
Chlamydia trachomatis L1/115
Chlamydia trachomatis L1/1322/p2
Chlamydia trachomatis L1/224
Chlamydia trachomatis L1/440/LN
Chlamydia trachomatis L2/25667R
Chlamydia trachomatis L2/434/Bu
Chlamydia trachomatis L2/434/Bu(f)
Chlamydia trachomatis L2/434/Bu(i)
Chlamydia trachomatis L2b/795
Chlamydia trachomatis L2b/8200/07
Chlamydia trachomatis L2b/Ams1
Chlamydia trachomatis L2b/Ams2
Chlamydia trachomatis L2b/Ams3
Chlamydia trachomatis L2b/Ams4
Chlamydia trachomatis L2b/Ams5
Chlamydia trachomatis L2b/Canada1
Chlamydia trachomatis L2b/Canada2
Chlamydia trachomatis L2b/CV204
Chlamydia trachomatis L2b/LST
Chlamydia trachomatis L2b/UCH-1/proctitis
Chlamydia trachomatis L2b/UCH-2
Chlamydia trachomatis L2c
Chlamydia trachomatis L3/404/LN
Chlamydia trachomatis RC-F(s)/342
Chlamydia trachomatis RC-F(s)/852
Chlamydia trachomatis RC-F/69
Chlamydia trachomatis RC-J(s)/122
Chlamydia trachomatis RC-J/943
Chlamydia trachomatis RC-J/953
Chlamydia trachomatis RC-J/966
Chlamydia trachomatis RC-J/971
Chlamydia trachomatis RC-L2(s)/3
Chlamydia trachomatis RC-L2(s)/46
Chlamydia trachomatis RC-L2/55
Chlamydia trachomatis Sweden2
Chlamydomonas reinhardtii
Chlamydophila caviae
Chlamydophila pneumoniae LPCoLN
Chloracidobacterium thermophilum
Chlorella variabilis
Chlorobaculum parvum
Chlorobium chlorochromatii
Chlorobium limicola
Chlorobium luteolum
Chlorobium phaeobacteroides BS1
Chlorobium phaeobacteroides DSM 266
Chlorobium phaeovibrioides
Chlorobium tepidum
Chloroflexus aggregans
Chloroflexus aurantiacus
Chloroflexus sp. Y-400-fl
Chloroherpeton thalassium
Chondromyces crocatus
Chondrus crispus (carragheen)
Chromobacterium violaceum
Chromohalobacter salexigens
Chroococcidiopsis thermalis
Chryseobacterium gallinarum
Chryseobacterium sp. IHB B 17019
Chryseobacterium sp. StRB126
Chthonomonas calidirosea
Cicer arietinum (chickpea)
Ciona intestinalis (sea squirt)
Citrobacter amalonaticus
Citrobacter freundii
Citrobacter koseri
Citrobacter rodentium
Citrobacter sp. FDAARGOS_156
Citromicrobium sp. JL477
Citrus clementina (mandarin orange)
Citrus sinensis (Valencia orange)
Clavibacter michiganensis subsp. insidiosus
Clavibacter michiganensis subsp. michiganensis
Clavibacter michiganensis subsp. nebraskensis
Clavibacter michiganensis subsp. sepedonicus
Clavispora lusitaniae
Clostridioides difficile
Clostridium aceticum
Clostridium acetobutylicum ATCC 824
Clostridium acetobutylicum DSM 1731
Clostridium acetobutylicum EA 2018
Clostridium acidurici
Clostridium autoethanogenum
Clostridium baratii
Clostridium beijerinckii ATCC 35702
Clostridium beijerinckii NCIMB 8052
Clostridium bornimense
Clostridium botulinum A ATCC 19397
Clostridium botulinum A ATCC 3502
Clostridium botulinum A Hall
Clostridium botulinum A2
Clostridium botulinum A3 Loch Maree
Clostridium botulinum B Eklund 17B (NRP)
Clostridium botulinum B1 Okra
Clostridium botulinum Ba4
Clostridium botulinum BKT015925
Clostridium botulinum E3
Clostridium botulinum F 230613
Clostridium botulinum F Langeland
Clostridium botulinum H04402 065
Clostridium butyricum
Clostridium carboxidivorans
Clostridium cellulolyticum
Clostridium cellulosi
Clostridium cellulovorans
Clostridium cf. saccharolyticum K10
Clostridium clariflavum
Clostridium kluyveri DSM 555
Clostridium kluyveri NBRC 12016
Clostridium lentocellum
Clostridium ljungdahlii
Clostridium novyi
Clostridium pasteurianum BC1
Clostridium pasteurianum DSM 525 = ATCC 6013
Clostridium pasteurianum DSM 525 = ATCC 6013
Clostridium perfringens 13
Clostridium perfringens ATCC 13124
Clostridium perfringens SM101
Clostridium saccharobutylicum
Clostridium saccharolyticum WM1
Clostridium saccharoperbutylacetonicum
Clostridium scatologenes
Clostridium sp. BNL1100
Clostridium sp. SY8519
Clostridium sporogenes
Clostridium stercorarium subsp. stercorarium DSM 8532
Clostridium stercorarium subsp. stercorarium DSM 8532
Clostridium sticklandii
Clostridium tetani 12124569
Clostridium tetani E88
Clostridium tyrobutyricum
Coccidioides immitis
Coccidioides posadasii
Coccomyxa subellipsoidea
Collimonas arenae
Collimonas fungivorans
Collimonas pratensis
Columba livia (rock pigeon)
Colwellia psychrerythraea
Colwellia sp. MT41
Comamonadaceae bacterium A1
Comamonadaceae bacterium B1
Comamonas testosteroni CNB-2
Comamonas testosteroni TK102
Conexibacter woesei
Confluentimicrobium sp. EMB200-NS6
Coniophora puteana
Coprinopsis cinerea
Coprococcus catus
Coprococcus sp. ART55/1
Coprothermobacter proteolyticus
Coraliomargarita akajimensis
Corallococcus coralloides
Cordyceps militaris
Coriobacteriaceae bacterium 68-1-3
Coriobacterium glomerans
Corvus cornix (hooded crow)
Corynebacterium argentoratense
Corynebacterium atypicum
Corynebacterium aurimucosum
Corynebacterium callunae
Corynebacterium camporealensis
Corynebacterium casei
Corynebacterium deserti
Corynebacterium diphtheriae 241
Corynebacterium diphtheriae 31A
Corynebacterium diphtheriae BH8
Corynebacterium diphtheriae C7
Corynebacterium diphtheriae CDCE 8392
Corynebacterium diphtheriae HC01
Corynebacterium diphtheriae HC02
Corynebacterium diphtheriae HC03
Corynebacterium diphtheriae HC04
Corynebacterium diphtheriae INCA 402
Corynebacterium diphtheriae NCTC 13129
Corynebacterium diphtheriae PW8
Corynebacterium diphtheriae VA01
Corynebacterium doosanense
Corynebacterium efficiens
Corynebacterium epidermidicanis
Corynebacterium falsenii
Corynebacterium glutamicum AR1
Corynebacterium glutamicum ATCC 13032 (Bielefeld)
Corynebacterium glutamicum ATCC 13032 (Kyowa Hakko)
Corynebacterium glutamicum ATCC 21831
Corynebacterium glutamicum B253
Corynebacterium glutamicum K051
Corynebacterium glutamicum MB001
Corynebacterium glutamicum R
Corynebacterium glutamicum SCgG1
Corynebacterium glutamicum SCgG2
Corynebacterium glyciniphilum
Corynebacterium halotolerans
Corynebacterium humireducens
Corynebacterium imitans
Corynebacterium jeikeium
Corynebacterium kroppenstedtii
Corynebacterium kutscheri
Corynebacterium lactis
Corynebacterium marinum
Corynebacterium maris
Corynebacterium mustelae
Corynebacterium pseudotuberculosis 1/06-A
Corynebacterium pseudotuberculosis 1002
Corynebacterium pseudotuberculosis 258
Corynebacterium pseudotuberculosis 267
Corynebacterium pseudotuberculosis 3/99-5
Corynebacterium pseudotuberculosis 31
Corynebacterium pseudotuberculosis 316
Corynebacterium pseudotuberculosis 42/02-A
Corynebacterium pseudotuberculosis 48252
Corynebacterium pseudotuberculosis C231
Corynebacterium pseudotuberculosis CIP 52.97
Corynebacterium pseudotuberculosis Cp162
Corynebacterium pseudotuberculosis CS_10
Corynebacterium pseudotuberculosis FRC41
Corynebacterium pseudotuberculosis Ft_2193/67
Corynebacterium pseudotuberculosis I19
Corynebacterium pseudotuberculosis P54B96
Corynebacterium pseudotuberculosis PAT10
Corynebacterium resistens
Corynebacterium simulans
Corynebacterium singulare
Corynebacterium sp. ATCC 6931
Corynebacterium terpenotabidum
Corynebacterium testudinoris
Corynebacterium ulcerans 0102
Corynebacterium ulcerans 05146
Corynebacterium ulcerans 131002
Corynebacterium ulcerans 210931
Corynebacterium ulcerans 210932
Corynebacterium ulcerans 809
Corynebacterium ulcerans BR-AD22
Corynebacterium ulcerans FRC11
Corynebacterium urealyticum DSM 7109
Corynebacterium urealyticum DSM 7111
Corynebacterium ureicelerivorans
Corynebacterium uterequi
Corynebacterium variabile
Corynebacterium vitaeruminis
Coturnix japonica (Japanese quail)
Coxiella burnetii CbuG_Q212
Coxiella burnetii CbuK_Q154
Coxiella burnetii Dugway 5J108-111
Coxiella burnetii RSA 331
Coxiella burnetii RSA 493
Coxiella endosymbiont of Amblyomma americanum
Coxiella-like endosymbiont
Crassostrea gigas (Pacific oyster)
Cricetulus griseus (Chinese hamster)
Crinalium epipsammum
Croceibacter atlanticus
Croceicoccus naphthovorans
Cronobacter condimenti
Cronobacter dublinensis
Cronobacter malonaticus
Cronobacter muytjensii
Cronobacter sakazakii ATCC 29544
Cronobacter sakazakii ATCC BAA-894
Cronobacter sakazakii CMCC 45402
Cronobacter sakazakii ES15
Cronobacter sakazakii Sp291
Cronobacter turicensis
Cronobacter universalis
Cryptobacterium curtum
Cryptococcus gattii
Cryptococcus neoformans B-3501A
Cryptococcus neoformans JEC21
Cryptosporidium hominis
Cryptosporidium parvum
Cucumis melo (muskmelon)
Cucumis sativus (cucumber)
Culex quinquefasciatus (southern house mosquito)
Cupriavidus basilensis
Cupriavidus gilardii
Cupriavidus metallidurans
Cupriavidus necator N-1
Cupriavidus taiwanensis
Curtobacterium sp. MR_MD2014
Cyanidioschyzon merolae
Cyanobacterium aponinum
Cyanobacterium endosymbiont of Epithemia turgida
Cyanobacterium stanieri
Cyanobium gracile
Cyanothece sp. ATCC 51142
Cyanothece sp. PCC 7424
Cyanothece sp. PCC 7425
Cyanothece sp. PCC 7822
Cyanothece sp. PCC 8801
Cyanothece sp. PCC 8802
Cyclobacterium amurskyense
Cyclobacterium marinum
Cycloclasticus sp. P1
Cycloclasticus zancles
Cylindrospermum stagnale
Cytophaga hutchinsonii
Dactylococcopsis salina
Danio rerio (zebrafish)
Debaryomyces hansenii
Dechloromonas aromatica
Dechlorosoma suillum
Deferribacter desulfuricans
Defluviitoga tunisiensis
Dehalobacter restrictus
Dehalobacter sp. CF
Dehalobacter sp. DCA
Dehalococcoides mccartyi 195
Dehalococcoides mccartyi BAV1
Dehalococcoides mccartyi BTF08
Dehalococcoides mccartyi CBDB1
Dehalococcoides mccartyi CG1
Dehalococcoides mccartyi CG4
Dehalococcoides mccartyi CG5
Dehalococcoides mccartyi DCMB5
Dehalococcoides mccartyi GT
Dehalococcoides mccartyi GY50
Dehalococcoides mccartyi VS
Dehalococcoides sp. UCH007
Dehalogenimonas lykanthroporepellens
Dehalogenimonas sp. WBC-2
Deinococcus actinosclerus
Deinococcus deserti
Deinococcus geothermalis
Deinococcus gobiensis
Deinococcus maricopensis
Deinococcus peraridilitoris
Deinococcus proteolyticus
Deinococcus puniceus
Deinococcus radiodurans
Deinococcus soli
Deinococcus swuensis
Delftia acidovorans
Delftia sp. Cs1-4
Denitrovibrio acetiphilus
Dermacoccus nishinomiyaensis
Desulfarculus baarsii
Desulfatibacillum alkenivorans
Desulfitobacterium dehalogenans
Desulfitobacterium dichloroeliminans
Desulfitobacterium hafniense DCB-2
Desulfitobacterium hafniense Y51
Desulfitobacterium metallireducens
Desulfobacca acetoxidans
Desulfobacterium autotrophicum
Desulfobacula toluolica
Desulfobulbus propionicus
Desulfocapsa sulfexigens
Desulfohalobium retbaense
Desulfomicrobium baculatum
Desulfomicrobium orale
Desulfomonile tiedjei
Desulfosporosinus acidiphilus
Desulfosporosinus meridiei
Desulfosporosinus orientis
Desulfotalea psychrophila
Desulfotomaculum acetoxidans
Desulfotomaculum gibsoniae
Desulfotomaculum kuznetsovii
Desulfotomaculum nigrificans
Desulfotomaculum reducens
Desulfotomaculum ruminis
Desulfovibrio aespoeensis
Desulfovibrio africanus
Desulfovibrio alaskensis
Desulfovibrio desulfuricans ATCC 27774
Desulfovibrio desulfuricans ND132
Desulfovibrio fairfieldensis
Desulfovibrio gigas
Desulfovibrio hydrothermalis
Desulfovibrio magneticus
Desulfovibrio piezophilus
Desulfovibrio salexigens
Desulfovibrio vulgaris DP4
Desulfovibrio vulgaris Hildenborough
Desulfovibrio vulgaris Miyazaki F
Desulfovibrio vulgaris RCH1
Desulfurella acetivorans
Desulfurispirillum indicum
Desulfurivibrio alkaliphilus
Desulfurobacterium thermolithotrophum
Desulfurococcus fermentans
Desulfurococcus kamchatkensis
Desulfurococcus mucosus
Desulfuromonas sp. WTL
Devosia sp. H5989
Dichelobacter nodosus
Dichomitus squalens
Dickeya dadantii 3937
Dickeya dadantii Ech703
Dickeya zeae EC1
Dickeya zeae Ech1591
Dickeya zeae Ech586
Dictyoglomus thermophilum
Dictyoglomus turgidum
Dictyostelium discoideum (cellular slime mold)
Dictyostelium fasciculatum (cellular slime mold)
Dictyostelium purpureum (cellular slime mold)
Dinoroseobacter shibae
Dokdonia donghaensis
Dokdonia sp. 4H-3-7-5
Dokdonia sp. MED134
Draconibacterium orientale
Drosophila ananassae
Drosophila erecta
Drosophila grimshawi
Drosophila melanogaster (fruit fly)
Drosophila mojavensis
Drosophila persimilis
Drosophila pseudoobscura pseudoobscura
Drosophila sechellia
Drosophila simulans
Drosophila virilis
Drosophila willistoni
Drosophila yakuba
Dyadobacter fermentans
Dyella japonica
Dyella jiangningensis
Dyella thiooxydans
Echinicola vietnamensis
Edwardsiella anguillarum
Edwardsiella ictaluri
Edwardsiella piscicida C07-087
Edwardsiella sp. EA181011
Edwardsiella sp. LADL05-105
Edwardsiella tarda EIB202
Edwardsiella tarda FL6-60
Eggerthella lenta
Eggerthella sp. YY7918
Ehrlichia canis
Ehrlichia chaffeensis Arkansas
Ehrlichia chaffeensis Heartland
Ehrlichia chaffeensis Jax
Ehrlichia chaffeensis Liberty
Ehrlichia chaffeensis Osceola
Ehrlichia chaffeensis Saint Vincent
Ehrlichia chaffeensis Wakulla
Ehrlichia chaffeensis West Paces
Ehrlichia muris
Ehrlichia ruminantium Gardel
Ehrlichia ruminantium Welgevonden (France)
Ehrlichia ruminantium Welgevonden (South Africa)
Ehrlichia sp. HF
Elaeis guineensis (African oil palm)
Elizabethkingia anophelis FMS-007
Elizabethkingia anophelis NUHP1
Elizabethkingia miricola
Elusimicrobium minutum
Emiliania huxleyi
Emticicia oligotrophica
Encephalitozoon cuniculi
Encephalitozoon hellem
Encephalitozoon intestinalis
Encephalitozoon romaleae
Endomicrobium proavitum
Endosymbiont of Acanthamoeba sp. UWC8
Endosymbiont of Llaveia axin axin
Ensifer adhaerens
Entamoeba dispar
Entamoeba histolytica
Entamoeba invadens
Enterobacter aerogenes EA1509E
Enterobacter aerogenes KCTC 2190
Enterobacter asburiae L1
Enterobacter asburiae LF7a
Enterobacter cloacae 34399
Enterobacter cloacae 34977
Enterobacter cloacae 34983
Enterobacter cloacae ECNIH2
Enterobacter cloacae ECNIH3
Enterobacter cloacae ECNIH4
Enterobacter cloacae ECNIH5
Enterobacter cloacae ECR091
Enterobacter cloacae EcWSU1
Enterobacter cloacae GGT036
Enterobacter cloacae subsp. cloacae ATCC 13047
Enterobacter cloacae subsp. cloacae ENHKU01
Enterobacter cloacae subsp. cloacae NCTC 9394
Enterobacter cloacae subsp. dissolvens SDM
Enterobacter lignolyticus
Enterobacter sp. 638
Enterobacter sp. E20
Enterobacter sp. R4-368
Enterobacteriaceae bacterium FGI 57
Enterococcus casseliflavus
Enterococcus durans
Enterococcus faecalis 62
Enterococcus faecalis ATCC 29212
Enterococcus faecalis D32
Enterococcus faecalis DENG1
Enterococcus faecalis OG1RF
Enterococcus faecalis Symbioflor 1
Enterococcus faecalis V583
Enterococcus faecium Aus0004
Enterococcus faecium Aus0085
Enterococcus faecium DO
Enterococcus faecium NRRL B-2354
Enterococcus faecium T110
Enterococcus gallinarum
Enterococcus hirae
Enterococcus mundtii
Enterococcus silesiacus
Enterococcus sp. 7L76
Equus caballus (horse)
Eremothecium cymbalariae
Erwinia amylovora ATCC 49946
Erwinia amylovora CFBP1430
Erwinia billingiae
Erwinia gerundensis
Erwinia pyrifoliae DSM 12163
Erwinia pyrifoliae Ep1/96
Erwinia sp. Ejp617
Erwinia tasmaniensis
Erysipelothrix rhusiopathiae Fujisawa
Erysipelothrix rhusiopathiae SY1027
Erysipelothrix sp. LV19
Erythrobacter litoralis
Erythrobacter sp. s21-N3
Escherichia albertii
Escherichia coli 55989 (EAEC)
Escherichia coli ABU 83972
Escherichia coli APEC O1 (APEC)
Escherichia coli APEC O78
Escherichia coli ATCC 8739
Escherichia coli B REL606
Escherichia coli BL21(DE3)
Escherichia coli BL21(DE3)
Escherichia coli BL21-Gold(DE3)pLysS AG
Escherichia coli BW2952
Escherichia coli clone D i14
Escherichia coli clone D i2
Escherichia coli DH1
Escherichia coli DH1
Escherichia coli E24377A (ETEC)
Escherichia coli IHE3034
Escherichia coli JJ1886
Escherichia coli K-12 DH10B
Escherichia coli K-12 MDS42
Escherichia coli K-12 MG1655
Escherichia coli K-12 W3110
Escherichia coli KO11FL
Escherichia coli KO11FL
Escherichia coli LF82
Escherichia coli LY180
Escherichia coli NA114 (UPEC)
Escherichia coli O103:H2 12009 (EHEC)
Escherichia coli O104:H4 2009EL-2050
Escherichia coli O104:H4 2009EL-2071
Escherichia coli O104:H4 2011C-3493
Escherichia coli O111:H- 11128 (EHEC)
Escherichia coli O127:H6 E2348/69 (EPEC)
Escherichia coli O145:H28 RM13514 (EHEC)
Escherichia coli O145:H28 RM13516 (EHEC)
Escherichia coli O150:H5 SE15 (commensal)
Escherichia coli O152:H28 SE11 (commensal)
Escherichia coli O157:H7 EC4115 (EHEC)
Escherichia coli O157:H7 EDL933 (EHEC)
Escherichia coli O157:H7 Sakai (EHEC)
Escherichia coli O157:H7 TW14359 (EHEC)
Escherichia coli O157:H7 Xuzhou21 (EHEC)
Escherichia coli O17:K52:H18 UMN026 (ExPEC)
Escherichia coli O18:K1:H7 UTI89 (UPEC)
Escherichia coli O26:H11 11368 (EHEC)
Escherichia coli O44:H18 042 (EAEC)
Escherichia coli O45:K1:H7 S88 (ExPEC)
Escherichia coli O55:H7 CB9615 (EPEC)
Escherichia coli O55:H7 RM12579 (EPEC)
Escherichia coli O6:K15:H31 536 (UPEC)
Escherichia coli O6:K2:H1 CFT073 (UPEC)
Escherichia coli O78:H11:K80 H10407 (ETEC)
Escherichia coli O7:K1 CE10
Escherichia coli O7:K1 IAI39 (ExPEC)
Escherichia coli O8 IAI1 (commensal)
Escherichia coli O81 ED1a (commensal)
Escherichia coli O83:H1 NRG 857C
Escherichia coli O9 HS (commensal)
Escherichia coli P12b
Escherichia coli PMV-1
Escherichia coli SMS-3-5 (environmental)
Escherichia coli UM146
Escherichia coli UMNK88
Escherichia coli W
Escherichia coli W
Escherichia fergusonii
Ethanoligenens harbinense
Eubacterium acidaminophilum
Eubacterium eligens
Eubacterium limosum
Eubacterium rectale ATCC 33656
Eubacterium rectale DSM 17629
Eubacterium rectale M104/1
Eubacterium siraeum 70/3
Eubacterium siraeum V10Sc8a
Eubacterium sulci
Eucalyptus grandis (rose gum)
Eutrema salsugineum
Eutypa lata
Exiguobacterium antarcticum
Exiguobacterium sibiricum
Exiguobacterium sp. AT1b
Exiguobacterium sp. MH3
Faecalibacterium prausnitzii L2-6
Faecalibacterium prausnitzii SL3/3
Faecalibaculum rodentium
Faecalitalea cylindroides
Falco cherrug (Saker falcon)
Falco peregrinus (peregrine falcon)
Felis catus (domestic cat)
Fermentimonas caenicola
Ferrimonas balearica
Ferroglobus placidus
Ferroplasma acidarmanus
Fervidicoccus fontis
Fervidobacterium islandicum
Fervidobacterium nodosum
Fervidobacterium pennivorans
Fibrella aestuarina
Fibrobacter succinogenes
Fibrobacter succinogenes
Ficedula albicollis (collared flycatcher)
Fictibacillus phosphorivorans
Filifactor alocis
Filomicrobium sp. W
Filomicrobium sp. Y
Fimbriimonas ginsengisoli
Finegoldia magna
Fischerella sp. NIES-3754
Flammeovirgaceae bacterium 311
Flavobacteriaceae bacterium
Flavobacterium branchiophilum
Flavobacterium columnare
Flavobacterium indicum
Flavobacterium johnsoniae
Flavobacterium psychrophilum 950106-1/1
Flavobacterium psychrophilum CSF259-93
Flavobacterium psychrophilum FPG101
Flavobacterium psychrophilum FPG3
Flavobacterium psychrophilum JIP02/86
Flavobacterium psychrophilum V3-5
Flavobacterium psychrophilum V4-24
Flavobacterium psychrophilum v4-33
Flexibacter litoralis
Flexistipes sinusarabici
Fluviicola taffensis
Fomitiporia mediterranea
Fragaria vesca (woodland strawberry)
Francisella cf. novicida Fx1
Francisella cf. tularensis subsp. novicida 3523
Francisella guangzhouensis
Francisella noatunensis subsp. orientalis LADL--07-285A
Francisella noatunensis subsp. orientalis Toba 04
Francisella philomiragia GA01-2794
Francisella philomiragia GA01-2801
Francisella philomiragia subsp. philomiragia ATCC 25017
Francisella sp. FSC1006
Francisella sp. TX077308
Francisella tularensis subsp. holarctica 425
Francisella tularensis subsp. holarctica F92
Francisella tularensis subsp. holarctica FSC200
Francisella tularensis subsp. holarctica FTNF002-00
Francisella tularensis subsp. holarctica FTT_1
Francisella tularensis subsp. holarctica LVS
Francisella tularensis subsp. holarctica OSU18
Francisella tularensis subsp. holarctica PHIT-FT049
Francisella tularensis subsp. holarctica VT68
Francisella tularensis subsp. mediasiatica FSC147
Francisella tularensis subsp. novicida F6168
Francisella tularensis subsp. novicida U112
Francisella tularensis subsp. novicida U112
Francisella tularensis subsp. tularensis FSC198
Francisella tularensis subsp. tularensis NE061598
Francisella tularensis subsp. tularensis SCHU S4
Francisella tularensis subsp. tularensis SCHU S4 NR-28534
Francisella tularensis subsp. tularensis TI0902
Francisella tularensis subsp. tularensis WY96
Francisella tularensis subsp. tularensis WY96-3418
Francisella tularensis TIGB03
Frankia alni
Frankia sp. CcI3
Frankia sp. EAN1pec
Frankia sp. EuI1c
Frankia symbiont
Frateuria aurantia
Fretibacterium fastidiosum
Frischella perrara
Frondihabitans sp. PAMC28766
Fusarium graminearum
Fusarium pseudograminearum
Fusobacterium hwasookii
Fusobacterium nucleatum subsp. animalis 4_8
Fusobacterium nucleatum subsp. animalis 7_1
Fusobacterium nucleatum subsp. nucleatum ATCC 25586
Fusobacterium nucleatum subsp. vincentii 3_1_27
Fusobacterium nucleatum subsp. vincentii 3_1_36A2
Galdieria sulphuraria
Gallibacterium anatis
Gallionella capsiferriformans
Gallus gallus (chicken)
Gamma proteobacterium HdN1
Gardnerella vaginalis 409-05
Gardnerella vaginalis ATCC 14019
Gardnerella vaginalis HMP9231
Geitlerinema sp. PCC 7407
Gekko japonicus
Gemella sp. oral taxon 928
Geminocystis sp. NIES-3708
Geminocystis sp. NIES-3709
Gemmatimonas aurantiaca
Gemmatirosa kalamazoonesis
Geoalkalibacter subterraneus
Geobacillus kaustophilus
Geobacillus sp. 12AMOR1
Geobacillus sp. C56-T3
Geobacillus sp. GHH01
Geobacillus sp. JF8
Geobacillus sp. LC300
Geobacillus sp. WCH70
Geobacillus sp. Y4.1MC1
Geobacillus sp. Y412MC52
Geobacillus sp. Y412MC61
Geobacillus stearothermophilus
Geobacillus subterraneus
Geobacillus thermodenitrificans
Geobacillus thermoglucosidasius
Geobacillus thermoleovorans
Geobacter bemidjiensis
Geobacter daltonii FRC-32
Geobacter lovleyi
Geobacter metallireducens
Geobacter pickeringii
Geobacter sp. M18
Geobacter sp. M21
Geobacter sulfurreducens KN400
Geobacter sulfurreducens PCA
Geobacter uraniireducens
Geodermatophilus obscurus
Geoglobus acetivorans
Geoglobus ahangari
Geospiza fortis (medium ground-finch)
Giardia lamblia
Gilliamella apicola
Glaciecola nitratireducens
Glaciecola sp. 4H-3-7+YE-5
Gloeobacter kilaueensis
Gloeobacter violaceus
Gloeocapsa sp. PCC 7428
Gloeophyllum trabeum
Gluconacetobacter diazotrophicus PA1 5 (JGI)
Gluconacetobacter diazotrophicus PAl 5 (Brazil)
Gluconobacter oxydans 621H
Gluconobacter oxydans DSM 3504
Gluconobacter oxydans H24
Glutamicibacter arilaitensis KLBMP5180
Glutamicibacter arilaitensis Re117
Glycine max (soybean)
Gordonia bronchialis
Gordonia polyisoprenivorans
Gordonia sp. KTR9
Gordonia sp. QH-11
Gordonibacter pamelaeae
Gorilla gorilla gorilla (western lowland gorilla)
Gossypium raimondii
Gramella forsetii
Granulibacter bethesdensis CGDNIH1
Granulibacter bethesdensis CGDNIH2
Granulibacter bethesdensis CGDNIH3
Granulibacter bethesdensis CGDNIH4
Granulicella mallensis
Granulicella tundricola
Grimontia hollisae
Guillardia theta
Gynuella sunshinyii
Haemophilus ducreyi
Haemophilus influenzae 10810 (serotype b)
Haemophilus influenzae 477
Haemophilus influenzae 723
Haemophilus influenzae 86-028NP (nontypeable)
Haemophilus influenzae C486
Haemophilus influenzae CGSHiCZ412602
Haemophilus influenzae F3031 (nontypeable)
Haemophilus influenzae F3047 (nontypeable)
Haemophilus influenzae Hi375
Haemophilus influenzae KR494 (serotype f)
Haemophilus influenzae PittEE (nontypeable)
Haemophilus influenzae PittGG (nontypeable)
Haemophilus influenzae R2846 (nontypeable)
Haemophilus influenzae R2866 (nontypeable)
Haemophilus influenzae Rd KW20 (serotype d)
Haemophilus parainfluenzae
Haemophilus parasuis KL0318
Haemophilus parasuis SH0165
Haemophilus parasuis SH03
Haemophilus parasuis ZJ0906
Haemophilus somnus 129PT
Haemophilus somnus 2336
Hafnia alvei
Hahella chejuensis
Halalkalicoccus jeotgali
Halanaeroarchaeum sulfurireducens HSR2
Halanaeroarchaeum sulfurireducens M27-SA2
Halanaerobium hydrogeniformans
Halanaerobium praevalens
Haliangium ochraceum
Haliscomenobacter hydrossis
Haloarcula hispanica ATCC 33960
Haloarcula hispanica N601
Haloarcula marismortui
Haloarcula sp. CBA1115
Halobacillus halophilus
Halobacteriovorax marinus
Halobacterium hubeiense
Halobacterium salinarum
Halobacterium sp. DL1
Halobacterium sp. NRC-1
Halobacteroides halobius
Halocynthiibacter arcticus
Haloferax gibbonsii
Haloferax mediterranei
Haloferax volcanii
Halogeometricum borinquense
Halomicrobium mukohataei
Halomonas campaniensis
Halomonas chromatireducens
Halomonas elongata
Halomonas huangheensis
Halomonas sp. KO116
Halomonas sp. R57-5
Halophilic archaeon
Halopiger xanaduensis
Haloquadratum walsbyi C23
Haloquadratum walsbyi DSM 16790
Halorhabdus tiamatea
Halorhabdus utahensis
Halorhodospira halochloris
Halorhodospira halophila
Halorubrum lacusprofundi
Halostagnicola larsenii
Halotalea alkalilenta
Haloterrigena turkmenica
Halothece sp. PCC 7418
Halothermothrix orenii
Halothiobacillus neapolitanus
Halovivax ruber
Harpegnathos saltator (Jerdon's jumping ant)
Helicobacter acinonychis
Helicobacter bizzozeronii
Helicobacter cetorum MIT 00-7128
Helicobacter cetorum MIT 99-5656
Helicobacter cinaedi ATCC BAA-847
Helicobacter cinaedi PAGU611
Helicobacter felis
Helicobacter heilmannii
Helicobacter hepaticus
Helicobacter mustelae
Helicobacter pylori 2017
Helicobacter pylori 2018
Helicobacter pylori 26695
Helicobacter pylori 26695
Helicobacter pylori 35A
Helicobacter pylori 51
Helicobacter pylori 52
Helicobacter pylori 83
Helicobacter pylori 908
Helicobacter pylori Aklavik117
Helicobacter pylori Aklavik86
Helicobacter pylori B38
Helicobacter pylori B8
Helicobacter pylori BM012A
Helicobacter pylori BM012S
Helicobacter pylori Cuz20
Helicobacter pylori ELS37
Helicobacter pylori F16
Helicobacter pylori F30
Helicobacter pylori F32
Helicobacter pylori F57
Helicobacter pylori G27
Helicobacter pylori Gambia94/24
Helicobacter pylori HPAG1
Helicobacter pylori HUP-B14
Helicobacter pylori India7
Helicobacter pylori J99
Helicobacter pylori Lithuania75
Helicobacter pylori OK113
Helicobacter pylori OK310
Helicobacter pylori oki102
Helicobacter pylori oki112
Helicobacter pylori oki128
Helicobacter pylori oki154
Helicobacter pylori oki422
Helicobacter pylori oki673
Helicobacter pylori oki828
Helicobacter pylori oki898
Helicobacter pylori P12
Helicobacter pylori PeCan18
Helicobacter pylori PeCan4
Helicobacter pylori Puno120
Helicobacter pylori Puno135
Helicobacter pylori Rif1
Helicobacter pylori Rif2
Helicobacter pylori Sat464
Helicobacter pylori Shi112
Helicobacter pylori Shi169
Helicobacter pylori Shi417
Helicobacter pylori Shi470
Helicobacter pylori SJM180
Helicobacter pylori SNT49
Helicobacter pylori SouthAfrica20
Helicobacter pylori SouthAfrica7
Helicobacter pylori UM032
Helicobacter pylori UM037
Helicobacter pylori UM066
Helicobacter pylori UM298
Helicobacter pylori UM299
Helicobacter pylori v225d
Helicobacter pylori XZ274
Helicobacter typhlonius
Heliobacterium modesticaldum
Helobdella robusta
Herbaspirillum hiltneri
Herbaspirillum rubrisubalbicans
Herbaspirillum seropedicae
Herbinix sp. SD1D
Herminiimonas arsenicoxydans
Herpetosiphon aurantiacus
Heterobasidion irregulare
Heterocephalus glaber (naked mole rat)
Hippea maritima
Hirschia baltica
Histoplasma capsulatum
Hoeflea sp. IMCC20628
Homo sapiens (human)
Hydra vulgaris
Hydrogenobacter thermophilus
Hydrogenobacter thermophilus
Hydrogenobaculum sp. HO
Hydrogenobaculum sp. SN
Hydrogenobaculum sp. Y04AAS1
Hymenobacter sp. APR13
Hymenobacter sp. DG25A
Hymenobacter sp. DG25B
Hymenobacter sp. DG5B
Hymenobacter swuensis
Hyperthermus butylicus
Hyphomicrobium denitrificans 1NES1
Hyphomicrobium denitrificans ATCC 51888
Hyphomicrobium nitrativorans
Hyphomicrobium sp. MC1
Hyphomonadaceae bacterium
Hyphomonas neptunium
Idiomarina loihiensis GSL 199
Idiomarina loihiensis L2TR
Ignavibacterium album
Ignicoccus hospitalis
Ignicoccus islandicus
Ignisphaera aggregans
Ilumatobacter coccineus
Ilyobacter polytropus
Intestinimonas butyriciproducens
Intrasporangium calvum
Isoptericola variabilis
Isosphaera pallida
Ixodes scapularis (black-legged tick)
Jannaschia sp. CCS1
Janthinobacterium agaricidamnosum
Janthinobacterium sp. B9-8
Janthinobacterium sp. Marseille
Jatropha curcas
Jeotgalibacillus malaysiensis
Jonesia denitrificans
Kangiella geojedonensis
Kangiella koreensis
Kazachstania africana
Ketogulonicigenium vulgare WSH-001
Ketogulonicigenium vulgare Y25
Kibdelosporangium phytohabitans
Kineococcus radiotolerans
Kingella kingae
Kitasatospora setae
Klebsiella michiganensis
Klebsiella oxytoca E718
Klebsiella oxytoca HKOPL1
Klebsiella oxytoca KCTC 1686
Klebsiella oxytoca KONIH1
Klebsiella oxytoca M1
Klebsiella pneumoniae 30660/NJST258_1
Klebsiella pneumoniae 30684/NJST258_2
Klebsiella pneumoniae 32192
Klebsiella pneumoniae 342
Klebsiella pneumoniae 34618
Klebsiella pneumoniae blaNDM-1
Klebsiella pneumoniae CG43
Klebsiella pneumoniae JM45
Klebsiella pneumoniae KCTC 2242
Klebsiella pneumoniae PMK1
Klebsiella pneumoniae subsp. pneumoniae 1084
Klebsiella pneumoniae subsp. pneumoniae ATCC 43816 KPPR1
Klebsiella pneumoniae subsp. pneumoniae HS11286
Klebsiella pneumoniae subsp. pneumoniae KP5-1
Klebsiella pneumoniae subsp. pneumoniae KPNIH10
Klebsiella pneumoniae subsp. pneumoniae KPNIH24
Klebsiella pneumoniae subsp. pneumoniae KPNIH27
Klebsiella pneumoniae subsp. pneumoniae KPNIH29
Klebsiella pneumoniae subsp. pneumoniae KPNIH30
Klebsiella pneumoniae subsp. pneumoniae KPNIH31
Klebsiella pneumoniae subsp. pneumoniae KPNIH32
Klebsiella pneumoniae subsp. pneumoniae KPR0928
Klebsiella pneumoniae subsp. pneumoniae MGH 78578
Klebsiella pneumoniae subsp. pneumoniae NTUH-K2044
Klebsiella pneumoniae subsp. rhinoscleromatis SB3432
Klebsiella sp. G5
Klebsiella variicola At-22
Klebsiella variicola DSM 15968
Klebsiella variicola DX120E
Kluyvera intermedia
Kluyveromyces lactis
KO
Arthrobacter sp. FB24
Kocuria flava
Kocuria palustris
Kocuria rhizophila
Komagataeibacter medellinensis
Komagataeibacter xylinus
Komagataella phaffii
Kosakonia sacchari
Kosmotoga olearia
Kosmotoga pacifica
Kribbella flavida
Kurthia sp. 11kri321
Kutzneria albida
Kyrpidia tusciae
Kytococcus sedentarius
Labilithrix luteola
Labrenzia sp. CP4
Laccaria bicolor
Lachancea thermotolerans
Lachnoclostridium phytofermentans
Lacimicrobium alkaliphilum
Lacinutrix sp. 5H-3-7-4
Lactobacillus acetotolerans
Lactobacillus acidophilus 30SC
Lactobacillus acidophilus FSI4
Lactobacillus acidophilus La-14
Lactobacillus acidophilus NCFM
Lactobacillus amylovorus GRL 1112
Lactobacillus amylovorus GRL1118
Lactobacillus brevis ATCC 367
Lactobacillus brevis KB290
Lactobacillus buchneri CD034
Lactobacillus buchneri NRRL B-30929
Lactobacillus casei 12A
Lactobacillus casei BD-II
Lactobacillus casei BL23
Lactobacillus casei LC2W
Lactobacillus casei LOCK919
Lactobacillus casei W56
Lactobacillus casei Zhang
Lactobacillus crispatus
Lactobacillus delbrueckii subsp. bulgaricus 2038
Lactobacillus delbrueckii subsp. bulgaricus ATCC 11842
Lactobacillus delbrueckii subsp. bulgaricus ATCC BAA-365
Lactobacillus delbrueckii subsp. bulgaricus ND02
Lactobacillus fermentum CECT 5716
Lactobacillus fermentum F-6
Lactobacillus fermentum IFO 3956
Lactobacillus gallinarum
Lactobacillus gasseri 130918
Lactobacillus gasseri ATCC 33323
Lactobacillus ginsenosidimutans
Lactobacillus heilongjiangensis
Lactobacillus helveticus CNRZ32
Lactobacillus helveticus DPC 4571
Lactobacillus helveticus H10
Lactobacillus helveticus H9
Lactobacillus helveticus KLDS1.8701
Lactobacillus helveticus R0052
Lactobacillus hokkaidonensis
Lactobacillus johnsonii DPC 6026
Lactobacillus johnsonii FI9785
Lactobacillus johnsonii N6.2
Lactobacillus johnsonii NCC 533
Lactobacillus kefiranofaciens
Lactobacillus koreensis
Lactobacillus kunkeei
Lactobacillus mucosae
Lactobacillus paracasei ATCC 334
Lactobacillus paracasei N1115
Lactobacillus paracasei subsp. paracasei 8700:2
Lactobacillus paraplantarum
Lactobacillus plantarum 16
Lactobacillus plantarum B21
Lactobacillus plantarum JDM1
Lactobacillus plantarum subsp. plantarum P-8
Lactobacillus plantarum subsp. plantarum ST-III
Lactobacillus plantarum WCFS1
Lactobacillus plantarum ZJ316
Lactobacillus reuteri DSM 20016
Lactobacillus reuteri I5007
Lactobacillus reuteri JCM 1112
Lactobacillus reuteri SD2112
Lactobacillus reuteri TD1
Lactobacillus rhamnosus ATCC 8530
Lactobacillus rhamnosus GG
Lactobacillus rhamnosus GG
Lactobacillus rhamnosus Lc 705
Lactobacillus rhamnosus LOCK900
Lactobacillus rhamnosus LOCK908
Lactobacillus ruminis
Lactobacillus sakei
Lactobacillus salivarius CECT 5713
Lactobacillus salivarius JCM1046
Lactobacillus salivarius UCC118
Lactobacillus sanfranciscensis
Lactobacillus sp. wkB8
Lactococcus garvieae ATCC 49156
Lactococcus garvieae Lg2
Lactococcus lactis AI06
Lactococcus lactis subsp. cremoris A76
Lactococcus lactis subsp. cremoris KW2
Lactococcus lactis subsp. cremoris MG1363
Lactococcus lactis subsp. cremoris NZ9000
Lactococcus lactis subsp. cremoris SK11
Lactococcus lactis subsp. cremoris UC509.9
Lactococcus lactis subsp. lactis CV56
Lactococcus lactis subsp. lactis Il1403
Lactococcus lactis subsp. lactis IO-1
Lactococcus lactis subsp. lactis KF147
Lactococcus lactis subsp. lactis KLDS 4.0325
Lactococcus lactis subsp. lactis NCDO 2118
Lactococcus piscium
Laribacter hongkongensis
Latimeria chalumnae (coelacanth)
Lawsonella clevelandensis
Lawsonia intracellularis N343
Lawsonia intracellularis PHE/MN1-00
Leadbetterella byssophila
Leclercia adecarboxylata
Legionella fallonii
Legionella hackeliae
Legionella longbeachae
Legionella oakridgensis
Legionella pneumophila 2300/99 Alcoy
Legionella pneumophila Corby
Legionella pneumophila Lens
Legionella pneumophila Paris
Legionella pneumophila subsp. pneumophila ATCC 43290
Legionella pneumophila subsp. pneumophila HL06041035
Legionella pneumophila subsp. pneumophila Lorraine
Legionella pneumophila subsp. pneumophila LPE509
Legionella pneumophila subsp. pneumophila Philadelphia 1
Legionella pneumophila subsp. pneumophila Thunder Bay
Leifsonia xyli subsp. cynodontis DSM 46306
Leifsonia xyli subsp. xyli CTCB07
Leishmania braziliensis
Leishmania donovani
Leishmania infantum
Leishmania major
Leishmania mexicana
Leisingera methylohalidivorans
Lentibacillus amyloliquefaciens
Leptolyngbya sp. NIES-3755
Leptolyngbya sp. O-77
Leptolyngbya sp. PCC 7376
Leptospira biflexa serovar Patoc Patoc 1 (Ames)
Leptospira biflexa serovar Patoc Patoc 1 (Paris)
Leptospira borgpetersenii JB197
Leptospira borgpetersenii L550
Leptospira interrogans serovar Copenhageni
Leptospira interrogans serovar Lai 56601
Leptospira interrogans serovar Lai IPAV
Leptospira interrogans serovar Linhai
Leptospira santarosai
Leptospirillum ferriphilum ML-04
Leptospirillum ferriphilum YSK
Leptospirillum ferrooxidans
Leptospirillum sp. Group II
Leptothrix cholodnii
Leptotrichia buccalis
Leptotrichia sp. oral taxon 212
Leuconostoc carnosum
Leuconostoc citreum
Leuconostoc gelidum JB7
Leuconostoc gelidum subsp. gasicomitatum
Leuconostoc kimchii
Leuconostoc mesenteroides KFRI-MG
Leuconostoc mesenteroides subsp. mesenteroides ATCC 8293
Leuconostoc mesenteroides subsp. mesenteroides J18
Leuconostoc sp. C2
Liberibacter crescens
Limnochorda pilosa
Limnohabitans sp. 103DPR2
Limnohabitans sp. 63ED37-2
Lipotes vexillifer (Yangtze River dolphin)
Listeria innocua
Listeria ivanovii subsp. ivanovii PAM 55
Listeria ivanovii subsp. ivanovii WSLC 3010
Listeria ivanovii subsp. londoniensis WSLC 30151
Listeria ivanovii subsp. londoniensis WSLC 30167
Listeria ivanovii WSLC3009
Listeria monocytogenes 07PF0776
Listeria monocytogenes 08-5578
Listeria monocytogenes 08-5923
Listeria monocytogenes 10403S
Listeria monocytogenes 6179
Listeria monocytogenes ATCC 19117
Listeria monocytogenes CFSAN006122
Listeria monocytogenes CLIP 80459
Listeria monocytogenes EGD
Listeria monocytogenes EGD-e
Listeria monocytogenes F2365
Listeria monocytogenes Finland 1998
Listeria monocytogenes FSL R2-561
Listeria monocytogenes HCC23
Listeria monocytogenes J0161
Listeria monocytogenes J1-220
Listeria monocytogenes J1816
Listeria monocytogenes L312
Listeria monocytogenes L99
Listeria monocytogenes La111
Listeria monocytogenes Lm60
Listeria monocytogenes M7
Listeria monocytogenes N53-1
Listeria monocytogenes NE dc2014
Listeria monocytogenes R479a
Listeria monocytogenes serotype 4b LL195
Listeria monocytogenes serotype 7 SLCC2482
Listeria monocytogenes SLCC2372
Listeria monocytogenes SLCC2376
Listeria monocytogenes SLCC2378
Listeria monocytogenes SLCC2479
Listeria monocytogenes SLCC2540
Listeria monocytogenes SLCC2755
Listeria monocytogenes SLCC5850
Listeria monocytogenes SLCC7179
Listeria monocytogenes WSLC1001
Listeria monocytogenes WSLC1042
Listeria seeligeri
Listeria welshimeri
Loa loa (eye worm)
Lodderomyces elongisporus
Lokiarchaeum sp. GC14_75
Lottia gigantea (owl limpet)
Luteipulveratus mongoliensis
Lutibacter sp. LP1
Lysinibacillus fusiformis
Lysinibacillus sphaericus
Lysinibacillus varians
Lysobacter antibioticus
Lysobacter capsici
Lysobacter gummosus
Macaca fascicularis (crab-eating macaque)
Macaca mulatta (rhesus monkey)
Macrococcus caseolyticus
Mageeibacillus indolicus
Magnaporthe oryzae
Magnetococcus marinus
Magnetospira sp. QH-2
Magnetospirillum gryphiswaldense
Magnetospirillum magneticum
Magnetospirillum sp. XM-1
Mahella australiensis
Malassezia globosa
Malus domestica (apple)
Mannheimia haemolytica 89010807N
Mannheimia haemolytica 89010807N lktA-
Mannheimia haemolytica D153
Mannheimia haemolytica D171
Mannheimia haemolytica D174
Mannheimia haemolytica M42548
Mannheimia haemolytica USDA-ARS-USMARC-183
Mannheimia haemolytica USDA-ARS-USMARC-184
Mannheimia haemolytica USDA-ARS-USMARC-185
Mannheimia haemolytica USMARC_2286
Mannheimia succiniciproducens
Mannheimia varigena USDA-ARS-USMARC-1261
Mannheimia varigena USDA-ARS-USMARC-1296
Mannheimia varigena USDA-ARS-USMARC-1312
Mannheimia varigena USDA-ARS-USMARC-1388
Maribacter sp. HTCC2170
Maricaulis maris
Marichromatium purpuratum
Marinithermus hydrothermalis
Marinitoga piezophila
Marinobacter adhaerens
Marinobacter hydrocarbonoclasticus ATCC 49840
Marinobacter hydrocarbonoclasticus VT8
Marinobacter psychrophilus
Marinobacter salarius
Marinobacter similis
Marinobacter sp. BSs20148
Marinobacter sp. CP1
Marinomonas mediterranea
Marinomonas posidonica
Marinomonas sp. MWYL1
Marinovum algicola
Marivirga tractuosa
Marssonina brunnea
Martelella endophytica
Martelella sp. AD-3
Massilia sp. NR 4-1
Massilia sp. WG5
Maylandia zebra (zebra mbuna)
Medicago truncatula (barrel medic)
Megamonas hypermegale
Megasphaera elsdenii
Meiothermus ruber DSM 1279
Meiothermus ruber DSM 1279
Meiothermus silvanus
Melampsora larici-populina
Meleagris gallopavo (turkey)
Melioribacter roseus
Melissococcus plutonius ATCC 35311
Melissococcus plutonius DAT561
Mesoplasma florum L1
Mesoplasma florum W37
Mesorhizobium australicum
Mesorhizobium ciceri
Mesorhizobium loti
Mesorhizobium opportunistum
Mesotoga prima
Metallosphaera cuprina
Metallosphaera sedula
Metarhizium acridum
Metarhizium robertsii
Methanobacterium formicicum BRM9
Methanobacterium formicicum DSM1535
Methanobacterium lacus
Methanobacterium paludis
Methanobacterium sp. MB1
Methanobrevibacter millerae
Methanobrevibacter ruminantium
Methanobrevibacter smithii
Methanobrevibacter sp. AbM4
Methanobrevibacter sp. YE315
Methanocaldococcus bathoardescens
Methanocaldococcus fervens
Methanocaldococcus infernus
Methanocaldococcus jannaschii
Methanocaldococcus sp. FS406-22
Methanocaldococcus vulcanius
Methanocella arvoryzae
Methanocella conradii
Methanocella paludicola
Methanococcoides burtonii
Methanococcoides methylutens
Methanococcus aeolicus
Methanococcus maripaludis C5
Methanococcus maripaludis C6
Methanococcus maripaludis C7
Methanococcus maripaludis KA1
Methanococcus maripaludis OS7
Methanococcus maripaludis S2
Methanococcus maripaludis X1
Methanococcus vannielii
Methanococcus voltae
Methanocorpusculum labreanum
Methanoculleus bourgensis
Methanoculleus marisnigri
Methanoculleus sp. MAB1
Methanogenic archaeon ISO4-H5
Methanohalobium evestigatum
Methanohalophilus mahii
Methanolacinia petrolearia
Methanolobus psychrophilus
Methanomethylovorans hollandica
Methanopyrus kandleri
Methanoregula boonei
Methanoregula formicica
Methanosaeta concilii
Methanosaeta harundinacea
Methanosaeta thermophila
Methanosalsum zhilinae
Methanosarcina acetivorans
Methanosarcina barkeri 227
Methanosarcina barkeri Fusaro
Methanosarcina barkeri MS
Methanosarcina barkeri Wiesmoor
Methanosarcina horonobensis
Methanosarcina lacustris
Methanosarcina mazei Go1
Methanosarcina mazei Tuc01
Methanosarcina siciliae C2J
Methanosarcina siciliae HI350
Methanosarcina siciliae T4/M
Methanosarcina sp. Kolksee
Methanosarcina sp. MTP4
Methanosarcina sp. WH1
Methanosarcina sp. WWM596
Methanosarcina thermophila CHTI-55
Methanosarcina thermophila TM-1
Methanosarcina vacuolata
Methanosphaera stadtmanae
Methanospirillum hungatei
Methanothermobacter marburgensis
Methanothermobacter sp. CaT2
Methanothermobacter thermautotrophicus
Methanothermococcus okinawensis
Methanothermus fervidus
Methanotorris igneus
Methylacidiphilum infernorum
Methylibium petroleiphilum
Methylobacillus flagellatus
Methylobacterium aquaticum
Methylobacterium extorquens AM1
Methylobacterium extorquens CM4
Methylobacterium extorquens DM4
Methylobacterium extorquens PA1
Methylobacterium nodulans
Methylobacterium oryzae
Methylobacterium populi
Methylobacterium radiotolerans
Methylobacterium sp. 4-46
Methylobacterium sp. AMS5
Methyloceanibacter caenitepidi
Methylocella silvestris
Methylococcus capsulatus
Methylocystis sp. SC2
Methylomicrobium alcaliphilum
Methylomonas denitrificans
Methylomonas methanica
Methylophaga frappieri
Methylophaga nitratireducenticrescens
Methylophilus sp. TWE2
Methylotenera mobilis
Methylotenera versatilis
Methylovorus glucosetrophus
Methylovorus sp. MP688
Meyerozyma guilliermondii
Micavibrio aeruginosavorus ARL-13
Micavibrio aeruginosavorus EPB
Microbacterium chocolatum
Microbacterium sp. CGR1
Microbacterium sp. No. 7
Microbacterium sp. PAMC 28756
Microbacterium sp. XT11
Microbacterium testaceum
Micrococcus luteus
Microcoleus sp. PCC 7113
Microcystis aeruginosa
Microcystis panniformis
Microlunatus phosphovorus
Micromonas commoda
Micromonas pusilla
Micromonospora aurantiaca
Micromonospora sp. L5
Microterricola viridarii
Mobiluncus curtisii
Modestobacter marinus
Mollicutes bacterium
Moniliophthora perniciosa
Moniliophthora roreri
Monodelphis domestica (opossum)
Monosiga brevicollis
Moorella thermoacetica
Moraxella bovoculi
Moraxella catarrhalis 25239
Moraxella catarrhalis 25240
Moraxella catarrhalis BBH18
Moraxella osloensis
Moraxella ovis
Morganella morganii
Moritella viscosa
Mucilaginibacter sp. PAMC 26640
Mucinivorans hirudinis
Muricauda lutaonensis
Muricauda ruestringensis
Mus musculus (mouse)
Musa acuminata (wild Malaysian banana)
Musca domestica (house fly)
Myceliophthora thermophila
Mycobacterium abscessus 4529
Mycobacterium abscessus ATCC 19977
Mycobacterium abscessus DJO-44274
Mycobacterium abscessus subsp. abscessus
Mycobacterium abscessus subsp. bolletii 103
Mycobacterium abscessus subsp. bolletii 50594
Mycobacterium abscessus subsp. bolletii CCUG 48898 = JCM 15300
Mycobacterium abscessus subsp. bolletii GO 06
Mycobacterium abscessus subsp. bolletii MA 1948
Mycobacterium abscessus subsp. bolletii MC1518
Mycobacterium africanum
Mycobacterium avium 104
Mycobacterium avium subsp. avium 2285 (R)
Mycobacterium avium subsp. avium 2285 (S)
Mycobacterium avium subsp. avium DJO-44271
Mycobacterium avium subsp. paratuberculosis E1
Mycobacterium avium subsp. paratuberculosis E93
Mycobacterium avium subsp. paratuberculosis K-10
Mycobacterium avium subsp. paratuberculosis MAP4
Mycobacterium bovis AF2122/97
Mycobacterium bovis ATCC BAA-935
Mycobacterium bovis BCG ATCC 35743
Mycobacterium bovis BCG Korea 1168P
Mycobacterium bovis BCG Mexico
Mycobacterium bovis BCG Pasteur 1173P2
Mycobacterium bovis BCG Tokyo 172
Mycobacterium canettii CIPT 140010059
Mycobacterium canettii CIPT 140060008
Mycobacterium canettii CIPT 140070008
Mycobacterium canettii CIPT 140070010
Mycobacterium canettii CIPT 140070017
Mycobacterium chubuense
Mycobacterium fortuitum
Mycobacterium gilvum PYR-GCK
Mycobacterium gilvum Spyr1
Mycobacterium goodii
Mycobacterium haemophilum
Mycobacterium indicus pranii
Mycobacterium intracellulare 1956
Mycobacterium intracellulare ATCC 13950
Mycobacterium intracellulare MOTT-02
Mycobacterium intracellulare MOTT-64
Mycobacterium kansasii 662
Mycobacterium kansasii 824
Mycobacterium kansasii ATCC 12478
Mycobacterium leprae Br4923
Mycobacterium leprae TN
Mycobacterium liflandii
Mycobacterium marinum
Mycobacterium microti
Mycobacterium neoaurum
Mycobacterium phlei
Mycobacterium rhodesiae
Mycobacterium sinense
Mycobacterium smegmatis INHR1
Mycobacterium smegmatis INHR2
Mycobacterium smegmatis MC2 155
Mycobacterium smegmatis MC2 155
Mycobacterium smegmatis MC2 155
Mycobacterium sp. EPa45
Mycobacterium sp. JLS
Mycobacterium sp. JS623
Mycobacterium sp. KMS
Mycobacterium sp. MCS
Mycobacterium sp. MOTT36Y
Mycobacterium sp. VKM Ac-1817D
Mycobacterium tuberculosis 7199-99
Mycobacterium tuberculosis Beijing/NITR203
Mycobacterium tuberculosis BT1
Mycobacterium tuberculosis BT2
Mycobacterium tuberculosis CAS/NITR204
Mycobacterium tuberculosis CCDC5079
Mycobacterium tuberculosis CCDC5079
Mycobacterium tuberculosis CCDC5180
Mycobacterium tuberculosis CDC1551
Mycobacterium tuberculosis CTRI-2
Mycobacterium tuberculosis EAI5
Mycobacterium tuberculosis EAI5/NITR206
Mycobacterium tuberculosis Erdman = ATCC 35801
Mycobacterium tuberculosis F11
Mycobacterium tuberculosis H37Ra
Mycobacterium tuberculosis H37Rv
Mycobacterium tuberculosis H37Rv
Mycobacterium tuberculosis Haarlem
Mycobacterium tuberculosis Haarlem/NITR202
Mycobacterium tuberculosis HKBS1
Mycobacterium tuberculosis KZN 1435
Mycobacterium tuberculosis KZN 4207
Mycobacterium tuberculosis KZN 605
Mycobacterium tuberculosis RGTB327
Mycobacterium tuberculosis RGTB423
Mycobacterium tuberculosis UT205
Mycobacterium ulcerans
Mycobacterium vanbaalenii
Mycobacterium yongonense
Mycoplasma agalactiae 5632
Mycoplasma agalactiae PG2
Mycoplasma arginini
Mycoplasma arthritidis
Mycoplasma bovis CQ-W70
Mycoplasma bovis HB0801
Mycoplasma bovis Hubei-1
Mycoplasma bovis PG45
Mycoplasma bovoculi
Mycoplasma californicum HAZ160_1
Mycoplasma californicum ST-6
Mycoplasma canadense
Mycoplasma canis
Mycoplasma capricolum subsp. capricolum ATCC 27343
Mycoplasma capricolum subsp. capripneumoniae 87001
Mycoplasma capricolum subsp. capripneumoniae 9231-Abomsa
Mycoplasma capricolum subsp. capripneumoniae F38
Mycoplasma capricolum subsp. capripneumoniae ILRI181
Mycoplasma conjunctivae
Mycoplasma crocodyli
Mycoplasma cynos
Mycoplasma dispar
Mycoplasma fermentans JER
Mycoplasma fermentans M64
Mycoplasma fermentans PG18
Mycoplasma flocculare
Mycoplasma gallinaceum
Mycoplasma gallisepticum CA06_2006.052-5-2P
Mycoplasma gallisepticum F
Mycoplasma gallisepticum NC06_2006.080-5-2P
Mycoplasma gallisepticum NC08_2008.031-4-3P
Mycoplasma gallisepticum NC95_13295-2-2P
Mycoplasma gallisepticum NC96_1596-4-2P
Mycoplasma gallisepticum NY01_2001.047-5-1P
Mycoplasma gallisepticum R(high)
Mycoplasma gallisepticum R(low)
Mycoplasma gallisepticum S6
Mycoplasma gallisepticum VA94_7994-1-7P
Mycoplasma gallisepticum WI01_2001.043-13-2P
Mycoplasma genitalium G37
Mycoplasma genitalium M2288
Mycoplasma genitalium M2321
Mycoplasma genitalium M6282
Mycoplasma genitalium M6320
Mycoplasma haemocanis
Mycoplasma haemofelis Langford 1
Mycoplasma haemofelis Ohio2
Mycoplasma hominis ATCC 23114
Mycoplasma hominis ATCC 27545
Mycoplasma hyopneumoniae 168
Mycoplasma hyopneumoniae 168-L
Mycoplasma hyopneumoniae 232
Mycoplasma hyopneumoniae 7422
Mycoplasma hyopneumoniae 7448
Mycoplasma hyopneumoniae J
Mycoplasma hyorhinis DBS 1050
Mycoplasma hyorhinis GDL-1
Mycoplasma hyorhinis HUB-1
Mycoplasma hyorhinis MCLD
Mycoplasma hyorhinis SK76
Mycoplasma leachii 99/014/6
Mycoplasma leachii PG50
Mycoplasma mobile
Mycoplasma mycoides subsp. capri LC 95010
Mycoplasma mycoides subsp. mycoides izsam_mm5713
Mycoplasma mycoides subsp. mycoides SC Gladysdale
Mycoplasma mycoides subsp. mycoides SC PG1
Mycoplasma ovis
Mycoplasma parvum
Mycoplasma penetrans
Mycoplasma pneumoniae 309
Mycoplasma pneumoniae FH
Mycoplasma pneumoniae M129
Mycoplasma pneumoniae M129-B7
Mycoplasma pulmonis
Mycoplasma putrefaciens KS1
Mycoplasma putrefaciens Mput9231
Mycoplasma sp. (ex Biomphalaria glabrata)
Mycoplasma suis Illinois
Mycoplasma suis KI3806
Mycoplasma synoviae
Mycoplasma wenyonii
Mycoplasma yeatsii
Myotis brandtii (Brandt's bat)
Myotis davidii
Myroides odoratimimus
Myroides profundi
Myroides sp. A21
Myxococcus fulvus
Myxococcus hansupus
Myxococcus stipitatus
Myxococcus xanthus
Naegleria gruberi
Nakamurella multipartita
Nannochloropsis gaditana
Nannospalax galili (Upper Galilee mountains blind mole rat)
Nanoarchaeota archaeon
Nanoarchaeum equitans
Nasonia vitripennis (jewel wasp)
Natranaerobius thermophilus
Natrialba magadii
Natrinema pellirubrum
Natrinema sp. J7-2
Natronobacterium gregoryi
Natronococcus occultus
Natronomonas moolapensis
Natronomonas pharaonis
Naumovozyma castellii
Naumovozyma dairenensis
Nautilia profundicola
Nectria haematococca
Neisseria elongata
Neisseria gonorrhoeae FA 1090
Neisseria gonorrhoeae NCCP11945
Neisseria lactamica
Neisseria meningitidis 053442 (serogroup C)
Neisseria meningitidis 510612 (serogroup A)
Neisseria meningitidis 8013 (serogroup C)
Neisseria meningitidis alpha14 (cnl strain)
Neisseria meningitidis alpha710 (serogroup B)
Neisseria meningitidis FAM18 (serogroup C)
Neisseria meningitidis G2136 (serogroup B)
Neisseria meningitidis H44/76 (serogroup B)
Neisseria meningitidis M01-240149 (serogroup B)
Neisseria meningitidis M01-240355 (serogroup B)
Neisseria meningitidis M04-240196 (serogroup B)
Neisseria meningitidis MC58 (serogroup B)
Neisseria meningitidis NZ-05/33 (serogroup B)
Neisseria meningitidis WUE 2594 (serogroup A)
Neisseria meningitidis Z2491 (serogroup A)
Nelumbo nucifera (sacred lotus)
Nematostella vectensis (sea anemone)
Neofusicoccum parvum
Neorhizobium galegae bv. officinalis bv. officinalis HAMBI 1141
Neorhizobium galegae bv. orientalis HAMBI 540
Neorickettsia helminthoeca
Neorickettsia risticii
Neorickettsia sennetsu
Neurospora crassa
Neurospora tetrasperma
Niabella soli
Niastella koreensis
Nitratifractor salsuginis
Nitratiruptor sp. SB155-2
Nitrobacter hamburgensis
Nitrobacter winogradskyi
Nitrosococcus halophilus
Nitrosococcus oceani
Nitrosococcus watsonii
Nitrosomonas communis
Nitrosomonas europaea
Nitrosomonas eutropha
Nitrosomonas sp. AL212
Nitrosomonas sp. Is79A3
Nitrosomonas ureae
Nitrosopumilus maritimus
Nitrososphaera viennensis
Nitrosospira multiformis
Nitrospira defluvii
Nitrospira moscoviensis
Nocardia brasiliensis
Nocardia cyriacigeorgica
Nocardia farcinica
Nocardia nova
Nocardioides sp. JS614
Nocardiopsis alba
Nocardiopsis dassonvillei
Nomascus leucogenys (northern white-cheeked gibbon)
Nonlabens dokdonensis
Nonlabens sp. MIC269
Nosema ceranae
Nostoc punctiforme
Nostoc sp. NIES-3756
Nostoc sp. PCC 7107
Nostoc sp. PCC 7120
Nostoc sp. PCC 7524
Novosphingobium aromaticivorans
Novosphingobium pentaromativorans
Novosphingobium sp. PP1Y
Obesumbacterium proteus
Oblitimonas alkaliphila
Oceanimonas sp. GK1
Oceanithermus profundus
Oceanobacillus iheyensis
Ochrobactrum anthropi ATCC 49188
Ochrobactrum anthropi OAB
Octadecabacter antarcticus
Octadecabacter arcticus
Octadecabacter temperatus
Octopus bimaculoides
Odoribacter splanchnicus
Oenococcus oeni
Oleispira antarctica
Oligotropha carboxidovorans OM4
Oligotropha carboxidovorans OM5 (Goettingen)
Oligotropha carboxidovorans OM5 (Mississippi)
Olsenella sp. oral taxon 807
Olsenella uli
Onion yellows phytoplasma OY-M
Opitutaceae bacterium TAV5
Opitutus terrae
Orientia tsutsugamushi Boryong
Orientia tsutsugamushi Ikeda
Ornithobacterium rhinotracheale DSM 15997
Ornithobacterium rhinotracheale ORT-UMN 88
Ornithorhynchus anatinus (platypus)
Oryctolagus cuniculus (rabbit)
Oryza brachyantha (malo sina)
Oryza sativa japonica (Japanese rice) (RAPDB)
Oryza sativa japonica (Japanese rice) (RefSeq)
Oryzias latipes (Japanese medaka)
Oscillatoria acuminata
Oscillatoria nigro-viridis
Oscillibacter valericigenes
Ostreococcus lucimarinus
Ostreococcus tauri
Ottowia sp. oral taxon 894
Ovis aries (sheep)
Owenweeksia hongkongensis
Paenarthrobacter aurescens
Paenibacillus beijingensis
Paenibacillus borealis
Paenibacillus durus
Paenibacillus graminis
Paenibacillus larvae
Paenibacillus mucilaginosus 3016
Paenibacillus mucilaginosus K02
Paenibacillus mucilaginosus KNP414
Paenibacillus naphthalenovorans
Paenibacillus odorifer
Paenibacillus peoriae
Paenibacillus polymyxa CR1
Paenibacillus polymyxa E681
Paenibacillus polymyxa M1
Paenibacillus polymyxa Sb3-1
Paenibacillus polymyxa SC2
Paenibacillus polymyxa SQR-21
Paenibacillus riograndensis
Paenibacillus sabinae
Paenibacillus sp. 32O-W
Paenibacillus sp. FSL H7-0357
Paenibacillus sp. FSL H7-0737
Paenibacillus sp. FSL P4-0081
Paenibacillus sp. FSL R5-0345
Paenibacillus sp. FSL R5-0912
Paenibacillus sp. FSL R7-0273
Paenibacillus sp. FSL R7-0331
Paenibacillus sp. IHBB 10380
Paenibacillus sp. JDR-2
Paenibacillus sp. Y412MC10
Paenibacillus stellifer
Paenibacillus terrae
Palaeococcus pacificus
Paludibacter propionicigenes
Pan paniscus (bonobo)
Pan troglodytes (chimpanzee)
Pandoraea apista
Pandoraea faecigallinarum
Pandoraea norimbergensis
Pandoraea oxalativorans
Pandoraea pnomenusa
Pandoraea pnomenusa 3kgm
Pandoraea pnomenusa DSM 16536
Pandoraea pnomenusa RB38
Pandoraea pulmonicola
Pandoraea sputorum
Pandoraea thiooxydans
Pandoraea vervacti
Pannonibacter phragmitetus
Panthera tigris altaica (Amur tiger)
Pantholops hodgsonii (chiru)
Pantoea agglomerans
Pantoea ananatis AJ13355
Pantoea ananatis LMG 20103
Pantoea ananatis LMG 5342
Pantoea ananatis PA13
Pantoea rwandensis
Pantoea sp. At-9b
Pantoea sp. PSNIH1
Pantoea sp. PSNIH2
Pantoea vagans
Parabacteroides distasonis
Paraburkholderia caribensis
Paraburkholderia fungorum
Paraburkholderia phenoliruptrix
Paraburkholderia phymatum
Paraburkholderia phytofirmans
Paraburkholderia rhizoxinica
Paraburkholderia xenovorans LB400
Paraburkholderia xenovorans LB400
Parachlamydia acanthamoebae
Paracoccidioides brasiliensis Pb18
Paracoccidioides lutzii Pb01
Paracoccus aminophilus
Paracoccus denitrificans
Paraglaciecola psychrophila
Paramecium tetraurelia
Pararhodospirillum photometricum
Parascardovia denticolens
Parastagonospora nodorum
Parvibaculum lavamentivorans
Parvimonas micra
Parvularcula bermudensis
Pasteurella multocida 36950
Pasteurella multocida ATCC 43137
Pasteurella multocida subsp. multocida 3480
Pasteurella multocida subsp. multocida HN06
Pasteurella multocida subsp. multocida Pm70
Paucibacter sp. KCTC 42545
Pectobacterium atrosepticum 21A
Pectobacterium atrosepticum JG10-08
Pectobacterium atrosepticum SCRI1043
Pectobacterium carotovorum subsp. carotovorum PC1
Pectobacterium carotovorum subsp. carotovorum PCC21
Pectobacterium carotovorum subsp. odoriferum
Pectobacterium sp. SCC3193
Pectobacterium wasabiae
Pediculus humanus corporis (human body louse)
Pediococcus claussenii
Pediococcus damnosus
Pediococcus pentosaceus ATCC 25745
Pediococcus pentosaceus SL4
Pedobacter cryoconitis
Pedobacter heparinus
Pedobacter sp. PACM 27299
Pelagibacterium halotolerans
Pelobacter carbinolicus
Pelobacter propionicus
Pelodictyon phaeoclathratiforme
Pelodiscus sinensis (Chinese soft-shelled turtle)
Pelosinus fermentans
Pelosinus sp. UFO1
Pelotomaculum thermopropionicum
Penicillium rubens
Peptoclostridium difficile 630
Peptoclostridium difficile 630
Peptoclostridium difficile BI1
Peptoclostridium difficile CD196
Peptoclostridium difficile R20291
Peptoniphilus sp. 1-1
Persephonella marina
Petrotoga mobilis
Phaeoacremonium minimum
Phaeobacter gallaeciensis 2.10
Phaeobacter gallaeciensis DSM 26640
Phaeobacter inhibens
Phaeodactylum tricornutum
Phanerochaete carnosa
Phaseolus vulgaris (common bean)
Phenylobacterium zucineum
Phoenix dactylifera (date palm)
Photobacterium gaetbulicola
Photobacterium profundum
Photorhabdus asymbiotica
Photorhabdus luminescens
Photorhabdus temperata
Phycisphaera mikurensis
Physcomitrella patens subsp. patens
Phytophthora infestans
Phytophthora sojae
Phytoplasma (CPA) NZSb11
Picrophilus torridus
Pimelobacter simplex
Pirellula staleyi
Piscirickettsia salmonis
Planctopirus limnophila
Planktomarina temperata
Planococcus kocurii
Planococcus rifietoensis
Planococcus sp. PAMC 21323
Plasmodium berghei
Plasmodium chabaudi
Plasmodium cynomolgi
Plasmodium falciparum 3D7
Plasmodium falciparum Dd2
Plasmodium falciparum HB3
Plasmodium knowlesi
Plasmodium vivax
Plasmodium yoelii
Plautia stali symbiont
Pleurocapsa sp. PCC 7327
Pluralibacter gergoviae
Plutella xylostella (diamondback moth)
Podospora anserina
Polaribacter sp. MED152
Polaromonas naphthalenivorans
Polaromonas sp. JS666
Polyangium brachysporum
Polymorphum gilvum
Polynucleobacter asymbioticus
Polynucleobacter duraquae
Polynucleobacter necessarius subsp. necessarius
Pongo abelii (Sumatran orangutan)
Pontibacter korlensis
Populus trichocarpa (black cottonwood)
Porphyromonas asaccharolytica
Porphyromonas gingivalis ATCC 33277
Porphyromonas gingivalis TDC60
Porphyromonas gingivalis W83
Postia placenta
Pragia fontium
Prevotella dentalis
Prevotella denticola
Prevotella enoeca
Prevotella fusca
Prevotella intermedia
Prevotella melaninogenica
Prevotella ruminicola
Prevotella sp. oral taxon 299
Prochlorococcus marinus AS9601
Prochlorococcus marinus MED4
Prochlorococcus marinus MIT 9211
Prochlorococcus marinus MIT 9215
Prochlorococcus marinus MIT 9301
Prochlorococcus marinus MIT 9303
Prochlorococcus marinus MIT 9312
Prochlorococcus marinus MIT 9313
Prochlorococcus marinus MIT 9515
Prochlorococcus marinus NATL1A
Prochlorococcus marinus NATL2A
Prochlorococcus marinus SS120
Prochlorococcus sp. MIT 0604
Prochlorococcus sp. MIT 0801
Propionibacterium acidipropionici
Propionibacterium acnes 266
Propionibacterium acnes 6609
Propionibacterium acnes ATCC 11828
Propionibacterium acnes C1
Propionibacterium acnes hdn-1
Propionibacterium acnes HL096PA1
Propionibacterium acnes KPA171202
Propionibacterium acnes SK137
Propionibacterium acnes TypeIA2 P.acn17
Propionibacterium acnes TypeIA2 P.acn31
Propionibacterium acnes TypeIA2 P.acn33
Propionibacterium avidum
Propionibacterium freudenreichii subsp. freudenreichii DSM 20271
Propionibacterium freudenreichii subsp. shermanii CIRM-BIA1
Propionibacterium propionicum
Prosthecochloris aestuarii
Proteus mirabilis BB2000
Proteus mirabilis HI4320
Proteus vulgaris
Protochlamydia naegleriophila
Providencia stuartii ATCC 33672
Providencia stuartii MRSN 2154
Prunus mume (Japanese apricot)
Prunus persica (peach)
Pseudanabaena sp. PCC 7367
Pseudarthrobacter chlorophenolicus
Pseudarthrobacter phenanthrenivorans
Pseudarthrobacter sulfonivorans
Pseudoalteromonas atlantica
Pseudoalteromonas haloplanktis
Pseudoalteromonas issachenkonii
Pseudoalteromonas phenolica
Pseudoalteromonas rubra
Pseudoalteromonas sp. Bsw20308
Pseudoalteromonas sp. OCN003
Pseudoalteromonas sp. SM9913
Pseudoalteromonas translucida
Pseudogulbenkiania sp. NH8B
Pseudohongiella spirulinae
Pseudomonas aeruginosa B136-33
Pseudomonas aeruginosa c7447m
Pseudomonas aeruginosa DK2
Pseudomonas aeruginosa LES431
Pseudomonas aeruginosa LESB58
Pseudomonas aeruginosa M18
Pseudomonas aeruginosa MTB-1
Pseudomonas aeruginosa NCGM 1900
Pseudomonas aeruginosa NCGM2.S1
Pseudomonas aeruginosa PA1
Pseudomonas aeruginosa PA1R
Pseudomonas aeruginosa PA38182
Pseudomonas aeruginosa PA7
Pseudomonas aeruginosa PAO1
Pseudomonas aeruginosa PAO1-VE13
Pseudomonas aeruginosa PAO1-VE2
Pseudomonas aeruginosa PAO581
Pseudomonas aeruginosa RP73
Pseudomonas aeruginosa SCV20265
Pseudomonas aeruginosa UCBPP-PA14
Pseudomonas aeruginosa YL84
Pseudomonas alcaligenes
Pseudomonas alkylphenolia
Pseudomonas balearica
Pseudomonas brassicacearum DF41
Pseudomonas brassicacearum subsp. brassicacearum NFM421
Pseudomonas chlororaphis PA23
Pseudomonas chlororaphis PCL1606
Pseudomonas chlororaphis subsp. aurantiaca
Pseudomonas cichorii
Pseudomonas cremoricolorata
Pseudomonas denitrificans
Pseudomonas entomophila
Pseudomonas fluorescens A506
Pseudomonas fluorescens F113
Pseudomonas fluorescens LBUM223
Pseudomonas fluorescens PCL1751
Pseudomonas fluorescens Pf0-1
Pseudomonas fluorescens PICF7
Pseudomonas fluorescens SBW25
Pseudomonas fluorescens UK4
Pseudomonas fragi
Pseudomonas fulva
Pseudomonas knackmussii
Pseudomonas mandelii
Pseudomonas mendocina NK-01
Pseudomonas mendocina ymp
Pseudomonas monteilii SB3078
Pseudomonas monteilii SB3101
Pseudomonas mosselii
Pseudomonas oryzihabitans
Pseudomonas parafulva
Pseudomonas plecoglossicida
Pseudomonas poae
Pseudomonas protegens Cab57
Pseudomonas protegens CHA0
Pseudomonas protegens Pf-5
Pseudomonas pseudoalcaligenes
Pseudomonas psychrophila
Pseudomonas putida BIRD-1
Pseudomonas putida DLL-E4
Pseudomonas putida DOT-T1E
Pseudomonas putida F1
Pseudomonas putida GB-1
Pseudomonas putida H8234
Pseudomonas putida HB3267
Pseudomonas putida KT2440
Pseudomonas putida NBRC 14164
Pseudomonas putida ND6
Pseudomonas putida S16
Pseudomonas putida W619
Pseudomonas resinovorans
Pseudomonas rhizosphaerae
Pseudomonas savastanoi pv. phaseolicola 1448A
Pseudomonas sp. CCOS 191
Pseudomonas sp. MRSN12121
Pseudomonas sp. Os17
Pseudomonas sp. StFLB209
Pseudomonas sp. TKP
Pseudomonas sp. UW4
Pseudomonas sp. VLB120
Pseudomonas stutzeri 19SMN4
Pseudomonas stutzeri 28a24
Pseudomonas stutzeri A1501
Pseudomonas stutzeri ATCC 17588
Pseudomonas stutzeri CCUG 29243
Pseudomonas stutzeri DSM 10701
Pseudomonas stutzeri DSM 4166
Pseudomonas stutzeri RCH2
Pseudomonas syringae CC1557
Pseudomonas syringae pv. syringae B728a
Pseudomonas syringae pv. tomato DC3000
Pseudomonas trivialis
Pseudonocardia dioxanivorans
Pseudonocardia sp EC080619-01
Pseudonocardia sp. AL041005-10
Pseudonocardia sp. EC080610-09
Pseudonocardia sp. EC080625-04
Pseudonocardia sp. HH130629-09
Pseudopedobacter saltans
Pseudopodoces humilis (Tibetan ground-tit)
Pseudothermotoga hypogea
Pseudothermotoga lettingae
Pseudothermotoga thermarum
Pseudovibrio sp. FO-BEG1
Pseudoxanthomonas spadix
Pseudoxanthomonas suwonensis 11-1
Pseudoxanthomonas suwonensis J1
Psychrobacter alimentarius
Psychrobacter arcticus
Psychrobacter cryohalolentis
Psychrobacter sp. G
Psychrobacter sp. PRwf-1
Psychrobacter urativorans
Psychroflexus torquis
Psychromonas ingrahamii
Psychromonas sp. CNPT3
Pteropus alecto (black flying fox)
Puccinia graminis
Punctularia strigosozonata
Pusillimonas sp. T7-7
Pyrenophora teres
Pyrobaculum aerophilum
Pyrobaculum arsenaticum
Pyrobaculum calidifontis
Pyrobaculum ferrireducens
Pyrobaculum islandicum
Pyrobaculum neutrophilum
Pyrobaculum oguniense
Pyrobaculum sp. WP30
Pyrococcus abyssi
Pyrococcus furiosus COM1
Pyrococcus furiosus DSM 3638
Pyrococcus horikoshii
Pyrococcus sp. NA2
Pyrococcus sp. ST04
Pyrococcus yayanosii
Pyrodictium delaneyi
Pyrolobus fumarii
Pyrus x bretschneideri (Chinese white pear)
Python bivittatus (Burmese python)
Rahnella aquatilis CIP 78.65 = ATCC 33071
Rahnella aquatilis HX2
Rahnella sp. Y9602
Ralstonia eutropha H16
Ralstonia eutropha JMP134
Ralstonia mannitolilytica
Ralstonia pickettii 12D
Ralstonia pickettii 12J
Ralstonia pickettii DTP0602
Ralstonia solanacearum CFBP2957
Ralstonia solanacearum CMR15
Ralstonia solanacearum FQY_4
Ralstonia solanacearum GMI1000
Ralstonia solanacearum Po82
Ralstonia solanacearum PSI07
Ramlibacter tataouinensis
Raoultella ornithinolytica B6
Raoultella ornithinolytica S12
Rathayibacter toxicus 70137
Rathayibacter toxicus WAC3373
Rattus norvegicus (rat)
Renibacterium salmoninarum
Rhinopithecus roxellana (golden snub-nosed monkey)
Rhizobium etli bv. mimosae IE4771
Rhizobium etli bv. mimosae Mim1
Rhizobium etli bv. phaseoli IE4803
Rhizobium etli CFN 42
Rhizobium etli CIAT 652
Rhizobium gallicum
Rhizobium leguminosarum bv. trifolii CB782
Rhizobium leguminosarum bv. trifolii WSM1325
Rhizobium leguminosarum bv. trifolii WSM1689
Rhizobium leguminosarum bv. trifolii WSM2304
Rhizobium leguminosarum bv. viciae 3841
Rhizobium sp. IRBG74
Rhizobium sp. LPU83
Rhizobium tropici
Rhodanobacter denitrificans
Rhodobacter capsulatus
Rhodobacter sphaeroides 2.4.1
Rhodobacter sphaeroides ATCC 17025
Rhodobacter sphaeroides ATCC 17029
Rhodobacter sphaeroides KD131
Rhodococcus aetherivorans
Rhodococcus equi
Rhodococcus erythropolis BG43
Rhodococcus erythropolis CCM2595
Rhodococcus erythropolis PR4
Rhodococcus fascians
Rhodococcus jostii
Rhodococcus opacus B4
Rhodococcus opacus PD630
Rhodococcus pyridinivorans
Rhodococcus sp. B7740
Rhodocyclaceae bacterium
Rhodoferax ferrireducens
Rhodomicrobium vannielii
Rhodopirellula baltica
Rhodoplanes sp. Z2-YC6860
Rhodopseudomonas palustris BisA53
Rhodopseudomonas palustris BisB18
Rhodopseudomonas palustris BisB5
Rhodopseudomonas palustris CGA009
Rhodopseudomonas palustris DX-1
Rhodopseudomonas palustris HaA2
Rhodopseudomonas palustris TIE-1
Rhodospirillum centenum
Rhodospirillum rubrum ATCC 11170
Rhodospirillum rubrum F11
Rhodothermus marinus DSM 4252
Rhodothermus marinus SG0.5JP17-172
Rhodovulum sulfidophilum
Ricinus communis (castor bean)
Rickettsia africae
Rickettsia akari
Rickettsia australis
Rickettsia bellii OSU 85-389
Rickettsia bellii RML369-C
Rickettsia canadensis CA410
Rickettsia canadensis McKiel
Rickettsia conorii
Rickettsia felis
Rickettsia heilongjiangensis
Rickettsia japonica
Rickettsia massiliae AZT80
Rickettsia massiliae MTU5
Rickettsia monacensis
Rickettsia montanensis
Rickettsia parkeri
Rickettsia peacockii
Rickettsia philipii
Rickettsia prowazekii Breinl
Rickettsia prowazekii BuV67-CWPP
Rickettsia prowazekii Chernikova
Rickettsia prowazekii Dachau
Rickettsia prowazekii GvV257
Rickettsia prowazekii Katsinyian
Rickettsia prowazekii Madrid E
Rickettsia prowazekii NMRC Madrid E
Rickettsia prowazekii Rp22
Rickettsia prowazekii RpGvF24
Rickettsia rhipicephali
Rickettsia rickettsii Arizona
Rickettsia rickettsii Brazil
Rickettsia rickettsii Colombia
Rickettsia rickettsii Hauke
Rickettsia rickettsii Hino
Rickettsia rickettsii Iowa
Rickettsia rickettsii Morgan
Rickettsia rickettsii R
Rickettsia rickettsii Sheila Smith
Rickettsia slovaca 13-B
Rickettsia slovaca D-CWPP
Rickettsia typhi B9991CWPP
Rickettsia typhi TH1527
Rickettsia typhi Wilmington
Rickettsiales bacterium Ac37b
Riemerella anatipestifer ATCC 11845 = DSM 15868
Riemerella anatipestifer ATCC 11845 = DSM 15868
Riemerella anatipestifer CH3
Riemerella anatipestifer RA-CH-1
Riemerella anatipestifer RA-CH-2
Riemerella anatipestifer RA-GD
Rivularia sp. PCC 7116
Robiginitalea biformata
Roseateles depolymerans
Roseburia hominis
Roseburia intestinalis M50/1
Roseburia intestinalis XB6B4
Roseibacterium elongatum
Roseiflexus castenholzii
Roseiflexus sp. RS-1
Roseobacter denitrificans
Roseobacter litoralis
Rothia dentocariosa
Rothia mucilaginosa
Rubinisphaera brasiliensis
Rubrivivax benzoatilyticus
Rubrivivax gelatinosus
Rubrobacter radiotolerans
Rubrobacter xylanophilus
Ruegeria pomeroyi
Ruegeria sp. TM1040
Rufibacter sp. DG15C
Rufibacter sp. DG31D
Rufibacter tibetensis
Ruminiclostridium thermocellum ATCC 27405
Ruminiclostridium thermocellum DSM 1313
Ruminococcus albus
Ruminococcus bicirculans
Ruminococcus bromii
Ruminococcus champanellensis
Ruminococcus sp. SR1/5
Ruminococcus torques
Runella slithyformis
Saccharomonospora viridis
Saccharomyces cerevisiae (budding yeast)
Saccharophagus degradans
Saccharopolyspora erythraea
Saccharothrix espanaensis
Saccoglossus kowalevskii (acorn worm)
Salinarchaeum sp. Harcht-Bsk1
Salinibacter ruber DSM 13855
Salinibacter ruber M8
Salinicoccus halodurans
Salinispira pacifica
Salinispora arenicola
Salinispora tropica
Salmonella bongori N268-08
Salmonella bongori NCTC 12419
Salmonella bongori serovar 48:z41:--
Salmonella enterica subsp. arizonae
Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar 4,[5],12:i:- str. 08-1736
Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Agona 24249
Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Agona SL483
Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Bareilly
Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Bovismorbificans
Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Choleraesuis
Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica Serovar Cubana
Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Dublin
Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Enteritidis EC20090135
Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Enteritidis EC20090193
Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Enteritidis EC20090332
Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Enteritidis EC20090531
Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Enteritidis OLF-SE1-1019-1
Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Enteritidis P125109
Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Gallinarum 287/91
Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Gallinarum/pullorum CDC1983-67
Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Gallinarum/pullorum RKS5078
Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Heidelberg 41578
Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Heidelberg B182
Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica Serovar Heidelberg CFSAN002069
Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Heidelberg SL476
Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Javiana
Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Newport SL254
Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Newport USMARC-S3124.1
Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Paratyphi A AKU12601
Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Paratyphi A ATCC9150
Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Paratyphi B
Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Paratyphi C
Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Pullorum
Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Schwarzengrund
Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Tennessee
Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Thompson
Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Typhi CT18
Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Typhi P-stx-12
Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Typhi Ty2
Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Typhi Ty21a
Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Typhimurium 138736
Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Typhimurium 14028S
Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Typhimurium 798
Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Typhimurium D23580
Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Typhimurium DT104
Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Typhimurium DT2
Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Typhimurium LT2
Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Typhimurium SL1344
Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Typhimurium ST4/74
Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Typhimurium T000240
Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Typhimurium U288
Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Typhimurium UK-1
Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Typhimurium var. 5- CFSAN001921
Salpingoeca rosetta
Sandaracinus amylolyticus
Sanguibacter keddieii
Saprolegnia parasitica
Saprospira grandis
Sarcophilus harrisii (Tasmanian devil)
Scardovia inopinata
Scheffersomyces stipitis
Schistosoma mansoni
Schizophyllum commune
Schizosaccharomyces pombe (fission yeast)
Sclerotinia sclerotiorum
Sebaldella termitidis
Secondary endosymbiont of Ctenarytaina eucalypti
Secondary endosymbiont of Heteropsylla cubana
Sedimenticola sp. SIP-G1
Sediminicola sp. YIK13
Segniliparus rotundus
Selaginella moellendorffii
Selenomonas ruminantium
Selenomonas sp. oral taxon 478
Selenomonas sputigena
Serpula lacrymans
Serratia fonticola
Serratia liquefaciens
Serratia marcescens FGI94
Serratia marcescens SM39
Serratia marcescens subsp. marcescens Db11
Serratia marcescens WW4
Serratia plymuthica 4Rx13
Serratia plymuthica AS9
Serratia plymuthica S13
Serratia proteamaculans
Serratia sp. AS12
Serratia sp. AS13
Serratia sp. ATCC 39006
Serratia sp. FS14
Serratia sp. SCBI
Serratia symbiotica
Sesamum indicum (sesame)
Setaria italica (foxtail millet)
Shewanella amazonensis
Shewanella baltica BA175
Shewanella baltica OS117
Shewanella baltica OS155
Shewanella baltica OS185
Shewanella baltica OS195
Shewanella baltica OS223
Shewanella baltica OS678
Shewanella denitrificans
Shewanella frigidimarina
Shewanella halifaxensis
Shewanella loihica
Shewanella oneidensis
Shewanella pealeana
Shewanella piezotolerans
Shewanella putrefaciens 200
Shewanella putrefaciens CN-32
Shewanella sediminis
Shewanella sp. ANA-3
Shewanella sp. MR-4
Shewanella sp. MR-7
Shewanella sp. W3-18-1
Shewanella violacea
Shewanella woodyi
Shigella boydii CDC 3083-94
Shigella boydii Sb227
Shigella dysenteriae 1617
Shigella dysenteriae Sd197
Shigella flexneri 2002017 (serotype Fxv)
Shigella flexneri 2003036
Shigella flexneri 2457T (serotype 2a)
Shigella flexneri 301 (serotype 2a)
Shigella flexneri 8401 (serotype 5b)
Shigella flexneri NCTC1
Shigella flexneri Shi06HN006 (serotype Yv)
Shigella sonnei 53G
Shigella sonnei Ss046
Shimwellia blattae
Shinella sp. HZN7
Siansivirga zeaxanthinifaciens
Sideroxydans lithotrophicus
Simiduia agarivorans
Simkania negevensis
Singulisphaera acidiphila
Sinomonas atrocyanea
Sinorhizobium fredii HH103
Sinorhizobium fredii NGR234
Sinorhizobium fredii USDA 257
Sinorhizobium medicae
Sinorhizobium meliloti 1021
Sinorhizobium meliloti 2011
Sinorhizobium meliloti AK83
Sinorhizobium meliloti BL225C
Sinorhizobium meliloti GR4
Sinorhizobium meliloti Rm41
Sinorhizobium meliloti RMO17
Sinorhizobium meliloti SM11
Slackia heliotrinireducens
Sneathia amnii
Snodgrassella alvi
Sodalis glossinidius (Glossina spp.)
Sodalis praecaptivus
Solanum lycopersicum (tomato)
Solanum pennellii
Solanum tuberosum (potato)
Solenopsis invicta (red fire ant)
Solibacillus silvestris
Solitalea canadensis
Sorangium cellulosum So ce 56
Sorangium cellulosum So0157-2
Sordaria macrospora
Sorghum bicolor (sorghum)
Spathaspora passalidarum
Sphaerobacter thermophilus
Sphaerochaeta coccoides
Sphaerochaeta globosa
Sphaerochaeta pleomorpha
Sphingobacterium sp. 21
Sphingobacterium sp. ML3W
Sphingobium baderi
Sphingobium chlorophenolicum
Sphingobium japonicum
Sphingobium sp. SYK-6
Sphingobium sp. YBL2
Sphingomonas sanxanigenens
Sphingomonas sp. MM-1
Sphingomonas sp. WHSC-8
Sphingomonas taxi
Sphingomonas wittichii
Sphingopyxis alaskensis
Sphingopyxis fribergensis
Sphingopyxis macrogoltabida
Sphingopyxis sp. 113P3
Sphingopyxis terrae
Sphingorhabdus sp. M41
Spiribacter salinus
Spiribacter sp. UAH-SP71
Spirochaeta africana
Spirochaeta smaragdinae
Spirochaeta thermophila DSM 6192
Spirochaeta thermophila DSM 6578
Spiroplasma apis
Spiroplasma atrichopogonis
Spiroplasma cantharicola
Spiroplasma chrysopicola
Spiroplasma culicicola
Spiroplasma diminutum
Spiroplasma eriocheiris
Spiroplasma kunkelii
Spiroplasma litorale
Spiroplasma mirum ATCC 29335
Spiroplasma mirum ATCC 29335 SMCA
Spiroplasma sabaudiense
Spiroplasma syrphidicola
Spiroplasma taiwanense
Spiroplasma turonicum
Spirosoma linguale
Spirosoma radiotolerans
Spongiibacter sp. IMCC21906
Sporosarcina psychrophila
Stackebrandtia nassauensis
Stanieria cyanosphaera
Staphylococcus agnetis
Staphylococcus argenteus
Staphylococcus aureus 04-02981
Staphylococcus aureus 08BA02176
Staphylococcus aureus 502A
Staphylococcus aureus Bmb9393
Staphylococcus aureus CA-347
Staphylococcus aureus M1
Staphylococcus aureus NRS 100
Staphylococcus aureus RF122
Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus 11819-97 (CA-MRSA)
Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus 55/2053
Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus 6850 (MSSA)
Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus 71193
Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus CN1 (CA-MRSA)
Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus COL (MRSA)
Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus ECT-R 2
Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus ED133
Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus ED98
Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus HO 5096 0412
Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus JH1 (MRSA/VSSA)
Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus JH9 (MRSA/VRSA)
Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus JKD6008 (MRSA/VISA)
Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus JKD6159 (CA-MRSA)
Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus LGA251
Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus M013 (CA-MRSA)
Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus MRSA252 (MRSA)
Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus MSSA476 (MSSA)
Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus Mu3 (MRSA/hetero-VISA)
Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus Mu50 (MRSA/VISA)
Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus MW2 (CA-MRSA)
Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus N315 (MRSA/VSSA)
Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus NCTC8325
Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus Newman
Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus SA268 (CA-MRSA)
Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus SA40 (CA-MRSA)
Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus SA957 (CA-MRSA)
Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus ST228/10388 (MRSA)
Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus ST228/10497 (MRSA)
Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus ST228/15532 (MRSA)
Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus ST228/16035 (MRSA)
Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus ST228/16125 (MRSA)
Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus ST228/18341 (MRSA)
Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus ST228/18412 (MRSA)
Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus ST228/18583 (MRSA)
Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus ST398 (MRSA)
Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus T0131 (MRSA)
Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus TCH60
Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus TW20 (MRSA)
Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus USA300_FPR3757 (CA-MRSA)
Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus USA300_TCH1516 (CA-MSSA)
Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus VC40
Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus Z172 (MRSA/VISA)
Staphylococcus aureus USA300-ISMMS1
Staphylococcus capitis
Staphylococcus carnosus
Staphylococcus epidermidis ATCC 12228
Staphylococcus epidermidis PM221
Staphylococcus epidermidis RP62A
Staphylococcus epidermidis SEI
Staphylococcus equorum
Staphylococcus haemolyticus JCSC1435
Staphylococcus haemolyticus Sh29/312/L2
Staphylococcus hyicus
Staphylococcus lugdunensis HKU09-01
Staphylococcus lugdunensis N920143
Staphylococcus pasteuri
Staphylococcus pseudintermedius ED99
Staphylococcus pseudintermedius HKU10-03
Staphylococcus saprophyticus
Staphylococcus schleiferi
Staphylococcus simulans
Staphylococcus warneri
Staphylococcus xylosus C2a
Staphylococcus xylosus HKUOPL8
Staphylococcus xylosus SMQ-121
Staphylothermus hellenicus
Staphylothermus marinus
Starkeya novella
Stenotrophomonas acidaminiphila
Stenotrophomonas maltophilia D457
Stenotrophomonas maltophilia JV3
Stenotrophomonas maltophilia K279a
Stenotrophomonas maltophilia R551-3
Stereum hirsutum
Steroidobacter denitrificans
Stigmatella aurantiaca
Streptobacillus moniliformis
Streptococcus agalactiae 09mas018883
Streptococcus agalactiae 138P
Streptococcus agalactiae 138spar
Streptococcus agalactiae 2-22 (serotype Ib)
Streptococcus agalactiae 2603 (serotype V)
Streptococcus agalactiae A909 (serotype Ia)
Streptococcus agalactiae CNCTC 10/84
Streptococcus agalactiae COH1
Streptococcus agalactiae GD201008-001 (serotype Ia)
Streptococcus agalactiae ILRI005
Streptococcus agalactiae ILRI112
Streptococcus agalactiae NEM316 (serotype III)
Streptococcus agalactiae NGBS061
Streptococcus agalactiae NGBS572
Streptococcus agalactiae SA20-06
Streptococcus anginosus C1051
Streptococcus anginosus C238
Streptococcus anginosus SA1
Streptococcus constellatus subsp. pharyngis C1050
Streptococcus constellatus subsp. pharyngis C232
Streptococcus constellatus subsp. pharyngis C818
Streptococcus dysgalactiae subsp. equisimilis 167
Streptococcus dysgalactiae subsp. equisimilis AC-2713
Streptococcus dysgalactiae subsp. equisimilis ATCC 12394
Streptococcus dysgalactiae subsp. equisimilis GGS_124
Streptococcus dysgalactiae subsp. equisimilis RE378
Streptococcus equi subsp. equi 4047
Streptococcus equi subsp. zooepidemicus ATCC 35246
Streptococcus equi subsp. zooepidemicus CY
Streptococcus equi subsp. zooepidemicus H70
Streptococcus equi subsp. zooepidemicus MGCS10565
Streptococcus gallolyticus subsp. gallolyticus ATCC 43143
Streptococcus gallolyticus subsp. gallolyticus ATCC BAA-2069
Streptococcus gallolyticus UCN34
Streptococcus gordonii
Streptococcus infantarius
Streptococcus iniae ISET0901
Streptococcus iniae ISNO
Streptococcus iniae SF1
Streptococcus iniae SFST01-82
Streptococcus intermedius B196
Streptococcus intermedius C270
Streptococcus intermedius JTH08
Streptococcus lutetiensis
Streptococcus macedonicus
Streptococcus mitis
Streptococcus mutans GS-5
Streptococcus mutans LJ23
Streptococcus mutans NN2025
Streptococcus mutans UA159
Streptococcus mutans UA159-FR
Streptococcus oligofermentans
Streptococcus oralis
Streptococcus parasanguinis ATCC 15912
Streptococcus parasanguinis FW213
Streptococcus parauberis
Streptococcus pasteurianus
Streptococcus pneumoniae 670-6B
Streptococcus pneumoniae 70585
Streptococcus pneumoniae A026
Streptococcus pneumoniae AP200
Streptococcus pneumoniae ATCC 700669 (serotype 23F ST81 lineage)
Streptococcus pneumoniae CGSP14 (serotype 14)
Streptococcus pneumoniae D39 (virulent serotype 2)
Streptococcus pneumoniae G54 (serotype 19F)
Streptococcus pneumoniae gamPNI0373
Streptococcus pneumoniae Hungary19A 6
Streptococcus pneumoniae INV104
Streptococcus pneumoniae INV200
Streptococcus pneumoniae JJA
Streptococcus pneumoniae OXC141
Streptococcus pneumoniae P1031
Streptococcus pneumoniae R6 (avirulent)
Streptococcus pneumoniae SPN034156
Streptococcus pneumoniae SPN034183
Streptococcus pneumoniae SPN994038
Streptococcus pneumoniae SPN994039
Streptococcus pneumoniae SPNA45
Streptococcus pneumoniae ST556
Streptococcus pneumoniae Taiwan19F-14
Streptococcus pneumoniae TCH8431/19A
Streptococcus pneumoniae TIGR4 (virulent serotype 4)
Streptococcus pseudopneumoniae
Streptococcus pyogenes A20
Streptococcus pyogenes Alab49 (serotype M53)
Streptococcus pyogenes HSC5
Streptococcus pyogenes M1 476 (serotype M1)
Streptococcus pyogenes Manfredo (serotype M5)
Streptococcus pyogenes MGAS10270 (serotype M2)
Streptococcus pyogenes MGAS10394 (serotype M6)
Streptococcus pyogenes MGAS10750 (serotype M4)
Streptococcus pyogenes MGAS15252 (serotype M59)
Streptococcus pyogenes MGAS1882
Streptococcus pyogenes MGAS2096 (serotype M12)
Streptococcus pyogenes MGAS315 (serotype M3)
Streptococcus pyogenes MGAS5005 (serotype M1)
Streptococcus pyogenes MGAS6180 (serotype M28)
Streptococcus pyogenes MGAS8232 (serotype M18)
Streptococcus pyogenes MGAS9429 (serotype M12)
Streptococcus pyogenes NZ131 (serotype M49)
Streptococcus pyogenes SF370 (serotype M1)
Streptococcus pyogenes SSI-1 (serotype M3)
Streptococcus pyogenes STAB901 (serotype M44)
Streptococcus salivarius 57.I
Streptococcus salivarius CCHSS3
Streptococcus salivarius JIM8777
Streptococcus salivarius NCTC 8618
Streptococcus sanguinis
Streptococcus sp. I-G2
Streptococcus sp. I-P16
Streptococcus sp. VT 162
Streptococcus suis 05ZYH33
Streptococcus suis 98HAH33
Streptococcus suis A7
Streptococcus suis BM407
Streptococcus suis D12
Streptococcus suis D9
Streptococcus suis GZ1
Streptococcus suis JS14
Streptococcus suis P1/7
Streptococcus suis S735
Streptococcus suis SC070731
Streptococcus suis SC84
Streptococcus suis SS12
Streptococcus suis ST1
Streptococcus suis ST3
Streptococcus suis T15
Streptococcus suis TL13
Streptococcus suis YB51
Streptococcus thermophilus ASCC 1275
Streptococcus thermophilus CNRZ1066
Streptococcus thermophilus JIM 8232
Streptococcus thermophilus LMD-9
Streptococcus thermophilus LMG18311
Streptococcus thermophilus MN-ZLW-002
Streptococcus thermophilus ND03
Streptococcus uberis
Streptomyces albulus NK660
Streptomyces albulus ZPM
Streptomyces albus DSM 41398
Streptomyces albus J1074
Streptomyces ambofaciens
Streptomyces avermitilis
Streptomyces bingchenggensis
Streptomyces cattleya NRRL 8057 = DSM 46488
Streptomyces cattleya NRRL 8057 = DSM 46488
Streptomyces coelicolor
Streptomyces collinus
Streptomyces cyaneogriseus
Streptomyces davawensis
Streptomyces fulvissimus
Streptomyces glaucescens
Streptomyces globisporus
Streptomyces griseus
Streptomyces hygroscopicus subsp. jinggangensis 5008
Streptomyces hygroscopicus subsp. jinggangensis TL01
Streptomyces lividans
Streptomyces lydicus
Streptomyces pratensis
Streptomyces pristinaespiralis
Streptomyces rapamycinicus
Streptomyces reticuli
Streptomyces scabiei
Streptomyces sp. 4F
Streptomyces sp. 769
Streptomyces sp. CdTB01
Streptomyces sp. CFMR 7
Streptomyces sp. CNQ-509
Streptomyces sp. Mg1
Streptomyces sp. PAMC 26508
Streptomyces sp. SirexAA-E
Streptomyces venezuelae
Streptomyces vietnamensis
Streptomyces violaceusniger
Streptomyces xiamenensis
Streptosporangium roseum
Strongylocentrotus purpuratus (purple sea urchin)
Sulfobacillus acidophilus DSM 10332
Sulfobacillus acidophilus TPY
Sulfolobus acidocaldarius DSM 639
Sulfolobus acidocaldarius N8
Sulfolobus acidocaldarius Ron12/I
Sulfolobus acidocaldarius SUSAZ
Sulfolobus islandicus HVE10/4
Sulfolobus islandicus L.D.8.5
Sulfolobus islandicus L.S.2.15
Sulfolobus islandicus LAL14/1
Sulfolobus islandicus M.14.25
Sulfolobus islandicus M.16.27
Sulfolobus islandicus M.16.4
Sulfolobus islandicus REY15A
Sulfolobus islandicus Y.G.57.14
Sulfolobus islandicus Y.N.15.51
Sulfolobus solfataricus 98/2
Sulfolobus solfataricus P2
Sulfolobus solfataricus SULA
Sulfolobus solfataricus SULB
Sulfolobus solfataricus SULC
Sulfolobus tokodaii
Sulfuricella denitrificans
Sulfuricurvum kujiense
Sulfurihydrogenibium azorense
Sulfurihydrogenibium sp. YO3AOP1
Sulfurimonas autotrophica
Sulfurimonas denitrificans
Sulfuritalea hydrogenivorans
Sulfurospirillum barnesii
Sulfurospirillum deleyianum
Sulfurospirillum multivorans
Sulfurovum lithotrophicum
Sulfurovum sp. NBC37-1
Sus scrofa (pig)
Symbiobacter mobilis
Symbiobacterium thermophilum
Symbiont bacterium UwTKB of Urostylis westwoodii
Synechococcus elongatus PCC6301
Synechococcus elongatus PCC7942
Synechococcus sp. CC9311
Synechococcus sp. CC9605
Synechococcus sp. CC9902
Synechococcus sp. JA-2-3B'a(2-13)
Synechococcus sp. JA-3-3Ab
Synechococcus sp. KORDI-100
Synechococcus sp. KORDI-49
Synechococcus sp. KORDI-52
Synechococcus sp. PCC 6312
Synechococcus sp. PCC 7502
Synechococcus sp. PCC7002
Synechococcus sp. RCC307
Synechococcus sp. UTEX 2973
Synechococcus sp. WH 8109
Synechococcus sp. WH7803
Synechococcus sp. WH8102
Synechocystis sp. PCC 6714
Synechocystis sp. PCC 6803
Synechocystis sp. PCC 6803
Synechocystis sp. PCC 6803 GT-I
Synechocystis sp. PCC 6803 GT-S
Synechocystis sp. PCC 6803 PCC-N
Synechocystis sp. PCC 6803 PCC-P
Syntrophobacter fumaroxidans
Syntrophobotulus glycolicus
Syntrophomonas wolfei
Syntrophothermus lipocalidus
Syntrophus aciditrophicus
Taeniopygia guttata (zebra finch)
Takifugu rubripes (torafugu)
Tannerella forsythia
Tarenaya hassleriana (spider flower)
Tatlockia micdadei
Taylorella asinigenitalis 14/45
Taylorella asinigenitalis MCE3
Taylorella equigenitalis 14/56
Taylorella equigenitalis ATCC 35865
Taylorella equigenitalis MCE9
Tenacibaculum dicentrarchi
Tepidanaerobacter acetatoxydans Re1
Tepidanaerobacter acetatoxydans Re1
Teredinibacter turnerae
Terribacillus aidingensis
Terriglobus roseus
Terriglobus saanensis
Tetragenococcus halophilus
Tetrahymena thermophila
Tetrapisispora blattae
Tetrapisispora phaffii
Thalassiosira pseudonana
Thalassolituus oleivorans MIL-1
Thalassolituus oleivorans R6-15
Thalassospira xiamenensis
Thauera humireducens
Thauera sp. MZ1T
Thaumarchaeota archaeon
Theileria annulata
Theileria equi
Theileria orientalis
Theileria parva
Theobroma cacao (cacao)
Thermacetogenium phaeum
Thermaerobacter marianensis
Thermanaerovibrio acidaminovorans
Thermincola potens
Thermoanaerobacter brockii
Thermoanaerobacter italicus
Thermoanaerobacter kivui
Thermoanaerobacter mathranii
Thermoanaerobacter pseudethanolicus
Thermoanaerobacter sp. X513
Thermoanaerobacter sp. X514
Thermoanaerobacter tengcongensis
Thermoanaerobacter wiegelii
Thermoanaerobacterium saccharolyticum
Thermoanaerobacterium thermosaccharolyticum DSM 571
Thermoanaerobacterium thermosaccharolyticum M0795
Thermoanaerobacterium xylanolyticum
Thermobacillus composti
Thermobaculum terrenum
Thermobifida fusca
Thermobispora bispora
Thermococcus barophilus
Thermococcus cleftensis
Thermococcus eurythermalis
Thermococcus gammatolerans
Thermococcus guaymasensis
Thermococcus kodakarensis
Thermococcus litoralis
Thermococcus nautili
Thermococcus onnurineus
Thermococcus paralvinellae
Thermococcus sibiricus
Thermococcus sp. 2319x1
Thermococcus sp. 4557
Thermococcus sp. AM4
Thermocrinis albus
Thermocrinis ruber
Thermodesulfatator indicus
Thermodesulfobacterium commune
Thermodesulfobacterium geofontis
Thermodesulfobium narugense
Thermodesulfovibrio yellowstonii
Thermofilum carboxyditrophus
Thermofilum pendens
Thermofilum sp. 1807-2
Thermofilum sp. 1910b
Thermogladius cellulolyticus
Thermomicrobium roseum
Thermomonospora curvata
Thermoplasma acidophilum
Thermoplasma volcanium
Thermoplasmatales archaeon BRNA1
Thermoproteus tenax
Thermoproteus uzoniensis
Thermosediminibacter oceani
Thermosipho africanus
Thermosipho melanesiensis
Thermosphaera aggregans
Thermosulfidibacter takaii
Thermosynechococcus elongatus
Thermosynechococcus sp. NK55
Thermotoga maritima MSB8
Thermotoga maritima MSB8
Thermotoga maritima MSB8
Thermotoga maritima MSB8
Thermotoga maritima Tma100
Thermotoga maritima Tma200
Thermotoga naphthophila
Thermotoga neapolitana
Thermotoga petrophila
Thermotoga sp. 2812B
Thermotoga sp. Cell2
Thermotoga sp. RQ2
Thermotoga sp. RQ7
Thermovibrio ammonificans
Thermovirga lienii
Thermus aquaticus
Thermus oshimai
Thermus parvatiensis
Thermus scotoductus
Thermus sp. CCB_US3_UF1
Thermus thermophilus HB27
Thermus thermophilus HB8
Thermus thermophilus JL-18
Thermus thermophilus SG0.5JP17-16
Thielavia terrestris
Thioalkalimicrobium aerophilum
Thioalkalimicrobium cyclicum
Thioalkalivibrio nitratireducens
Thioalkalivibrio sp. K90mix
Thioalkalivibrio sulfidiphilus
Thioalkalivibrio thiocyanoxidans
Thioalkalivibrio versutus
Thiobacillus denitrificans
Thiocystis violascens
Thioflavicoccus mobilis
Thiolapillus brandeum
Thiomicrospira crunogena
Thiomonas arsenitoxydans
Thiomonas intermedia
Thioploca ingrica
Tistrella mobilis
Tolumonas auensis
Torulaspora delbrueckii
Toxoplasma gondii
Tremella mesenterica
Treponema azotonutricium
Treponema brennaborense
Treponema caldarium
Treponema denticola
Treponema pallidum Fribourg-Blanc
Treponema pallidum subsp. pallidum Chicago
Treponema pallidum subsp. pallidum DAL-1
Treponema pallidum subsp. pallidum Mexico A
Treponema pallidum subsp. pallidum Nichols
Treponema pallidum subsp. pallidum Nichols
Treponema pallidum subsp. pallidum Sea 81-4
Treponema pallidum subsp. pallidum SS14
Treponema pallidum subsp. pertenue CDC2
Treponema pallidum subsp. pertenue Gauthier
Treponema pallidum subsp. pertenue SamoaD
Treponema paraluiscuniculi
Treponema pedis
Treponema primitia
Treponema putidum
Treponema sp. OMZ 838
Treponema succinifaciens
Tribolium castaneum (red flour beetle)
Trichinella spiralis
Trichoderma reesei
Trichodesmium erythraeum
Trichomonas vaginalis
Trichophyton verrucosum
Trichoplax adhaerens
Tropheryma whipplei TW08/27
Tropheryma whipplei Twist
Truepera radiovictrix
Trueperella pyogenes TP6375
Trueperella pyogenes TP8
Trypanosoma brucei
Trypanosoma cruzi
Tsukamurella paurometabola
Tuber melanosporum
Tupaia chinensis (Chinese tree shrew)
Turicibacter sp. H121
Turneriella parva
Uncinocarpus reesii
Uncultured Termite group 1 bacterium phylotype Rs-D17
Ureaplasma parvum serovar 3 ATCC 27815
Ureaplasma parvum serovar 3 ATCC 700970
Ureaplasma parvum serovar 3 SV3F4
Ureaplasma urealyticum
Ursus maritimus (polar bear)
Ustilago maydis
Vanderwaltozyma polyspora
Variovorax paradoxus B4
Variovorax paradoxus EPS
Variovorax paradoxus S110
Variovorax sp. PAMC 28711
Veillonella parvula
Verminephrobacter eiseniae
Verrucomicrobia bacterium IMCC26134
Verrucomicrobia bacterium L21-Fru-AB
Verrucosispora maris
Verticillium alfalfae
Verticillium dahliae
Vibrio alginolyticus
Vibrio anguillarum 775
Vibrio anguillarum M3
Vibrio anguillarum NB10
Vibrio antiquarius
Vibrio campbellii
Vibrio campbellii
Vibrio cholerae 10432-62
Vibrio cholerae 1154-74
Vibrio cholerae 2012EL-2176
Vibrio cholerae IEC224
Vibrio cholerae LMA3984-4
Vibrio cholerae M66-2
Vibrio cholerae MJ-1236
Vibrio cholerae MS6
Vibrio cholerae O1 2010EL-1786
Vibrio cholerae O1 biovar El Tor FJ147
Vibrio cholerae O1 biovar El Tor N16961
Vibrio cholerae O395
Vibrio cholerae O395
Vibrio coralliilyticus OCN014
Vibrio coralliilyticus RE98
Vibrio furnissii
Vibrio nigripulchritudo
Vibrio parahaemolyticus BB22OP
Vibrio parahaemolyticus O1:K33 CDC_K4557
Vibrio parahaemolyticus O1:Kuk FDA_R31
Vibrio parahaemolyticus RIMD 2210633
Vibrio parahaemolyticus UCM-V493
Vibrio sp. EJY3
Vibrio tasmaniensis
Vibrio tubiashii
Vibrio vulnificus 93U204
Vibrio vulnificus CMCP6
Vibrio vulnificus MO6-24/O
Vibrio vulnificus YJ016
Vigna radiata (mung bean)
Virgibacillus sp. SK37
Vitis vinifera (wine grape)
Volvox carteri f. nagariensis
Vulcanisaeta distributa
Vulcanisaeta moutnovskia
Vulgatibacter incomptus
Waddlia chondrophila
Wallemia ichthyophaga
Wallemia mellicola
Weeksella virosa
Weissella ceti WS08
Weissella ceti WS105
Weissella ceti WS74
Weissella cibaria
Weissella koreensis
Wenzhouxiangella marina
Wigglesworthia glossinidia brevipalpis (Glossina brevipalpis)
Wigglesworthia glossinidia morsitans (Glossina morsitans)
Winogradskyella sp. PG-2
Wolbachia wBm (Brugia malayi)
Wolbachia wCle (Cimex lectularius)
Wolbachia wHa (Drosophila simulans)
Wolbachia wMel (Drosophila melanogaster)
Wolbachia wNo (Drosophila simulans)
Wolbachia wOo (Onchocerca ochengi)
Wolbachia wPip (Culex quinquefasciatus)
Wolbachia wRi (Drosophila simulans)
Wolinella succinogenes
Xanthobacter autotrophicus
Xanthomonas albilineans
Xanthomonas axonopodis pv. citrumelo F1
Xanthomonas axonopodis Xac29-1
Xanthomonas campestris pv. campestris 8004
Xanthomonas campestris pv. campestris ATCC 33913
Xanthomonas campestris pv. campestris B100
Xanthomonas campestris pv. raphani
Xanthomonas campestris pv. vesicatoria
Xanthomonas citri pv. citri 306
Xanthomonas citri subsp. citri A306
Xanthomonas citri subsp. citri Aw12879
Xanthomonas citri subsp. citri mf20
Xanthomonas citri subsp. citri MN10
Xanthomonas citri subsp. citri MN11
Xanthomonas citri subsp. citri MN12
Xanthomonas citri subsp. citri NT17
Xanthomonas citri subsp. citri UI6
Xanthomonas citri subsp. citri UI7
Xanthomonas fuscans
Xanthomonas oryzae pv. oryzae KACC 10331
Xanthomonas oryzae pv. oryzae MAFF 311018
Xanthomonas oryzae pv. oryzae PXO86
Xanthomonas oryzae pv. oryzae PXO99A
Xanthomonas oryzae pv. oryzicola BLS256
Xanthomonas oryzae pv. oryzicola CFBP7342
Xanthomonas sacchari
Xanthomonas translucens
Xenopus laevis (African clawed frog)
Xenopus tropicalis (western clawed frog)
Xenorhabdus bovienii CS03
Xenorhabdus bovienii SS-2004
Xenorhabdus doucetiae
Xenorhabdus nematophila AN6/1
Xenorhabdus nematophila ATCC 19061
Xenorhabdus poinarii
Xiphophorus maculatus (southern platyfish)
Xylanimonas cellulosilytica
Xylella fastidiosa 9a5c
Xylella fastidiosa M12
Xylella fastidiosa M23
Xylella fastidiosa MUL0034
Xylella fastidiosa subsp. fastidiosa GB514
Xylella fastidiosa subsp. sandyi Ann-1
Xylella fastidiosa Temecula1
Yarrowia lipolytica
Yersinia aldovae
Yersinia aleksiciae
Yersinia enterocolitica (type O:5) YE53/03
Yersinia enterocolitica 2516-87
Yersinia enterocolitica FORC_002
Yersinia enterocolitica LC20
Yersinia enterocolitica subsp. enterocolitica 8081
Yersinia enterocolitica subsp. palearctica 105.5R(r)
Yersinia enterocolitica subsp. palearctica Y11
Yersinia enterocolitica WA
Yersinia frederiksenii
Yersinia intermedia
Yersinia kristensenii
Yersinia pestis 91001 (biovar Microtus)
Yersinia pestis A1122
Yersinia pestis Angola
Yersinia pestis Antiqua (biovar Antiqua)
Yersinia pestis biovar Medievalis Harbin 35
Yersinia pestis CO92 (biovar Orientalis)
Yersinia pestis D106004
Yersinia pestis D182038
Yersinia pestis El Dorado
Yersinia pestis Harbin35
Yersinia pestis KIM10+ (biovar Mediaevalis)
Yersinia pestis Nepal516 (biovar Antiqua)
Yersinia pestis PBM19
Yersinia pestis Pestoides F
Yersinia pestis Shasta
Yersinia pestis Z176003
Yersinia pseudotuberculosis 1
Yersinia pseudotuberculosis ATCC 6904
Yersinia pseudotuberculosis EP2/+
Yersinia pseudotuberculosis IP 32953 (serotype 1)
Yersinia pseudotuberculosis IP31758 (serotype O:1b)
Yersinia pseudotuberculosis IP32953 (serotype I)
Yersinia pseudotuberculosis MD67
Yersinia pseudotuberculosis PA3606
Yersinia pseudotuberculosis PB1/+
Yersinia pseudotuberculosis YPIII
Yersinia rohdei
Yersinia ruckeri Big Creek 74
Yersinia ruckeri YRB
Yersinia similis
Zea mays (maize)
Zhongshania aliphaticivorans
Zobellia galactanivorans
Zunongwangia profunda
Zygosaccharomyces rouxii
Zymomonas mobilis subsp. mobilis ATCC 10988
Zymomonas mobilis subsp. mobilis ATCC 29191
Zymomonas mobilis subsp. mobilis CP4 = NRRL B-14023
Zymomonas mobilis subsp. mobilis CP4 = NRRL B-14023
Zymomonas mobilis subsp. mobilis NCIMB 11163
Zymomonas mobilis subsp. mobilis NRRL B-12526
Zymomonas mobilis subsp. mobilis ZM4
Zymomonas mobilis subsp. pomaceae ATCC 29192
Zymoseptoria tritici


sqlite3


KO
organism.db.gz
Acanthamoeba castellanii
Acaryochloris marina
Accumulibacter phosphatis
Acetobacter pasteurianus 386B
Acetobacter pasteurianus IFO 3283-01
Acetobacter pasteurianus IFO 3283-01-42C
Acetobacter pasteurianus IFO 3283-03
Acetobacter pasteurianus IFO 3283-07
Acetobacter pasteurianus IFO 3283-12
Acetobacter pasteurianus IFO 3283-22
Acetobacter pasteurianus IFO 3283-26
Acetobacter pasteurianus IFO 3283-32
Acetobacter senegalensis
Acetobacterium woodii
Acetohalobium arabaticum
Acholeplasma brassicae
Acholeplasma laidlawii
Acholeplasma oculi
Acholeplasma palmae
Achromobacter denitrificans
Achromobacter xylosoxidans A8
Achromobacter xylosoxidans C54
Achromobacter xylosoxidans NBRC 15126 = ATCC 27061
Achromobacter xylosoxidans NH44784-1996
Acidaminococcus fermentans
Acidaminococcus intestini
Acidianus hospitalis
Acidilobus saccharovorans
Acidimicrobium ferrooxidans
Acidiphilium cryptum
Acidiphilium multivorum
Acidithiobacillus caldus ATCC 51756
Acidithiobacillus caldus SM-1
Acidithiobacillus ferrivorans
Acidithiobacillus ferrooxidans ATCC 23270
Acidithiobacillus ferrooxidans ATCC 53993
Acidobacterium capsulatum
Acidothermus cellulolyticus
Acidovorax avenae
Acidovorax citrulli
Acidovorax ebreus
Acidovorax sp. JS42
Acidovorax sp. KKS102
Aciduliprofundum boonei
Aciduliprofundum sp. MAR08-339
Acinetobacter baumannii 1656-2
Acinetobacter baumannii AB0057
Acinetobacter baumannii AB030
Acinetobacter baumannii AB031
Acinetobacter baumannii AB307-0294
Acinetobacter baumannii AbH12O-A2
Acinetobacter baumannii AC29
Acinetobacter baumannii ACICU
Acinetobacter baumannii ATCC 17978
Acinetobacter baumannii AYE
Acinetobacter baumannii BJAB07104
Acinetobacter baumannii BJAB0715
Acinetobacter baumannii BJAB0868
Acinetobacter baumannii D1279779
Acinetobacter baumannii LAC-4
Acinetobacter baumannii MDR-TJ
Acinetobacter baumannii MDR-ZJ06
Acinetobacter baumannii SDF
Acinetobacter baumannii TCDC-AB0715
Acinetobacter baumannii TYTH-1
Acinetobacter baumannii ZW85-1
Acinetobacter equi
Acinetobacter johnsonii
Acinetobacter nosocomialis
Acinetobacter oleivorans
Acinetobacter pittii
Acinetobacter sp. ADP1
Acinetobacter sp. TTH0-4
Acromyrmex echinatior (Panamanian leafcutter ant)
Actinobacillus equuli
Actinobacillus pleuropneumoniae AP76 (serotype 7)
Actinobacillus pleuropneumoniae JL03 (serotype 3)
Actinobacillus pleuropneumoniae L20 (serotype 5b)
Actinobacillus succinogenes
Actinobacillus suis ATCC 33415
Actinobacillus suis H91-0380
Actinobacteria bacterium IMCC26256
Actinomyces meyeri
Actinomyces oris
Actinomyces radicidentis
Actinomyces sp. oral taxon 414
Actinoplanes friuliensis
Actinoplanes missouriensis
Actinoplanes sp. N902-109
Actinoplanes sp. SE50/110
Actinosynnema mirum
Actinotignum schaalii
Acyrthosiphon pisum (pea aphid)
Adlercreutzia equolifaciens
Advenella kashmirensis
Advenella mimigardefordensis
Aedes aegypti (yellow fever mosquito)
Aequorivita sublithincola
Aerococcus christensenii
Aerococcus sanguinicola
Aerococcus urinae
Aerococcus urinaeequi
Aerococcus urinaehominis
Aerococcus viridans
Aeromicrobium erythreum
Aeromonas hydrophila AH10
Aeromonas hydrophila AL06-06
Aeromonas hydrophila AL09-71
Aeromonas hydrophila J-1
Aeromonas hydrophila ML09-119
Aeromonas hydrophila pc104A
Aeromonas hydrophila subsp. hydrophila ATCC 7966
Aeromonas hydrophila YL17
Aeromonas media
Aeromonas salmonicida
Aeromonas schubertii
Aeromonas veronii
Aeropyrum camini
Aeropyrum pernix
Agaricus bisporus var. bisporus H97
Agaricus bisporus var. burnettii JB137-S8
Aggregatibacter actinomycetemcomitans ANH9381
Aggregatibacter actinomycetemcomitans D11S-1
Aggregatibacter actinomycetemcomitans D7S-1
Aggregatibacter actinomycetemcomitans HK1651
Aggregatibacter aphrophilus
Agrobacterium fabrum
Agrobacterium radiobacter
Agrobacterium sp. H13-3
Agrobacterium tumefaciens Ach5
Agrobacterium tumefaciens S33
Agrobacterium vitis
Aiivibrio fischeri MJ11
Ailuropoda melanoleuca (giant panda)
Akkermansia muciniphila
Alcaligenes faecalis
Alcanivorax borkumensis
Alcanivorax dieselolei
Alcanivorax pacificus
Alcanivorax sp. NBRC
Algibacter sp. HZ22
Algoriphagus sp. M8-2
Alicycliphilus denitrificans BC
Alicycliphilus denitrificans K601
Alicyclobacillus acidocaldarius subsp. acidocaldarius DSM 446
Alicyclobacillus acidocaldarius subsp. acidocaldarius Tc-4-1
Aliivibrio fischeri ES114
Aliivibrio salmonicida
Aliivibrio wodanis
Alistipes finegoldii
Alistipes shahii
Alkalilimnicola ehrlichii
Alkaliphilus metalliredigens
Alkaliphilus oremlandii
Alligator mississippiensis (American alligator)
Alligator sinensis (Chinese alligator)
Allochromatium vinosum
Alpha proteobacterium HIMB5
Alpha proteobacterium HIMB59
Altererythrobacter atlanticus
Altererythrobacter epoxidivorans
Altererythrobacter marensis
Alteromonas australica DE170
Alteromonas australica H 17
Alteromonas macleodii ATCC 27126
Alteromonas macleodii Balearic Sea AD45
Alteromonas macleodii Black Sea 11
Alteromonas macleodii English Channel 673
Alteromonas mediterranea 615
Alteromonas mediterranea DE
Alteromonas mediterranea DE1
Alteromonas mediterranea MED64
Alteromonas mediterranea U4
Alteromonas mediterranea U7
Alteromonas mediterranea U8
Alteromonas mediterranea UM4b
Alteromonas mediterranea UM7
Alteromonas sp. SN2
Alteromonas stellipolaris
Amborella trichopoda
Aminobacter aminovorans
Aminobacterium colombiense
Ammonifex degensii
Amphibacillus xylanus
Amphimedon queenslandica (sponge)
Amycolatopsis japonica
Amycolatopsis lurida
Amycolatopsis mediterranei RB
Amycolatopsis mediterranei S699
Amycolatopsis mediterranei S699
Amycolatopsis mediterranei U32
Amycolatopsis methanolica
Amycolatopsis orientalis
Amycolicicoccus subflavus
Anabaena azollae 0708
Anabaena cylindrica
Anabaena sp. 90
Anabaena sp. wa102
Anabaena variabilis
Anaerobaculum mobile
Anaerococcus prevotii
Anaerolinea thermophila
Anaeromyxobacter dehalogenans 2CP-1
Anaeromyxobacter dehalogenans 2CP-C
Anaeromyxobacter sp. Fw109-5
Anaeromyxobacter sp. K
Anaerostipes hadrus
Anaplasma centrale
Anaplasma marginale Dawn
Anaplasma marginale Florida
Anaplasma marginale Gypsy Plains
Anaplasma marginale St. Maries
Anaplasma phagocytophilum Dog2
Anaplasma phagocytophilum HZ
Anaplasma phagocytophilum HZ2
Anaplasma phagocytophilum JM
Anas platyrhynchos (mallard)
Aneurinibacillus sp. XH2
Anolis carolinensis (green anole)
Anopheles gambiae (mosquito)
Anoxybacillus flavithermus
Anoxybacillus gonensis
Anthracocystis flocculosa
Apis mellifera (honey bee)
Apteryx australis mantelli (brown kiwi)
Aquifex aeolicus
Arabidopsis lyrata (lyrate rockcress)
Arabidopsis thaliana (thale cress)
Arachis duranensis
Arachis ipaensis
Arcanobacterium haemolyticum
Archaeoglobus fulgidus DSM 4304
Archaeoglobus fulgidus DSM 8774
Archaeoglobus profundus
Archaeoglobus sulfaticallidus
Archaeoglobus veneficus
Archaeon GW2011_AR10
Archaeon GW2011_AR20
Archangium gephyra
Arcobacter butzleri 7h1h
Arcobacter butzleri ED-1
Arcobacter butzleri RM4018
Arcobacter nitrofigilis
Arcobacter sp. L
Aromatoleum aromaticum
Arsenicicoccus sp. oral taxon 190
Arsenophonus symbiont of Lipoptena fortisetosa
Arthrobacter alpinus
Arthrobacter sp. A3
Arthrobacter sp. ERGS1:01
Arthrobacter sp. FB24
Arthrobacter sp. Hiyo8
Arthrobacter sp. IHBB 11108
Arthrobacter sp. LS16
Arthrobacter sp. PAMC 25486
Arthrobacter sp. Rue61a
Arthrobacter sp. YC-RL1
Arthroderma benhamiae
Arthrospira platensis
Asaia bogorensis
Ashbya gossypii (Eremothecium gossypii)
Aspergillus clavatus
Aspergillus fischeri
Aspergillus flavus
Aspergillus fumigatus
Aspergillus nidulans
Aspergillus niger
Aspergillus oryzae
Aster yellows witches'-broom phytoplasma AYWB
Asticcacaulis excentricus
Atopobium parvulum
Aureimonas sp. AU20
Aureococcus anophagefferens
Auricularia subglabra
Auxenochlorella protothecoides
Azoarcus sp. BH72
Azoarcus sp. CIB
Azoarcus sp. KH32C
Azorhizobium caulinodans
Azospirillum brasilense Az39
Azospirillum brasilense Sp245
Azospirillum lipoferum
Azospirillum sp. B510
Azospirillum thiophilum
Azotobacter chroococcum
Azotobacter vinelandii CA
Azotobacter vinelandii CA6
Azotobacter vinelandii DJ
Babesia bovis
Bacillus amyloliquefaciens CC178
Bacillus amyloliquefaciens DSM 7
Bacillus amyloliquefaciens IT-45
Bacillus amyloliquefaciens LFB112
Bacillus amyloliquefaciens LL3
Bacillus amyloliquefaciens TA208
Bacillus amyloliquefaciens XH7
Bacillus amyloliquefaciens Y2
Bacillus anthracis A0248
Bacillus anthracis A16
Bacillus anthracis A16R
Bacillus anthracis Ames
Bacillus anthracis Ames Ancestor
Bacillus anthracis CDC 684
Bacillus anthracis H9401
Bacillus anthracis HYU01
Bacillus anthracis Sterne
Bacillus anthracis SVA11
Bacillus anthracis Vollum
Bacillus atrophaeus 1942
Bacillus atrophaeus NRS 1221A
Bacillus bombysepticus
Bacillus cellulosilyticus
Bacillus cereus 03BB102
Bacillus cereus AH187
Bacillus cereus AH820
Bacillus cereus ATCC 10987
Bacillus cereus ATCC 14579
Bacillus cereus B4264
Bacillus cereus biovar anthracis CI
Bacillus cereus E33L
Bacillus cereus F837/76
Bacillus cereus FRI-35
Bacillus cereus FT9
Bacillus cereus G9842
Bacillus cereus NC7401
Bacillus cereus Q1
Bacillus clausii
Bacillus coagulans 2-6
Bacillus coagulans 36D1
Bacillus coagulans DSM 1 = ATCC 7050
Bacillus cytotoxicus
Bacillus endophyticus
Bacillus halodurans
Bacillus infantis
Bacillus lehensis
Bacillus licheniformis ATCC 14580
Bacillus licheniformis DSM 13 = ATCC 14580
Bacillus megaterium DSM 319
Bacillus megaterium NBRC 15308 = ATCC 14581
Bacillus megaterium QM B1551
Bacillus megaterium WSH-002
Bacillus methanolicus
Bacillus mycoides 219298
Bacillus mycoides ATCC 6462
Bacillus oceanisediminis
Bacillus paralicheniformis
Bacillus pseudofirmus
Bacillus pumilus MTCC B6033
Bacillus pumilus SAFR-032
Bacillus selenitireducens
Bacillus simplex
Bacillus smithii
Bacillus sp. 1NLA3E
Bacillus sp. BH072
Bacillus sp. BS34A
Bacillus sp. JS
Bacillus sp. LM 4-2
Bacillus sp. OxB-1
Bacillus sp. Pc3
Bacillus sp. WP8
Bacillus sp. X1(2014)
Bacillus sp. YP1
Bacillus subtilis BSn5
Bacillus subtilis PY79
Bacillus subtilis QB928
Bacillus subtilis subsp. natto BEST195
Bacillus subtilis subsp. spizizenii TU-B-10
Bacillus subtilis subsp. spizizenii W23
Bacillus subtilis subsp. subtilis 168
Bacillus subtilis subsp. subtilis 6051-HGW
Bacillus subtilis subsp. subtilis AG1839
Bacillus subtilis subsp. subtilis BAB-1
Bacillus subtilis subsp. subtilis BSP1
Bacillus subtilis subsp. subtilis JH642
Bacillus subtilis subsp. subtilis OH 131.1
Bacillus subtilis subsp. subtilis RO-NN-1
Bacillus subtilis XF-1
Bacillus thuringiensis 97-27
Bacillus thuringiensis Al Hakam
Bacillus thuringiensis BMB171
Bacillus thuringiensis Bt407
Bacillus thuringiensis HD-771
Bacillus thuringiensis HD-789
Bacillus thuringiensis HD1011
Bacillus thuringiensis MC28
Bacillus thuringiensis serovar chinensis CT-43
Bacillus thuringiensis serovar finitimus YBT-020
Bacillus thuringiensis serovar kurstaki HD-1
Bacillus thuringiensis serovar kurstaki HD73
Bacillus thuringiensis serovar kurstaki YBT-1520
Bacillus thuringiensis serovar thuringiensis IS5056
Bacillus thuringiensis YBT-1518
Bacillus toyonensis
Bacillus velezensis
Bacillus velezensis AS43.3
Bacillus velezensis CAU B946
Bacillus velezensis FZB42
Bacillus velezensis NAU-B3
Bacillus velezensis SQR9
Bacillus velezensis TrigoCor1448
Bacillus velezensis UCMB5033
Bacillus velezensis UCMB5036
Bacillus velezensis UCMB5113
Bacillus velezensis YAU B9601-Y2
Bacillus weihenstephanensis KBAB4
Bacillus weihenstephanensis WSBC 10204
Bacterium GW2011_GWA1_50_15
Bacterium L21-Spi-D4
Bacteroidales bacterium CF
Bacteroides cellulosilyticus
Bacteroides dorei HS1_L_1_B_010
Bacteroides dorei HS1_L_3_B_079
Bacteroides fragilis 638R
Bacteroides fragilis BOB25
Bacteroides fragilis NCTC9343
Bacteroides fragilis YCH46
Bacteroides helcogenes
Bacteroides ovatus
Bacteroides salanitronis
Bacteroides thetaiotaomicron
Bacteroides vulgatus
Bacteroides xylanisolvens
Bacteroidetes bacterium
Balaenoptera acutorostrata scammoni (minke whale)
Barnesiella viscericola
Bartonella australis
Bartonella bacilliformis
Bartonella clarridgeiae
Bartonella grahamii
Bartonella henselae BM1374163
Bartonella henselae BM1374165
Bartonella henselae Houston-1
Bartonella quintana RM-11
Bartonella quintana Toulouse
Bartonella tribocorum BM1374166
Bartonella tribocorum CIP 105476
Bartonella vinsonii
Basilea psittacipulmonis
Bathyarchaeota archaeon BA1
Bathyarchaeota archaeon BA2
Bathycoccus prasinos
Baudoinia panamericana
Baumannia cicadellinicola Hc (Homalodisca coagulata)
Bdellovibrio bacteriovorus 109J
Bdellovibrio bacteriovorus HD100
Bdellovibrio bacteriovorus Tiberius
Bdellovibrio bacteriovorus W
Bdellovibrio exovorus
Beggiatoa leptomitiformis
Beijerinckia indica
Belliella baltica
Berkelbacteria bacterium GW2011_GWE1_39_12
Beta proteobacterium CB
Beta vulgaris (sugar beet)
Betaproteobacteria bacterium UKL13-2
Beutenbergia cavernae
Bibersteinia trehalosi USDA-ARS-USMARC-188
Bibersteinia trehalosi USDA-ARS-USMARC-189
Bibersteinia trehalosi USDA-ARS-USMARC-190
Bibersteinia trehalosi USDA-ARS-USMARC-192
Bifidobacterium actinocoloniiforme
Bifidobacterium adolescentis 22L
Bifidobacterium adolescentis ATCC 15703
Bifidobacterium adolescentis BBMN23
Bifidobacterium angulatum
Bifidobacterium animalis RH
Bifidobacterium animalis subsp. animalis ATCC 25527
Bifidobacterium animalis subsp. lactis AD011
Bifidobacterium animalis subsp. lactis ATCC 27673
Bifidobacterium animalis subsp. lactis B420
Bifidobacterium animalis subsp. lactis BB-12
Bifidobacterium animalis subsp. lactis Bi-07
Bifidobacterium animalis subsp. lactis Bl-04
Bifidobacterium animalis subsp. lactis Bl12
Bifidobacterium animalis subsp. lactis BLC1
Bifidobacterium animalis subsp. lactis CNCM I-2494
Bifidobacterium animalis subsp. lactis DSM 10140
Bifidobacterium animalis subsp. lactis V9
Bifidobacterium asteroides
Bifidobacterium bifidum BGN4
Bifidobacterium bifidum PRL2010
Bifidobacterium bifidum S17
Bifidobacterium breve 12L
Bifidobacterium breve 689b
Bifidobacterium breve ACS-071-V-Sch8b
Bifidobacterium breve JCM 7017
Bifidobacterium breve JCM 7019
Bifidobacterium breve NCFB 2258
Bifidobacterium breve S27
Bifidobacterium breve UCC2003
Bifidobacterium catenulatum
Bifidobacterium coryneforme
Bifidobacterium dentium Bd1
Bifidobacterium dentium JCM 1195 = DSM 20436
Bifidobacterium indicum
Bifidobacterium kashiwanohense JCM 15439 = DSM 21854
Bifidobacterium kashiwanohense PV20-2
Bifidobacterium longum BXY01
Bifidobacterium longum DJO10A
Bifidobacterium longum NCC2705
Bifidobacterium longum subsp. infantis 157F
Bifidobacterium longum subsp. infantis ATCC 15697 (JGI)
Bifidobacterium longum subsp. infantis ATCC 15697 (Tokyo)
Bifidobacterium longum subsp. longum BBMN68
Bifidobacterium longum subsp. longum F8
Bifidobacterium longum subsp. longum GT15
Bifidobacterium longum subsp. longum JCM 1217
Bifidobacterium longum subsp. longum JDM301
Bifidobacterium longum subsp. longum KACC 91563
Bifidobacterium pseudocatenulatum
Bifidobacterium pseudolongum
Bifidobacterium scardovii
Bifidobacterium thermophilum
Bipolaris oryzae
Bipolaris sorokiniana
Bipolaris zeicola
Blastochloris viridis
Blastococcus saxobsidens
Blattabacterium Bge (Blattella germanica)
Blattabacterium BPLAN (Periplaneta americana)
Blattabacterium Cpu (Cryptocercus punctulatus)
Blattabacterium sp. (Blaberus giganteus)
Blattabacterium sp. (Blatta orientalis)
Blattabacterium sp. (Mastotermes darwiniensis)
Blattabacterium sp. (Nauphoeta cinerea)
Blattabacterium sp. (Panesthia angustipennis spadica)
Blautia obeum
Blochmannia endosymbiont of Camponotus (Colobopsis) obliquus 757
Blochmannia endosymbiont of Polyrhachis (Hedomyrma) turneri 675
Bombyx mori (domestic silkworm)
Bordetella avium
Bordetella bronchiseptica 253
Bordetella bronchiseptica MO149
Bordetella bronchiseptica RB50
Bordetella bronchiseptica S798
Bordetella hinzii
Bordetella holmesii 44057
Bordetella holmesii ATCC 51541
Bordetella parapertussis 12822
Bordetella parapertussis Bpp5
Bordetella pertussis 137
Bordetella pertussis 18323
Bordetella pertussis B1917
Bordetella pertussis CS
Bordetella pertussis Tohama I
Bordetella petrii
Bordetella trematum
Borrelia afzelii (FLI)
Borrelia afzelii (Maryland)
Borrelia afzelii HLJ01
Borrelia afzelii K78
Borrelia afzelii Tom3107
Borrelia burgdorferi B31
Borrelia burgdorferi CA382
Borrelia burgdorferi JD1
Borrelia burgdorferi N40
Borrelia burgdorferi ZS7
Borrelia crocidurae
Borrelia duttonii
Borrelia garinii BgVir
Borrelia garinii NMJW1
Borrelia garinii SZ
Borrelia hermsii CC1
Borrelia hermsii HS1
Borrelia miyamotoi CT14D4
Borrelia miyamotoi LB-2001
Borrelia parkeri
Borrelia recurrentis
Borrelia turicatae
Borreliella bavariensis PBi
Borreliella bissettii
Borreliella chilensis
Borreliella valaisiana
Bos mutus (wild yak)
Bos taurus (cow)
Bosea sp. PAMC 26642
Botrytis cinerea
Brachybacterium faecium
Brachypodium distachyon
Brachyspira hyodysenteriae
Brachyspira intermedia
Brachyspira murdochii
Brachyspira pilosicoli 95/1000
Brachyspira pilosicoli B2904
Brachyspira pilosicoli P43/6/78
Brachyspira pilosicoli WesB
Bradyrhizobium diazoefficiens USDA 110
Bradyrhizobium japonicum E109
Bradyrhizobium japonicum USDA 6
Bradyrhizobium oligotrophicum
Bradyrhizobium sp. BF49
Bradyrhizobium sp. BTAi1
Bradyrhizobium sp. CCGE-LA001
Bradyrhizobium sp. ORS 278
Bradyrhizobium sp. S23321
Branchiostoma floridae (Florida lancelet)
Brassica napus (rape)
Brassica rapa (field mustard)
Brevibacillus brevis
Brevibacillus laterosporus
Brevibacterium linens
Brevundimonas sp. DS20
Brevundimonas subvibrioides
Brucella abortus 2308
Brucella abortus 63 75
Brucella abortus A13334
Brucella abortus BDW
Brucella abortus BER
Brucella abortus bv. 1 9-941
Brucella abortus bv. 2 86/8/59
Brucella abortus bv. 6 870
Brucella abortus bv. 9 C68
Brucella abortus NCTC 10505
Brucella abortus S19
Brucella canis ATCC 23365
Brucella canis HSK A52141
Brucella canis Oliveri
Brucella canis RM6/66
Brucella canis SVA13
Brucella ceti TE10759-12
Brucella ceti TE28753-12
Brucella melitensis ATCC 23457
Brucella melitensis bv. 1 16M
Brucella melitensis bv. 1 16M
Brucella melitensis bv. 3 Ether
Brucella melitensis M28
Brucella melitensis M5-90
Brucella melitensis NI
Brucella microti
Brucella ovis
Brucella pinnipedialis 6/566
Brucella pinnipedialis B2/94
Brucella suis 1330
Brucella suis 1330
Brucella suis ATCC 23445
Brucella suis bv. 1
Brucella suis bv. 2 Bs143CITA
Brucella suis bv. 2 Bs364CITA
Brucella suis bv. 2 PT09143
Brucella suis bv. 2 PT09172
Brucella suis bv. 3
Brucella suis VBI22
Brucella suis ZW043
Brucella suis ZW046
Brucella vulpis
Brugia malayi (filaria)
Buchnera aphidicola (Cinara tujafilina)
Buchnera aphidicola 5A (Acyrthosiphon pisum)
Buchnera aphidicola Ak (Acyrthosiphon kondoi)
Buchnera aphidicola APS (Acyrthosiphon pisum)
Buchnera aphidicola BCc
Buchnera aphidicola Bp (Baizongia pistaciae)
Buchnera aphidicola F009 (Myzus persicae)
Buchnera aphidicola G002 (Myzus persicae)
Buchnera aphidicola JF98 (Acyrthosiphon pisum)
Buchnera aphidicola JF99 (Acyrthosiphon pisum)
Buchnera aphidicola LL01 (Acyrthosiphon pisum)
Buchnera aphidicola Sg (Schizaphis graminum)
Buchnera aphidicola TLW03 (Acyrthosiphon pisum)
Buchnera aphidicola Tuc7 (Acyrthosiphon pisum)
Buchnera aphidicola Ua (Uroleucon ambrosiae)
Buchnera aphidicola USDA (Myzus persicae)
Buchnera aphidicola W106 (Myzus persicae)
Burkholderia ambifaria AMMD
Burkholderia ambifaria MC40-6
Burkholderia cenocepacia AU1054
Burkholderia cenocepacia DDS 22E-1
Burkholderia cenocepacia DWS 37E-2
Burkholderia cenocepacia H111
Burkholderia cenocepacia HI2424
Burkholderia cenocepacia J2315
Burkholderia cenocepacia MC0-3
Burkholderia cepacia DDS 7H-2
Burkholderia cepacia GG4
Burkholderia contaminans
Burkholderia dolosa
Burkholderia gladioli ATCC 10248
Burkholderia gladioli BSR3
Burkholderia glumae BGR1
Burkholderia glumae LMG 2196 = ATCC 33617
Burkholderia glumae PG1
Burkholderia lata
Burkholderia mallei 092700E
Burkholderia mallei 2000031063
Burkholderia mallei 2002734299
Burkholderia mallei 23344
Burkholderia mallei 6
Burkholderia mallei ATCC 23344
Burkholderia mallei BMQ
Burkholderia mallei FMH 23344
Burkholderia mallei NCTC 10229
Burkholderia mallei NCTC 10247
Burkholderia mallei SAVP1
Burkholderia multivorans ATCC 17616 (JGI)
Burkholderia multivorans ATCC 17616 (Tohoku)
Burkholderia multivorans ATCC BAA-247
Burkholderia multivorans DDS 15A-1
Burkholderia oklahomensis C6786
Burkholderia oklahomensis E0147
Burkholderia plantarii
Burkholderia pseudomallei 1026b
Burkholderia pseudomallei 1106a
Burkholderia pseudomallei 1710b
Burkholderia pseudomallei 668
Burkholderia pseudomallei A79A
Burkholderia pseudomallei BPC006
Burkholderia pseudomallei HBPUB10134a
Burkholderia pseudomallei K96243
Burkholderia pseudomallei MSHR146
Burkholderia pseudomallei MSHR305
Burkholderia pseudomallei MSHR346
Burkholderia pseudomallei MSHR511
Burkholderia pseudomallei MSHR520
Burkholderia pseudomallei NAU35A-3
Burkholderia pseudomallei NCTC 13179
Burkholderia pyrrocinia
Burkholderia sp. 2002721687
Burkholderia sp. Bp5365
Burkholderia sp. CCGE1001
Burkholderia sp. CCGE1002
Burkholderia sp. CCGE1003
Burkholderia sp. HB1
Burkholderia sp. KJ006
Burkholderia sp. RPE64
Burkholderia sp. RPE67
Burkholderia sp. TSV202
Burkholderia sp. YI23
Burkholderia thailandensis 2002721643
Burkholderia thailandensis 2002721723
Burkholderia thailandensis 2003015869
Burkholderia thailandensis E254
Burkholderia thailandensis E264
Burkholderia thailandensis E444
Burkholderia thailandensis H0587
Burkholderia thailandensis MSMB121
Burkholderia thailandensis MSMB59
Burkholderia ubonensis
Burkholderia vietnamiensis G4
Burkholderia vietnamiensis LMG 10929
Burkholderiales bacterium GJ-E10
Butyrate-producing bacterium SM4/1
Butyrate-producing bacterium SS3/4
Butyrivibrio fibrisolvens
Butyrivibrio proteoclasticus
Caenorhabditis briggsae
Caenorhabditis elegans (nematode)
Caldicellulosiruptor bescii
Caldicellulosiruptor hydrothermalis
Caldicellulosiruptor kristjanssonii
Caldicellulosiruptor kronotskyensis
Caldicellulosiruptor lactoaceticus
Caldicellulosiruptor obsidiansis
Caldicellulosiruptor owensensis
Caldicellulosiruptor saccharolyticus
Caldilinea aerophila
Caldimicrobium thiodismutans
Caldisericum exile
Caldisphaera lagunensis
Calditerrivibrio nitroreducens
Caldivirga maquilingensis
Callithrix jacchus (white-tufted-ear marmoset)
Callorhinchus milii (elephant shark)
Calothrix sp. 336/3
Calothrix sp. PCC 6303
Calothrix sp. PCC 7507
Camelus ferus (Wild Bactrian camel)
Camponotus floridanus (Florida carpenter ant)
Campylobacter coli 15-537360
Campylobacter coli 76339
Campylobacter coli CVM N29710
Campylobacter coli FB1
Campylobacter coli RM1875
Campylobacter coli RM4661
Campylobacter coli RM5611
Campylobacter concisus
Campylobacter curvus
Campylobacter fetus subsp. fetus 04/554
Campylobacter fetus subsp. fetus 82-40
Campylobacter fetus subsp. testudinum 03-427
Campylobacter fetus subsp. testudinum pet-3
Campylobacter fetus subsp. venerealis 84-112
Campylobacter fetus subsp. venerealis 97/608
Campylobacter fetus subsp. venerealis cfvi03/293
Campylobacter gracilis
Campylobacter hominis
Campylobacter iguaniorum
Campylobacter insulaenigrae
Campylobacter jejuni 32488
Campylobacter jejuni 4031
Campylobacter jejuni RM1221
Campylobacter jejuni subsp. doylei 269.97
Campylobacter jejuni subsp. jejuni 00-1597
Campylobacter jejuni subsp. jejuni 00-2425
Campylobacter jejuni subsp. jejuni 00-2426
Campylobacter jejuni subsp. jejuni 00-2538
Campylobacter jejuni subsp. jejuni 00-2544
Campylobacter jejuni subsp. jejuni 00-6200
Campylobacter jejuni subsp. jejuni 35925B2
Campylobacter jejuni subsp. jejuni 81-176
Campylobacter jejuni subsp. jejuni 81116
Campylobacter jejuni subsp. jejuni IA3902
Campylobacter jejuni subsp. jejuni ICDCCJ07001
Campylobacter jejuni subsp. jejuni M1
Campylobacter jejuni subsp. jejuni MTVDSCj20
Campylobacter jejuni subsp. jejuni NCTC 11168 = ATCC 700819
Campylobacter jejuni subsp. jejuni NCTC 11168-BN148
Campylobacter jejuni subsp. jejuni PT14
Campylobacter jejuni subsp. jejuni R14
Campylobacter jejuni subsp. jejuni S3
Campylobacter jejuni subsp. jejuni YH001
Campylobacter lari CCUG 22395
Campylobacter lari NCTC 11845
Campylobacter lari RM16701
Campylobacter lari RM16712
Campylobacter lari RM2100
Campylobacter lari subsp. concheus LMG 11760
Campylobacter peloridis
Campylobacter sp. RM16704
Campylobacter subantarcticus LMG 24374
Campylobacter subantarcticus LMG 24377
Campylobacter ureolyticus
Campylobacter volucris
Candida albicans
Candida dubliniensis
Candida glabrata
Candida orthopsilosis
Candida tenuis
Candida tropicalis
Candidate division SR1 bacterium RAAC1_SR1_1
Candidate division WWE3 bacterium RAAC2_WWE3_1
Candidatus Amoebophilus asiaticus
Candidatus Arthromitus sp. SFB-mouse-Japan
Candidatus Arthromitus sp. SFB-mouse-NL
Candidatus Arthromitus sp. SFB-mouse-Yit
Candidatus Arthromitus sp. SFB-rat-Yit
Candidatus Atelocyanobacterium thalassa
Candidatus Azobacteroides pseudotrichonymphae (Coptotermes formosanus)
Candidatus Babela massiliensis
Candidatus Bartonella ancashi
Candidatus Baumannia cicadellinicola BGSS
Candidatus Beckwithbacteria bacterium GW2011_GWC1_49_16
Candidatus Blochmannia chromaiodes (Camponotus chromaiodes)
Candidatus Blochmannia floridanus (Camponotus floridanus)
Candidatus Blochmannia pennsylvanicus (Camponotus pennsylvanicus)
Candidatus Blochmannia vafer (Camponotus vafer)
Candidatus Caedibacter acanthamoebae
Candidatus Caldiarchaeum subterraneum
Candidatus Carsonella ruddii CE (Ctenarytaina eucalypti)
Candidatus Carsonella ruddii CS (Ctenarytaina spatulata)
Candidatus Carsonella ruddii DC (Diaphorina citri)
Candidatus Carsonella ruddii HC (Heteropsylla cubana)
Candidatus Carsonella ruddii HT (Heteropsylla texana)
Candidatus Carsonella ruddii PC (Pachypsylla celtidis)
Candidatus Carsonella ruddii PV (Pachypsylla venusta)
Candidatus Desulfococcus oleovorans
Candidatus Desulforudis audaxviator
Candidatus Endolissoclinum faulkneri L2
Candidatus Endolissoclinum faulkneri L5
Candidatus Evansia muelleri
Candidatus Hamiltonella defensa (Acyrthosiphon pisum)
Candidatus Hepatoplasma crinochetorum
Candidatus Hodgkinia cicadicola Dsem
Candidatus Hodgkinia cicadicola TETULN
Candidatus Hodgkinia cicadicola TETUND1
Candidatus Hodgkinia cicadicola TETUND2
Candidatus Ishikawaella capsulata
Candidatus Kinetoplastibacterium blastocrithidii (ex Strigomonas culicis)
Candidatus Kinetoplastibacterium blastocrithidii TCC012E
Candidatus Kinetoplastibacterium crithidii (ex Angomonas deanei ATCC 30255)
Candidatus Kinetoplastibacterium crithidii TCC036E
Candidatus Kinetoplastibacterium desouzaii
Candidatus Kinetoplastibacterium galatii
Candidatus Kinetoplastibacterium oncopeltii
Candidatus Korarchaeum cryptofilum
Candidatus Koribacter versatilis
Candidatus Liberibacter africanus
Candidatus Liberibacter americanus
Candidatus Liberibacter asiaticus gxpsy
Candidatus Liberibacter asiaticus Ishi-1
Candidatus Liberibacter asiaticus psy62
Candidatus Liberibacter solanacearum
Candidatus Methanomassiliicoccus intestinalis Issoire-Mx1
Candidatus Methanomethylophilus alvus
Candidatus Methanoplasma termitum
Candidatus Methanosphaerula palustris
Candidatus Methylomirabilis oxyfera
Candidatus Methylopumilus planktonicus
Candidatus Methylopumilus turicensis
Candidatus Midichloria mitochondrii
Candidatus Moranella endobia PCIT
Candidatus Moranella endobia PCVAL
Candidatus Mycoplasma girerdii
Candidatus Mycoplasma haemolamae
Candidatus Mycoplasma haemominutum
Candidatus Nasuia deltocephalinicola
Candidatus Nitrosopelagicus brevis
Candidatus Nitrosopumilus adriaticus
Candidatus Nitrosopumilus koreensis
Candidatus Nitrosopumilus piranensis
Candidatus Nitrosopumilus sp. AR2
Candidatus Nitrososphaera evergladensis
Candidatus Nitrososphaera gargensis
Candidatus Nitrosotenuis cloacae
Candidatus Nitrospira inopinata
Candidatus Pantoea carbekii
Candidatus Pantoea carbekii US
Candidatus Paracaedibacter acanthamoebae
Candidatus Pelagibacter sp. IMCC9063
Candidatus Pelagibacter ubique
Candidatus Peribacter riflensis
Candidatus Phytoplasma australiense
Candidatus Phytoplasma mali
Candidatus Phytoplasma solani
Candidatus Portiera aleyrodidarum AD-CAI
Candidatus Portiera aleyrodidarum AF-CAI
Candidatus Portiera aleyrodidarum BT-B
Candidatus Portiera aleyrodidarum BT-B-HRs
Candidatus Portiera aleyrodidarum BT-QVLC
Candidatus Portiera aleyrodidarum BT-QVLC
Candidatus Portiera aleyrodidarum MED
Candidatus Portiera aleyrodidarum TV
Candidatus Portiera aleyrodidarum TV-BCN
Candidatus Profftella armatura
Candidatus Protochlamydia amoebophila
Candidatus Puniceispirillum marinum
Candidatus Rhodoluna lacicola
Candidatus Rickettsia amblyommii Ac37
Candidatus Rickettsia amblyommii GAT-30V
Candidatus Riesia pediculicola
Candidatus Ruthia magnifica (Calyptogena magnifica)
Candidatus Saccharibacteria bacterium
Candidatus Saccharibacteria oral
Candidatus Saccharimonas aalborgensis
Candidatus Sodalis pierantonius
Candidatus Solibacter usitatus
Candidatus Sulcia muelleri BGSS
Candidatus Sulcia muelleri CARI
Candidatus Sulcia muelleri DMIN
Candidatus Sulcia muelleri GWSS
Candidatus Sulcia muelleri ML
Candidatus Sulcia muelleri PSPU
Candidatus Sulcia muelleri SMDSEM
Candidatus Sulcia muelleri Sulcia-ALF
Candidatus Sulcia muelleri TETUND
Candidatus Sulfuricurvum sp. RIFRC-1
Candidatus Tenderia electrophaga
Candidatus Thioglobus autotrophica
Candidatus Thioglobus singularis
Candidatus Tremblaya phenacola
Candidatus Tremblaya princeps PCIT
Candidatus Tremblaya princeps PCVAL
Candidatus Uzinura diaspidicola
Candidatus Vesicomyosocius okutanii (Calyptogena okutanii)
Candidatus Wolfebacteria bacterium GW2011_GWB1_47_1
Candidatus Xiphinematobacter sp. Idaho Grape
Candidatus Zinderia insecticola
Canis familiaris (dog)
Capnocytophaga canimorsus
Capnocytophaga haemolytica
Capnocytophaga ochracea
Capnocytophaga sp. oral taxon 323
Capra hircus (goat)
Capsella rubella
Carboxydothermus hydrogenoformans
Cardinium endosymbiont cEper1 (Encarsia pergandiella)
Carnobacterium inhibens
Carnobacterium maltaromaticum
Carnobacterium sp. 17-4
Carnobacterium sp. CP1
Castellaniella defragrans
Catenulispora acidiphila
Caulobacter crescentus CB15
Caulobacter crescentus NA1000
Caulobacter henricii
Caulobacter segnis
Caulobacter sp. K31
Cedecea neteri
Cedecea neteri
Cedecea neteri
Cedecea neteri SSMD04
Celeribacter indicus
Celeribacter marinus
Cellulomonas fimi
Cellulomonas flavigena
Cellulomonas gilvus
Cellulophaga algicola
Cellulophaga baltica 18
Cellulophaga baltica NN016038
Cellulophaga lytica DSM 7489
Cellulophaga lytica HI1
Cellvibrio japonicus
Cenarchaeum symbiosum
Cercospora fijiensis
Chaetomium thermophilum
Chamaesiphon minutus
Chania multitudinisentens
Chelativorans sp. BNC1
Chelatococcus sp. CO-6
Chelonia mydas (green sea turtle)
Chitinophaga pinensis
Chlamydia abortus
Chlamydia abortus S26/3
Chlamydia avium
Chlamydia felis Fe/C-56
Chlamydia gallinacea
Chlamydia muridarum Nigg
Chlamydia muridarum Nigg 2 MCR
Chlamydia muridarum Nigg CM972
Chlamydia muridarum Nigg3
Chlamydia muridarum Nigg3 clone G0.1.1
Chlamydia muridarum Nigg3 clone G28.38.1
Chlamydia muridarum Nigg3 CMUT3-5
Chlamydia pecorum E58
Chlamydia pecorum P787
Chlamydia pecorum PV3056/3
Chlamydia pecorum W73
Chlamydia pneumoniae AR39
Chlamydia pneumoniae CWL029
Chlamydia pneumoniae J138
Chlamydia pneumoniae TW183
Chlamydia psittaci 01DC11
Chlamydia psittaci 01DC12
Chlamydia psittaci 02DC15
Chlamydia psittaci 08DC60
Chlamydia psittaci 6BC
Chlamydia psittaci 6BC
Chlamydia psittaci 84/55
Chlamydia psittaci C19/98
Chlamydia psittaci CP3
Chlamydia psittaci GR9
Chlamydia psittaci M56
Chlamydia psittaci Mat116
Chlamydia psittaci MN
Chlamydia psittaci NJ1
Chlamydia psittaci RD1
Chlamydia psittaci VS225
Chlamydia psittaci WC
Chlamydia psittaci WS/RT/E30
Chlamydia trachomatis A/363
Chlamydia trachomatis A/5291
Chlamydia trachomatis A/7249
Chlamydia trachomatis A/HAR-13
Chlamydia trachomatis A2497
Chlamydia trachomatis A2497
Chlamydia trachomatis B/Jali20/OT
Chlamydia trachomatis B/TZ1A828/OT
Chlamydia trachomatis C/TW-3
Chlamydia trachomatis D-EC
Chlamydia trachomatis D-LC
Chlamydia trachomatis D/SotonD1
Chlamydia trachomatis D/SotonD5
Chlamydia trachomatis D/SotonD6
Chlamydia trachomatis D/UW-3/CX
Chlamydia trachomatis E/11023
Chlamydia trachomatis E/150
Chlamydia trachomatis E/Bour
Chlamydia trachomatis E/C599
Chlamydia trachomatis E/SotonE4
Chlamydia trachomatis E/SotonE8
Chlamydia trachomatis E/SW3
Chlamydia trachomatis F/11-96
Chlamydia trachomatis F/SotonF3
Chlamydia trachomatis F/SW4
Chlamydia trachomatis F/SW5
Chlamydia trachomatis F/SWFPminus
Chlamydia trachomatis G/11074
Chlamydia trachomatis G/11222
Chlamydia trachomatis G/9301
Chlamydia trachomatis G/9768
Chlamydia trachomatis G/SotonG1
Chlamydia trachomatis Ia/SotonIa1
Chlamydia trachomatis Ia/SotonIa3
Chlamydia trachomatis IU824
Chlamydia trachomatis IU888
Chlamydia trachomatis J/6276tet1
Chlamydia trachomatis K/SotonK1
Chlamydia trachomatis L1/115
Chlamydia trachomatis L1/1322/p2
Chlamydia trachomatis L1/224
Chlamydia trachomatis L1/440/LN
Chlamydia trachomatis L2/25667R
Chlamydia trachomatis L2/434/Bu
Chlamydia trachomatis L2/434/Bu(f)
Chlamydia trachomatis L2/434/Bu(i)
Chlamydia trachomatis L2b/795
Chlamydia trachomatis L2b/8200/07
Chlamydia trachomatis L2b/Ams1
Chlamydia trachomatis L2b/Ams2
Chlamydia trachomatis L2b/Ams3
Chlamydia trachomatis L2b/Ams4
Chlamydia trachomatis L2b/Ams5
Chlamydia trachomatis L2b/Canada1
Chlamydia trachomatis L2b/Canada2
Chlamydia trachomatis L2b/CV204
Chlamydia trachomatis L2b/LST
Chlamydia trachomatis L2b/UCH-1/proctitis
Chlamydia trachomatis L2b/UCH-2
Chlamydia trachomatis L2c
Chlamydia trachomatis L3/404/LN
Chlamydia trachomatis RC-F(s)/342
Chlamydia trachomatis RC-F(s)/852
Chlamydia trachomatis RC-F/69
Chlamydia trachomatis RC-J(s)/122
Chlamydia trachomatis RC-J/943
Chlamydia trachomatis RC-J/953
Chlamydia trachomatis RC-J/966
Chlamydia trachomatis RC-J/971
Chlamydia trachomatis RC-L2(s)/3
Chlamydia trachomatis RC-L2(s)/46
Chlamydia trachomatis RC-L2/55
Chlamydia trachomatis Sweden2
Chlamydomonas reinhardtii
Chlamydophila caviae
Chlamydophila pneumoniae LPCoLN
Chloracidobacterium thermophilum
Chlorella variabilis
Chlorobaculum parvum
Chlorobium chlorochromatii
Chlorobium limicola
Chlorobium luteolum
Chlorobium phaeobacteroides BS1
Chlorobium phaeobacteroides DSM 266
Chlorobium phaeovibrioides
Chlorobium tepidum
Chloroflexus aggregans
Chloroflexus aurantiacus
Chloroflexus sp. Y-400-fl
Chloroherpeton thalassium
Chondromyces crocatus
Chondrus crispus (carragheen)
Chromobacterium violaceum
Chromohalobacter salexigens
Chroococcidiopsis thermalis
Chryseobacterium gallinarum
Chryseobacterium sp. IHB B 17019
Chryseobacterium sp. StRB126
Chthonomonas calidirosea
Cicer arietinum (chickpea)
Ciona intestinalis (sea squirt)
Citrobacter amalonaticus
Citrobacter freundii
Citrobacter koseri
Citrobacter rodentium
Citrobacter sp. FDAARGOS_156
Citromicrobium sp. JL477
Citrus clementina (mandarin orange)
Citrus sinensis (Valencia orange)
Clavibacter michiganensis subsp. insidiosus
Clavibacter michiganensis subsp. michiganensis
Clavibacter michiganensis subsp. nebraskensis
Clavibacter michiganensis subsp. sepedonicus
Clavispora lusitaniae
Clostridioides difficile
Clostridium aceticum
Clostridium acetobutylicum ATCC 824
Clostridium acetobutylicum DSM 1731
Clostridium acetobutylicum EA 2018
Clostridium acidurici
Clostridium autoethanogenum
Clostridium baratii
Clostridium beijerinckii ATCC 35702
Clostridium beijerinckii NCIMB 8052
Clostridium bornimense
Clostridium botulinum A ATCC 19397
Clostridium botulinum A ATCC 3502
Clostridium botulinum A Hall
Clostridium botulinum A2
Clostridium botulinum A3 Loch Maree
Clostridium botulinum B Eklund 17B (NRP)
Clostridium botulinum B1 Okra
Clostridium botulinum Ba4
Clostridium botulinum BKT015925
Clostridium botulinum E3
Clostridium botulinum F 230613
Clostridium botulinum F Langeland
Clostridium botulinum H04402 065
Clostridium butyricum
Clostridium carboxidivorans
Clostridium cellulolyticum
Clostridium cellulosi
Clostridium cellulovorans
Clostridium cf. saccharolyticum K10
Clostridium clariflavum
Clostridium kluyveri DSM 555
Clostridium kluyveri NBRC 12016
Clostridium lentocellum
Clostridium ljungdahlii
Clostridium novyi
Clostridium pasteurianum BC1
Clostridium pasteurianum DSM 525 = ATCC 6013
Clostridium pasteurianum DSM 525 = ATCC 6013
Clostridium perfringens 13
Clostridium perfringens ATCC 13124
Clostridium perfringens SM101
Clostridium saccharobutylicum
Clostridium saccharolyticum WM1
Clostridium saccharoperbutylacetonicum
Clostridium scatologenes
Clostridium sp. BNL1100
Clostridium sp. SY8519
Clostridium sporogenes
Clostridium stercorarium subsp. stercorarium DSM 8532
Clostridium stercorarium subsp. stercorarium DSM 8532
Clostridium sticklandii
Clostridium tetani 12124569
Clostridium tetani E88
Clostridium tyrobutyricum
Coccidioides immitis
Coccidioides posadasii
Coccomyxa subellipsoidea
Collimonas arenae
Collimonas fungivorans
Collimonas pratensis
Columba livia (rock pigeon)
Colwellia psychrerythraea
Colwellia sp. MT41
Comamonadaceae bacterium A1
Comamonadaceae bacterium B1
Comamonas testosteroni CNB-2
Comamonas testosteroni TK102
Conexibacter woesei
Confluentimicrobium sp. EMB200-NS6
Coniophora puteana
Coprinopsis cinerea
Coprococcus catus
Coprococcus sp. ART55/1
Coprothermobacter proteolyticus
Coraliomargarita akajimensis
Corallococcus coralloides
Cordyceps militaris
Coriobacteriaceae bacterium 68-1-3
Coriobacterium glomerans
Corvus cornix (hooded crow)
Corynebacterium argentoratense
Corynebacterium atypicum
Corynebacterium aurimucosum
Corynebacterium callunae
Corynebacterium camporealensis
Corynebacterium casei
Corynebacterium deserti
Corynebacterium diphtheriae 241
Corynebacterium diphtheriae 31A
Corynebacterium diphtheriae BH8
Corynebacterium diphtheriae C7
Corynebacterium diphtheriae CDCE 8392
Corynebacterium diphtheriae HC01
Corynebacterium diphtheriae HC02
Corynebacterium diphtheriae HC03
Corynebacterium diphtheriae HC04
Corynebacterium diphtheriae INCA 402
Corynebacterium diphtheriae NCTC 13129
Corynebacterium diphtheriae PW8
Corynebacterium diphtheriae VA01
Corynebacterium doosanense
Corynebacterium efficiens
Corynebacterium epidermidicanis
Corynebacterium falsenii
Corynebacterium glutamicum AR1
Corynebacterium glutamicum ATCC 13032 (Bielefeld)
Corynebacterium glutamicum ATCC 13032 (Kyowa Hakko)
Corynebacterium glutamicum ATCC 21831
Corynebacterium glutamicum B253
Corynebacterium glutamicum K051
Corynebacterium glutamicum MB001
Corynebacterium glutamicum R
Corynebacterium glutamicum SCgG1
Corynebacterium glutamicum SCgG2
Corynebacterium glyciniphilum
Corynebacterium halotolerans
Corynebacterium humireducens
Corynebacterium imitans
Corynebacterium jeikeium
Corynebacterium kroppenstedtii
Corynebacterium kutscheri
Corynebacterium lactis
Corynebacterium marinum
Corynebacterium maris
Corynebacterium mustelae
Corynebacterium pseudotuberculosis 1/06-A
Corynebacterium pseudotuberculosis 1002
Corynebacterium pseudotuberculosis 258
Corynebacterium pseudotuberculosis 267
Corynebacterium pseudotuberculosis 3/99-5
Corynebacterium pseudotuberculosis 31
Corynebacterium pseudotuberculosis 316
Corynebacterium pseudotuberculosis 42/02-A
Corynebacterium pseudotuberculosis 48252
Corynebacterium pseudotuberculosis C231
Corynebacterium pseudotuberculosis CIP 52.97
Corynebacterium pseudotuberculosis Cp162
Corynebacterium pseudotuberculosis CS_10
Corynebacterium pseudotuberculosis FRC41
Corynebacterium pseudotuberculosis Ft_2193/67
Corynebacterium pseudotuberculosis I19
Corynebacterium pseudotuberculosis P54B96
Corynebacterium pseudotuberculosis PAT10
Corynebacterium resistens
Corynebacterium simulans
Corynebacterium singulare
Corynebacterium sp. ATCC 6931
Corynebacterium terpenotabidum
Corynebacterium testudinoris
Corynebacterium ulcerans 0102
Corynebacterium ulcerans 05146
Corynebacterium ulcerans 131002
Corynebacterium ulcerans 210931
Corynebacterium ulcerans 210932
Corynebacterium ulcerans 809
Corynebacterium ulcerans BR-AD22
Corynebacterium ulcerans FRC11
Corynebacterium urealyticum DSM 7109
Corynebacterium urealyticum DSM 7111
Corynebacterium ureicelerivorans
Corynebacterium uterequi
Corynebacterium variabile
Corynebacterium vitaeruminis
Coturnix japonica (Japanese quail)
Coxiella burnetii CbuG_Q212
Coxiella burnetii CbuK_Q154
Coxiella burnetii Dugway 5J108-111
Coxiella burnetii RSA 331
Coxiella burnetii RSA 493
Coxiella endosymbiont of Amblyomma americanum
Coxiella-like endosymbiont
Crassostrea gigas (Pacific oyster)
Cricetulus griseus (Chinese hamster)
Crinalium epipsammum
Croceibacter atlanticus
Croceicoccus naphthovorans
Cronobacter condimenti
Cronobacter dublinensis
Cronobacter malonaticus
Cronobacter muytjensii
Cronobacter sakazakii ATCC 29544
Cronobacter sakazakii ATCC BAA-894
Cronobacter sakazakii CMCC 45402
Cronobacter sakazakii ES15
Cronobacter sakazakii Sp291
Cronobacter turicensis
Cronobacter universalis
Cryptobacterium curtum
Cryptococcus gattii
Cryptococcus neoformans B-3501A
Cryptococcus neoformans JEC21
Cryptosporidium hominis
Cryptosporidium parvum
Cucumis melo (muskmelon)
Cucumis sativus (cucumber)
Culex quinquefasciatus (southern house mosquito)
Cupriavidus basilensis
Cupriavidus gilardii
Cupriavidus metallidurans
Cupriavidus necator N-1
Cupriavidus taiwanensis
Curtobacterium sp. MR_MD2014
Cyanidioschyzon merolae
Cyanobacterium aponinum
Cyanobacterium endosymbiont of Epithemia turgida
Cyanobacterium stanieri
Cyanobium gracile
Cyanothece sp. ATCC 51142
Cyanothece sp. PCC 7424
Cyanothece sp. PCC 7425
Cyanothece sp. PCC 7822
Cyanothece sp. PCC 8801
Cyanothece sp. PCC 8802
Cyclobacterium amurskyense
Cyclobacterium marinum
Cycloclasticus sp. P1
Cycloclasticus zancles
Cylindrospermum stagnale
Cytophaga hutchinsonii
Dactylococcopsis salina
Danio rerio (zebrafish)
Debaryomyces hansenii
Dechloromonas aromatica
Dechlorosoma suillum
Deferribacter desulfuricans
Defluviitoga tunisiensis
Dehalobacter restrictus
Dehalobacter sp. CF
Dehalobacter sp. DCA
Dehalococcoides mccartyi 195
Dehalococcoides mccartyi BAV1
Dehalococcoides mccartyi BTF08
Dehalococcoides mccartyi CBDB1
Dehalococcoides mccartyi CG1
Dehalococcoides mccartyi CG4
Dehalococcoides mccartyi CG5
Dehalococcoides mccartyi DCMB5
Dehalococcoides mccartyi GT
Dehalococcoides mccartyi GY50
Dehalococcoides mccartyi VS
Dehalococcoides sp. UCH007
Dehalogenimonas lykanthroporepellens
Dehalogenimonas sp. WBC-2
Deinococcus actinosclerus
Deinococcus deserti
Deinococcus geothermalis
Deinococcus gobiensis
Deinococcus maricopensis
Deinococcus peraridilitoris
Deinococcus proteolyticus
Deinococcus puniceus
Deinococcus radiodurans
Deinococcus soli
Deinococcus swuensis
Delftia acidovorans
Delftia sp. Cs1-4
Denitrovibrio acetiphilus
Dermacoccus nishinomiyaensis
Desulfarculus baarsii
Desulfatibacillum alkenivorans
Desulfitobacterium dehalogenans
Desulfitobacterium dichloroeliminans
Desulfitobacterium hafniense DCB-2
Desulfitobacterium hafniense Y51
Desulfitobacterium metallireducens
Desulfobacca acetoxidans
Desulfobacterium autotrophicum
Desulfobacula toluolica
Desulfobulbus propionicus
Desulfocapsa sulfexigens
Desulfohalobium retbaense
Desulfomicrobium baculatum
Desulfomicrobium orale
Desulfomonile tiedjei
Desulfosporosinus acidiphilus
Desulfosporosinus meridiei
Desulfosporosinus orientis
Desulfotalea psychrophila
Desulfotomaculum acetoxidans
Desulfotomaculum gibsoniae
Desulfotomaculum kuznetsovii
Desulfotomaculum nigrificans
Desulfotomaculum reducens
Desulfotomaculum ruminis
Desulfovibrio aespoeensis
Desulfovibrio africanus
Desulfovibrio alaskensis
Desulfovibrio desulfuricans ATCC 27774
Desulfovibrio desulfuricans ND132
Desulfovibrio fairfieldensis
Desulfovibrio gigas
Desulfovibrio hydrothermalis
Desulfovibrio magneticus
Desulfovibrio piezophilus
Desulfovibrio salexigens
Desulfovibrio vulgaris DP4
Desulfovibrio vulgaris Hildenborough
Desulfovibrio vulgaris Miyazaki F
Desulfovibrio vulgaris RCH1
Desulfurella acetivorans
Desulfurispirillum indicum
Desulfurivibrio alkaliphilus
Desulfurobacterium thermolithotrophum
Desulfurococcus fermentans
Desulfurococcus kamchatkensis
Desulfurococcus mucosus
Desulfuromonas sp. WTL
Devosia sp. H5989
Dichelobacter nodosus
Dichomitus squalens
Dickeya dadantii 3937
Dickeya dadantii Ech703
Dickeya zeae EC1
Dickeya zeae Ech1591
Dickeya zeae Ech586
Dictyoglomus thermophilum
Dictyoglomus turgidum
Dictyostelium discoideum (cellular slime mold)
Dictyostelium fasciculatum (cellular slime mold)
Dictyostelium purpureum (cellular slime mold)
Dinoroseobacter shibae
Dokdonia donghaensis
Dokdonia sp. 4H-3-7-5
Dokdonia sp. MED134
Draconibacterium orientale
Drosophila ananassae
Drosophila erecta
Drosophila grimshawi
Drosophila melanogaster (fruit fly)
Drosophila mojavensis
Drosophila persimilis
Drosophila pseudoobscura pseudoobscura
Drosophila sechellia
Drosophila simulans
Drosophila virilis
Drosophila willistoni
Drosophila yakuba
Dyadobacter fermentans
Dyella japonica
Dyella jiangningensis
Dyella thiooxydans
Echinicola vietnamensis
Edwardsiella anguillarum
Edwardsiella ictaluri
Edwardsiella piscicida C07-087
Edwardsiella sp. EA181011
Edwardsiella sp. LADL05-105
Edwardsiella tarda EIB202
Edwardsiella tarda FL6-60
Eggerthella lenta
Eggerthella sp. YY7918
Ehrlichia canis
Ehrlichia chaffeensis Arkansas
Ehrlichia chaffeensis Heartland
Ehrlichia chaffeensis Jax
Ehrlichia chaffeensis Liberty
Ehrlichia chaffeensis Osceola
Ehrlichia chaffeensis Saint Vincent
Ehrlichia chaffeensis Wakulla
Ehrlichia chaffeensis West Paces
Ehrlichia muris
Ehrlichia ruminantium Gardel
Ehrlichia ruminantium Welgevonden (France)
Ehrlichia ruminantium Welgevonden (South Africa)
Ehrlichia sp. HF
Elaeis guineensis (African oil palm)
Elizabethkingia anophelis FMS-007
Elizabethkingia anophelis NUHP1
Elizabethkingia miricola
Elusimicrobium minutum
Emiliania huxleyi
Emticicia oligotrophica
Encephalitozoon cuniculi
Encephalitozoon hellem
Encephalitozoon intestinalis
Encephalitozoon romaleae
Endomicrobium proavitum
Endosymbiont of Acanthamoeba sp. UWC8
Endosymbiont of Llaveia axin axin
Ensifer adhaerens
Entamoeba dispar
Entamoeba histolytica
Entamoeba invadens
Enterobacter aerogenes EA1509E
Enterobacter aerogenes KCTC 2190
Enterobacter asburiae L1
Enterobacter asburiae LF7a
Enterobacter cloacae 34399
Enterobacter cloacae 34977
Enterobacter cloacae 34983
Enterobacter cloacae ECNIH2
Enterobacter cloacae ECNIH3
Enterobacter cloacae ECNIH4
Enterobacter cloacae ECNIH5
Enterobacter cloacae ECR091
Enterobacter cloacae EcWSU1
Enterobacter cloacae GGT036
Enterobacter cloacae subsp. cloacae ATCC 13047
Enterobacter cloacae subsp. cloacae ENHKU01
Enterobacter cloacae subsp. cloacae NCTC 9394
Enterobacter cloacae subsp. dissolvens SDM
Enterobacter lignolyticus
Enterobacter sp. 638
Enterobacter sp. E20
Enterobacter sp. R4-368
Enterobacteriaceae bacterium FGI 57
Enterococcus casseliflavus
Enterococcus durans
Enterococcus faecalis 62
Enterococcus faecalis ATCC 29212
Enterococcus faecalis D32
Enterococcus faecalis DENG1
Enterococcus faecalis OG1RF
Enterococcus faecalis Symbioflor 1
Enterococcus faecalis V583
Enterococcus faecium Aus0004
Enterococcus faecium Aus0085
Enterococcus faecium DO
Enterococcus faecium NRRL B-2354
Enterococcus faecium T110
Enterococcus gallinarum
Enterococcus hirae
Enterococcus mundtii
Enterococcus silesiacus
Enterococcus sp. 7L76
Equus caballus (horse)
Eremothecium cymbalariae
Erwinia amylovora ATCC 49946
Erwinia amylovora CFBP1430
Erwinia billingiae
Erwinia gerundensis
Erwinia pyrifoliae DSM 12163
Erwinia pyrifoliae Ep1/96
Erwinia sp. Ejp617
Erwinia tasmaniensis
Erysipelothrix rhusiopathiae Fujisawa
Erysipelothrix rhusiopathiae SY1027
Erysipelothrix sp. LV19
Erythrobacter litoralis
Erythrobacter sp. s21-N3
Escherichia albertii
Escherichia coli 55989 (EAEC)
Escherichia coli ABU 83972
Escherichia coli APEC O1 (APEC)
Escherichia coli APEC O78
Escherichia coli ATCC 8739
Escherichia coli B REL606
Escherichia coli BL21(DE3)
Escherichia coli BL21(DE3)
Escherichia coli BL21-Gold(DE3)pLysS AG
Escherichia coli BW2952
Escherichia coli clone D i14
Escherichia coli clone D i2
Escherichia coli DH1
Escherichia coli DH1
Escherichia coli E24377A (ETEC)
Escherichia coli IHE3034
Escherichia coli JJ1886
Escherichia coli K-12 DH10B
Escherichia coli K-12 MDS42
Escherichia coli K-12 MG1655
Escherichia coli K-12 W3110
Escherichia coli KO11FL
Escherichia coli KO11FL
Escherichia coli LF82
Escherichia coli LY180
Escherichia coli NA114 (UPEC)
Escherichia coli O103:H2 12009 (EHEC)
Escherichia coli O104:H4 2009EL-2050
Escherichia coli O104:H4 2009EL-2071
Escherichia coli O104:H4 2011C-3493
Escherichia coli O111:H- 11128 (EHEC)
Escherichia coli O127:H6 E2348/69 (EPEC)
Escherichia coli O145:H28 RM13514 (EHEC)
Escherichia coli O145:H28 RM13516 (EHEC)
Escherichia coli O150:H5 SE15 (commensal)
Escherichia coli O152:H28 SE11 (commensal)
Escherichia coli O157:H7 EC4115 (EHEC)
Escherichia coli O157:H7 EDL933 (EHEC)
Escherichia coli O157:H7 Sakai (EHEC)
Escherichia coli O157:H7 TW14359 (EHEC)
Escherichia coli O157:H7 Xuzhou21 (EHEC)
Escherichia coli O17:K52:H18 UMN026 (ExPEC)
Escherichia coli O18:K1:H7 UTI89 (UPEC)
Escherichia coli O26:H11 11368 (EHEC)
Escherichia coli O44:H18 042 (EAEC)
Escherichia coli O45:K1:H7 S88 (ExPEC)
Escherichia coli O55:H7 CB9615 (EPEC)
Escherichia coli O55:H7 RM12579 (EPEC)
Escherichia coli O6:K15:H31 536 (UPEC)
Escherichia coli O6:K2:H1 CFT073 (UPEC)
Escherichia coli O78:H11:K80 H10407 (ETEC)
Escherichia coli O7:K1 CE10
Escherichia coli O7:K1 IAI39 (ExPEC)
Escherichia coli O8 IAI1 (commensal)
Escherichia coli O81 ED1a (commensal)
Escherichia coli O83:H1 NRG 857C
Escherichia coli O9 HS (commensal)
Escherichia coli P12b
Escherichia coli PMV-1
Escherichia coli SMS-3-5 (environmental)
Escherichia coli UM146
Escherichia coli UMNK88
Escherichia coli W
Escherichia coli W
Escherichia fergusonii
Ethanoligenens harbinense
Eubacterium acidaminophilum
Eubacterium eligens
Eubacterium limosum
Eubacterium rectale ATCC 33656
Eubacterium rectale DSM 17629
Eubacterium rectale M104/1
Eubacterium siraeum 70/3
Eubacterium siraeum V10Sc8a
Eubacterium sulci
Eucalyptus grandis (rose gum)
Eutrema salsugineum
Eutypa lata
Exiguobacterium antarcticum
Exiguobacterium sibiricum
Exiguobacterium sp. AT1b
Exiguobacterium sp. MH3
Faecalibacterium prausnitzii L2-6
Faecalibacterium prausnitzii SL3/3
Faecalibaculum rodentium
Faecalitalea cylindroides
Falco cherrug (Saker falcon)
Falco peregrinus (peregrine falcon)
Felis catus (domestic cat)
Fermentimonas caenicola
Ferrimonas balearica
Ferroglobus placidus
Ferroplasma acidarmanus
Fervidicoccus fontis
Fervidobacterium islandicum
Fervidobacterium nodosum
Fervidobacterium pennivorans
Fibrella aestuarina
Fibrobacter succinogenes
Fibrobacter succinogenes
Ficedula albicollis (collared flycatcher)
Fictibacillus phosphorivorans
Filifactor alocis
Filomicrobium sp. W
Filomicrobium sp. Y
Fimbriimonas ginsengisoli
Finegoldia magna
Fischerella sp. NIES-3754
Flammeovirgaceae bacterium 311
Flavobacteriaceae bacterium
Flavobacterium branchiophilum
Flavobacterium columnare
Flavobacterium indicum
Flavobacterium johnsoniae
Flavobacterium psychrophilum 950106-1/1
Flavobacterium psychrophilum CSF259-93
Flavobacterium psychrophilum FPG101
Flavobacterium psychrophilum FPG3
Flavobacterium psychrophilum JIP02/86
Flavobacterium psychrophilum V3-5
Flavobacterium psychrophilum V4-24
Flavobacterium psychrophilum v4-33
Flexibacter litoralis
Flexistipes sinusarabici
Fluviicola taffensis
Fomitiporia mediterranea
Fragaria vesca (woodland strawberry)
Francisella cf. novicida Fx1
Francisella cf. tularensis subsp. novicida 3523
Francisella guangzhouensis
Francisella noatunensis subsp. orientalis LADL--07-285A
Francisella noatunensis subsp. orientalis Toba 04
Francisella philomiragia GA01-2794
Francisella philomiragia GA01-2801
Francisella philomiragia subsp. philomiragia ATCC 25017
Francisella sp. FSC1006
Francisella sp. TX077308
Francisella tularensis subsp. holarctica 425
Francisella tularensis subsp. holarctica F92
Francisella tularensis subsp. holarctica FSC200
Francisella tularensis subsp. holarctica FTNF002-00
Francisella tularensis subsp. holarctica FTT_1
Francisella tularensis subsp. holarctica LVS
Francisella tularensis subsp. holarctica OSU18
Francisella tularensis subsp. holarctica PHIT-FT049
Francisella tularensis subsp. holarctica VT68
Francisella tularensis subsp. mediasiatica FSC147
Francisella tularensis subsp. novicida F6168
Francisella tularensis subsp. novicida U112
Francisella tularensis subsp. novicida U112
Francisella tularensis subsp. tularensis FSC198
Francisella tularensis subsp. tularensis NE061598
Francisella tularensis subsp. tularensis SCHU S4
Francisella tularensis subsp. tularensis SCHU S4 NR-28534
Francisella tularensis subsp. tularensis TI0902
Francisella tularensis subsp. tularensis WY96
Francisella tularensis subsp. tularensis WY96-3418
Francisella tularensis TIGB03
Frankia alni
Frankia sp. CcI3
Frankia sp. EAN1pec
Frankia sp. EuI1c
Frankia symbiont
Frateuria aurantia
Fretibacterium fastidiosum
Frischella perrara
Frondihabitans sp. PAMC28766
Fusarium graminearum
Fusarium pseudograminearum
Fusobacterium hwasookii
Fusobacterium nucleatum subsp. animalis 4_8
Fusobacterium nucleatum subsp. animalis 7_1
Fusobacterium nucleatum subsp. nucleatum ATCC 25586
Fusobacterium nucleatum subsp. vincentii 3_1_27
Fusobacterium nucleatum subsp. vincentii 3_1_36A2
Galdieria sulphuraria
Gallibacterium anatis
Gallionella capsiferriformans
Gallus gallus (chicken)
Gamma proteobacterium HdN1
Gardnerella vaginalis 409-05
Gardnerella vaginalis ATCC 14019
Gardnerella vaginalis HMP9231
Geitlerinema sp. PCC 7407
Gekko japonicus
Gemella sp. oral taxon 928
Geminocystis sp. NIES-3708
Geminocystis sp. NIES-3709
Gemmatimonas aurantiaca
Gemmatirosa kalamazoonesis
Geoalkalibacter subterraneus
Geobacillus kaustophilus
Geobacillus sp. 12AMOR1
Geobacillus sp. C56-T3
Geobacillus sp. GHH01
Geobacillus sp. JF8
Geobacillus sp. LC300
Geobacillus sp. WCH70
Geobacillus sp. Y4.1MC1
Geobacillus sp. Y412MC52
Geobacillus sp. Y412MC61
Geobacillus stearothermophilus
Geobacillus subterraneus
Geobacillus thermodenitrificans
Geobacillus thermoglucosidasius
Geobacillus thermoleovorans
Geobacter bemidjiensis
Geobacter daltonii FRC-32
Geobacter lovleyi
Geobacter metallireducens
Geobacter pickeringii
Geobacter sp. M18
Geobacter sp. M21
Geobacter sulfurreducens KN400
Geobacter sulfurreducens PCA
Geobacter uraniireducens
Geodermatophilus obscurus
Geoglobus acetivorans
Geoglobus ahangari
Geospiza fortis (medium ground-finch)
Giardia lamblia
Gilliamella apicola
Glaciecola nitratireducens
Glaciecola sp. 4H-3-7+YE-5
Gloeobacter kilaueensis
Gloeobacter violaceus
Gloeocapsa sp. PCC 7428
Gloeophyllum trabeum
Gluconacetobacter diazotrophicus PA1 5 (JGI)
Gluconacetobacter diazotrophicus PAl 5 (Brazil)
Gluconobacter oxydans 621H
Gluconobacter oxydans DSM 3504
Gluconobacter oxydans H24
Glutamicibacter arilaitensis KLBMP5180
Glutamicibacter arilaitensis Re117
Glycine max (soybean)
Gordonia bronchialis
Gordonia polyisoprenivorans
Gordonia sp. KTR9
Gordonia sp. QH-11
Gordonibacter pamelaeae
Gorilla gorilla gorilla (western lowland gorilla)
Gossypium raimondii
Gramella forsetii
Granulibacter bethesdensis CGDNIH1
Granulibacter bethesdensis CGDNIH2
Granulibacter bethesdensis CGDNIH3
Granulibacter bethesdensis CGDNIH4
Granulicella mallensis
Granulicella tundricola
Grimontia hollisae
Guillardia theta
Gynuella sunshinyii
Haemophilus ducreyi
Haemophilus influenzae 10810 (serotype b)
Haemophilus influenzae 477
Haemophilus influenzae 723
Haemophilus influenzae 86-028NP (nontypeable)
Haemophilus influenzae C486
Haemophilus influenzae CGSHiCZ412602
Haemophilus influenzae F3031 (nontypeable)
Haemophilus influenzae F3047 (nontypeable)
Haemophilus influenzae Hi375
Haemophilus influenzae KR494 (serotype f)
Haemophilus influenzae PittEE (nontypeable)
Haemophilus influenzae PittGG (nontypeable)
Haemophilus influenzae R2846 (nontypeable)
Haemophilus influenzae R2866 (nontypeable)
Haemophilus influenzae Rd KW20 (serotype d)
Haemophilus parainfluenzae
Haemophilus parasuis KL0318
Haemophilus parasuis SH0165
Haemophilus parasuis SH03
Haemophilus parasuis ZJ0906
Haemophilus somnus 129PT
Haemophilus somnus 2336
Hafnia alvei
Hahella chejuensis
Halalkalicoccus jeotgali
Halanaeroarchaeum sulfurireducens HSR2
Halanaeroarchaeum sulfurireducens M27-SA2
Halanaerobium hydrogeniformans
Halanaerobium praevalens
Haliangium ochraceum
Haliscomenobacter hydrossis
Haloarcula hispanica ATCC 33960
Haloarcula hispanica N601
Haloarcula marismortui
Haloarcula sp. CBA1115
Halobacillus halophilus
Halobacteriovorax marinus
Halobacterium hubeiense
Halobacterium salinarum
Halobacterium sp. DL1
Halobacterium sp. NRC-1
Halobacteroides halobius
Halocynthiibacter arcticus
Haloferax gibbonsii
Haloferax mediterranei
Haloferax volcanii
Halogeometricum borinquense
Halomicrobium mukohataei
Halomonas campaniensis
Halomonas chromatireducens
Halomonas elongata
Halomonas huangheensis
Halomonas sp. KO116
Halomonas sp. R57-5
Halophilic archaeon
Halopiger xanaduensis
Haloquadratum walsbyi C23
Haloquadratum walsbyi DSM 16790
Halorhabdus tiamatea
Halorhabdus utahensis
Halorhodospira halochloris
Halorhodospira halophila
Halorubrum lacusprofundi
Halostagnicola larsenii
Halotalea alkalilenta
Haloterrigena turkmenica
Halothece sp. PCC 7418
Halothermothrix orenii
Halothiobacillus neapolitanus
Halovivax ruber
Harpegnathos saltator (Jerdon's jumping ant)
Helicobacter acinonychis
Helicobacter bizzozeronii
Helicobacter cetorum MIT 00-7128
Helicobacter cetorum MIT 99-5656
Helicobacter cinaedi ATCC BAA-847
Helicobacter cinaedi PAGU611
Helicobacter felis
Helicobacter heilmannii
Helicobacter hepaticus
Helicobacter mustelae
Helicobacter pylori 2017
Helicobacter pylori 2018
Helicobacter pylori 26695
Helicobacter pylori 26695
Helicobacter pylori 35A
Helicobacter pylori 51
Helicobacter pylori 52
Helicobacter pylori 83
Helicobacter pylori 908
Helicobacter pylori Aklavik117
Helicobacter pylori Aklavik86
Helicobacter pylori B38
Helicobacter pylori B8
Helicobacter pylori BM012A
Helicobacter pylori BM012S
Helicobacter pylori Cuz20
Helicobacter pylori ELS37
Helicobacter pylori F16
Helicobacter pylori F30
Helicobacter pylori F32
Helicobacter pylori F57
Helicobacter pylori G27
Helicobacter pylori Gambia94/24
Helicobacter pylori HPAG1
Helicobacter pylori HUP-B14
Helicobacter pylori India7
Helicobacter pylori J99
Helicobacter pylori Lithuania75
Helicobacter pylori OK113
Helicobacter pylori OK310
Helicobacter pylori oki102
Helicobacter pylori oki112
Helicobacter pylori oki128
Helicobacter pylori oki154
Helicobacter pylori oki422
Helicobacter pylori oki673
Helicobacter pylori oki828
Helicobacter pylori oki898
Helicobacter pylori P12
Helicobacter pylori PeCan18
Helicobacter pylori PeCan4
Helicobacter pylori Puno120
Helicobacter pylori Puno135
Helicobacter pylori Rif1
Helicobacter pylori Rif2
Helicobacter pylori Sat464
Helicobacter pylori Shi112
Helicobacter pylori Shi169
Helicobacter pylori Shi417
Helicobacter pylori Shi470
Helicobacter pylori SJM180
Helicobacter pylori SNT49
Helicobacter pylori SouthAfrica20
Helicobacter pylori SouthAfrica7
Helicobacter pylori UM032
Helicobacter pylori UM037
Helicobacter pylori UM066
Helicobacter pylori UM298
Helicobacter pylori UM299
Helicobacter pylori v225d
Helicobacter pylori XZ274
Helicobacter typhlonius
Heliobacterium modesticaldum
Helobdella robusta
Herbaspirillum hiltneri
Herbaspirillum rubrisubalbicans
Herbaspirillum seropedicae
Herbinix sp. SD1D
Herminiimonas arsenicoxydans
Herpetosiphon aurantiacus
Heterobasidion irregulare
Heterocephalus glaber (naked mole rat)
Hippea maritima
Hirschia baltica
Histoplasma capsulatum
Hoeflea sp. IMCC20628
Homo sapiens (human)
Hydra vulgaris
Hydrogenobacter thermophilus
Hydrogenobacter thermophilus
Hydrogenobaculum sp. HO
Hydrogenobaculum sp. SN
Hydrogenobaculum sp. Y04AAS1
Hymenobacter sp. APR13
Hymenobacter sp. DG25A
Hymenobacter sp. DG25B
Hymenobacter sp. DG5B
Hymenobacter swuensis
Hyperthermus butylicus
Hyphomicrobium denitrificans 1NES1
Hyphomicrobium denitrificans ATCC 51888
Hyphomicrobium nitrativorans
Hyphomicrobium sp. MC1
Hyphomonadaceae bacterium
Hyphomonas neptunium
Idiomarina loihiensis GSL 199
Idiomarina loihiensis L2TR
Ignavibacterium album
Ignicoccus hospitalis
Ignicoccus islandicus
Ignisphaera aggregans
Ilumatobacter coccineus
Ilyobacter polytropus
Intestinimonas butyriciproducens
Intrasporangium calvum
Isoptericola variabilis
Isosphaera pallida
Ixodes scapularis (black-legged tick)
Jannaschia sp. CCS1
Janthinobacterium agaricidamnosum
Janthinobacterium sp. B9-8
Janthinobacterium sp. Marseille
Jatropha curcas
Jeotgalibacillus malaysiensis
Jonesia denitrificans
Kangiella geojedonensis
Kangiella koreensis
Kazachstania africana
Ketogulonicigenium vulgare WSH-001
Ketogulonicigenium vulgare Y25
Kibdelosporangium phytohabitans
Kineococcus radiotolerans
Kingella kingae
Kitasatospora setae
Klebsiella michiganensis
Klebsiella oxytoca HKOPL1
Klebsiella oxytoca KCTC 1686
Klebsiella oxytoca KONIH1
Klebsiella oxytoca M1
Klebsiella pneumoniae 30660/NJST258_1
Klebsiella pneumoniae 30684/NJST258_2
Klebsiella pneumoniae 32192
Klebsiella pneumoniae 342
Klebsiella pneumoniae 34618
Klebsiella pneumoniae blaNDM-1
Klebsiella pneumoniae CG43
Klebsiella pneumoniae JM45
Klebsiella pneumoniae KCTC 2242
Klebsiella pneumoniae PMK1
Klebsiella pneumoniae subsp. pneumoniae 1084
Klebsiella pneumoniae subsp. pneumoniae ATCC 43816 KPPR1
Klebsiella pneumoniae subsp. pneumoniae HS11286
Klebsiella pneumoniae subsp. pneumoniae KP5-1
Klebsiella pneumoniae subsp. pneumoniae KPNIH10
Klebsiella pneumoniae subsp. pneumoniae KPNIH24
Klebsiella pneumoniae subsp. pneumoniae KPNIH27
Klebsiella pneumoniae subsp. pneumoniae KPNIH29
Klebsiella pneumoniae subsp. pneumoniae KPNIH30
Klebsiella pneumoniae subsp. pneumoniae KPNIH31
Klebsiella pneumoniae subsp. pneumoniae KPNIH32
Klebsiella pneumoniae subsp. pneumoniae KPR0928
Klebsiella pneumoniae subsp. pneumoniae MGH 78578
Klebsiella pneumoniae subsp. pneumoniae NTUH-K2044
Klebsiella pneumoniae subsp. rhinoscleromatis SB3432
Klebsiella sp. G5
Klebsiella variicola At-22
Klebsiella variicola DSM 15968
Klebsiella variicola DX120E
Kluyvera intermedia
Kluyveromyces lactis
KO
Klebsiella oxytoca E718
Kocuria flava
Kocuria palustris
Kocuria rhizophila
Komagataeibacter medellinensis
Komagataeibacter xylinus
Komagataella phaffii
Kosakonia sacchari
Kosmotoga olearia
Kosmotoga pacifica
Kribbella flavida
Kurthia sp. 11kri321
Kutzneria albida
Kyrpidia tusciae
Kytococcus sedentarius
Labilithrix luteola
Labrenzia sp. CP4
Laccaria bicolor
Lachancea thermotolerans
Lachnoclostridium phytofermentans
Lacimicrobium alkaliphilum
Lacinutrix sp. 5H-3-7-4
Lactobacillus acetotolerans
Lactobacillus acidophilus 30SC
Lactobacillus acidophilus FSI4
Lactobacillus acidophilus La-14
Lactobacillus acidophilus NCFM
Lactobacillus amylovorus GRL 1112
Lactobacillus amylovorus GRL1118
Lactobacillus brevis ATCC 367
Lactobacillus brevis KB290
Lactobacillus buchneri CD034
Lactobacillus buchneri NRRL B-30929
Lactobacillus casei 12A
Lactobacillus casei BD-II
Lactobacillus casei BL23
Lactobacillus casei LC2W
Lactobacillus casei LOCK919
Lactobacillus casei W56
Lactobacillus casei Zhang
Lactobacillus crispatus
Lactobacillus delbrueckii subsp. bulgaricus 2038
Lactobacillus delbrueckii subsp. bulgaricus ATCC 11842
Lactobacillus delbrueckii subsp. bulgaricus ATCC BAA-365
Lactobacillus delbrueckii subsp. bulgaricus ND02
Lactobacillus fermentum CECT 5716
Lactobacillus fermentum F-6
Lactobacillus fermentum IFO 3956
Lactobacillus gallinarum
Lactobacillus gasseri 130918
Lactobacillus gasseri ATCC 33323
Lactobacillus ginsenosidimutans
Lactobacillus heilongjiangensis
Lactobacillus helveticus CNRZ32
Lactobacillus helveticus DPC 4571
Lactobacillus helveticus H10
Lactobacillus helveticus H9
Lactobacillus helveticus KLDS1.8701
Lactobacillus helveticus R0052
Lactobacillus hokkaidonensis
Lactobacillus johnsonii DPC 6026
Lactobacillus johnsonii FI9785
Lactobacillus johnsonii N6.2
Lactobacillus johnsonii NCC 533
Lactobacillus kefiranofaciens
Lactobacillus koreensis
Lactobacillus kunkeei
Lactobacillus mucosae
Lactobacillus paracasei ATCC 334
Lactobacillus paracasei N1115
Lactobacillus paracasei subsp. paracasei 8700:2
Lactobacillus paraplantarum
Lactobacillus plantarum 16
Lactobacillus plantarum B21
Lactobacillus plantarum JDM1
Lactobacillus plantarum subsp. plantarum P-8
Lactobacillus plantarum subsp. plantarum ST-III
Lactobacillus plantarum WCFS1
Lactobacillus plantarum ZJ316
Lactobacillus reuteri DSM 20016
Lactobacillus reuteri I5007
Lactobacillus reuteri JCM 1112
Lactobacillus reuteri SD2112
Lactobacillus reuteri TD1
Lactobacillus rhamnosus ATCC 8530
Lactobacillus rhamnosus GG
Lactobacillus rhamnosus GG
Lactobacillus rhamnosus Lc 705
Lactobacillus rhamnosus LOCK900
Lactobacillus rhamnosus LOCK908
Lactobacillus ruminis
Lactobacillus sakei
Lactobacillus salivarius CECT 5713
Lactobacillus salivarius JCM1046
Lactobacillus salivarius UCC118
Lactobacillus sanfranciscensis
Lactobacillus sp. wkB8
Lactococcus garvieae ATCC 49156
Lactococcus garvieae Lg2
Lactococcus lactis AI06
Lactococcus lactis subsp. cremoris A76
Lactococcus lactis subsp. cremoris KW2
Lactococcus lactis subsp. cremoris MG1363
Lactococcus lactis subsp. cremoris NZ9000
Lactococcus lactis subsp. cremoris SK11
Lactococcus lactis subsp. cremoris UC509.9
Lactococcus lactis subsp. lactis CV56
Lactococcus lactis subsp. lactis Il1403
Lactococcus lactis subsp. lactis IO-1
Lactococcus lactis subsp. lactis KF147
Lactococcus lactis subsp. lactis KLDS 4.0325
Lactococcus lactis subsp. lactis NCDO 2118
Lactococcus piscium
Laribacter hongkongensis
Latimeria chalumnae (coelacanth)
Lawsonella clevelandensis
Lawsonia intracellularis N343
Lawsonia intracellularis PHE/MN1-00
Leadbetterella byssophila
Leclercia adecarboxylata
Legionella fallonii
Legionella hackeliae
Legionella longbeachae
Legionella oakridgensis
Legionella pneumophila 2300/99 Alcoy
Legionella pneumophila Corby
Legionella pneumophila Lens
Legionella pneumophila Paris
Legionella pneumophila subsp. pneumophila ATCC 43290
Legionella pneumophila subsp. pneumophila HL06041035
Legionella pneumophila subsp. pneumophila Lorraine
Legionella pneumophila subsp. pneumophila LPE509
Legionella pneumophila subsp. pneumophila Philadelphia 1
Legionella pneumophila subsp. pneumophila Thunder Bay
Leifsonia xyli subsp. cynodontis DSM 46306
Leifsonia xyli subsp. xyli CTCB07
Leishmania braziliensis
Leishmania donovani
Leishmania infantum
Leishmania major
Leishmania mexicana
Leisingera methylohalidivorans
Lentibacillus amyloliquefaciens
Leptolyngbya sp. NIES-3755
Leptolyngbya sp. O-77
Leptolyngbya sp. PCC 7376
Leptospira biflexa serovar Patoc Patoc 1 (Ames)
Leptospira biflexa serovar Patoc Patoc 1 (Paris)
Leptospira borgpetersenii JB197
Leptospira borgpetersenii L550
Leptospira interrogans serovar Copenhageni
Leptospira interrogans serovar Lai 56601
Leptospira interrogans serovar Lai IPAV
Leptospira interrogans serovar Linhai
Leptospira santarosai
Leptospirillum ferriphilum ML-04
Leptospirillum ferriphilum YSK
Leptospirillum ferrooxidans
Leptospirillum sp. Group II
Leptothrix cholodnii
Leptotrichia buccalis
Leptotrichia sp. oral taxon 212
Leuconostoc carnosum
Leuconostoc citreum
Leuconostoc gelidum JB7
Leuconostoc gelidum subsp. gasicomitatum
Leuconostoc kimchii
Leuconostoc mesenteroides KFRI-MG
Leuconostoc mesenteroides subsp. mesenteroides ATCC 8293
Leuconostoc mesenteroides subsp. mesenteroides J18
Leuconostoc sp. C2
Liberibacter crescens
Limnochorda pilosa
Limnohabitans sp. 103DPR2
Limnohabitans sp. 63ED37-2
Lipotes vexillifer (Yangtze River dolphin)
Listeria innocua
Listeria ivanovii subsp. ivanovii PAM 55
Listeria ivanovii subsp. ivanovii WSLC 3010
Listeria ivanovii subsp. londoniensis WSLC 30151
Listeria ivanovii subsp. londoniensis WSLC 30167
Listeria ivanovii WSLC3009
Listeria monocytogenes 07PF0776
Listeria monocytogenes 08-5578
Listeria monocytogenes 08-5923
Listeria monocytogenes 10403S
Listeria monocytogenes 6179
Listeria monocytogenes ATCC 19117
Listeria monocytogenes CFSAN006122
Listeria monocytogenes CLIP 80459
Listeria monocytogenes EGD
Listeria monocytogenes EGD-e
Listeria monocytogenes F2365
Listeria monocytogenes Finland 1998
Listeria monocytogenes FSL R2-561
Listeria monocytogenes HCC23
Listeria monocytogenes J0161
Listeria monocytogenes J1-220
Listeria monocytogenes J1816
Listeria monocytogenes L312
Listeria monocytogenes L99
Listeria monocytogenes La111
Listeria monocytogenes Lm60
Listeria monocytogenes M7
Listeria monocytogenes N53-1
Listeria monocytogenes NE dc2014
Listeria monocytogenes R479a
Listeria monocytogenes serotype 4b LL195
Listeria monocytogenes serotype 7 SLCC2482
Listeria monocytogenes SLCC2372
Listeria monocytogenes SLCC2376
Listeria monocytogenes SLCC2378
Listeria monocytogenes SLCC2479
Listeria monocytogenes SLCC2540
Listeria monocytogenes SLCC2755
Listeria monocytogenes SLCC5850
Listeria monocytogenes SLCC7179
Listeria monocytogenes WSLC1001
Listeria monocytogenes WSLC1042
Listeria seeligeri
Listeria welshimeri
Loa loa (eye worm)
Lodderomyces elongisporus
Lokiarchaeum sp. GC14_75
Lottia gigantea (owl limpet)
Luteipulveratus mongoliensis
Lutibacter sp. LP1
Lysinibacillus fusiformis
Lysinibacillus sphaericus
Lysinibacillus varians
Lysobacter antibioticus
Lysobacter capsici
Lysobacter gummosus
Macaca fascicularis (crab-eating macaque)
Macaca mulatta (rhesus monkey)
Macrococcus caseolyticus
Mageeibacillus indolicus
Magnaporthe oryzae
Magnetococcus marinus
Magnetospira sp. QH-2
Magnetospirillum gryphiswaldense
Magnetospirillum magneticum
Magnetospirillum sp. XM-1
Mahella australiensis
Malassezia globosa
Malus domestica (apple)
Mannheimia haemolytica 89010807N
Mannheimia haemolytica 89010807N lktA-
Mannheimia haemolytica D153
Mannheimia haemolytica D171
Mannheimia haemolytica D174
Mannheimia haemolytica M42548
Mannheimia haemolytica USDA-ARS-USMARC-183
Mannheimia haemolytica USDA-ARS-USMARC-184
Mannheimia haemolytica USDA-ARS-USMARC-185
Mannheimia haemolytica USMARC_2286
Mannheimia succiniciproducens
Mannheimia varigena USDA-ARS-USMARC-1261
Mannheimia varigena USDA-ARS-USMARC-1296
Mannheimia varigena USDA-ARS-USMARC-1312
Mannheimia varigena USDA-ARS-USMARC-1388
Maribacter sp. HTCC2170
Maricaulis maris
Marichromatium purpuratum
Marinithermus hydrothermalis
Marinitoga piezophila
Marinobacter adhaerens
Marinobacter hydrocarbonoclasticus ATCC 49840
Marinobacter hydrocarbonoclasticus VT8
Marinobacter psychrophilus
Marinobacter salarius
Marinobacter similis
Marinobacter sp. BSs20148
Marinobacter sp. CP1
Marinomonas mediterranea
Marinomonas posidonica
Marinomonas sp. MWYL1
Marinovum algicola
Marivirga tractuosa
Marssonina brunnea
Martelella endophytica
Martelella sp. AD-3
Massilia sp. NR 4-1
Massilia sp. WG5
Maylandia zebra (zebra mbuna)
Medicago truncatula (barrel medic)
Megamonas hypermegale
Megasphaera elsdenii
Meiothermus ruber DSM 1279
Meiothermus ruber DSM 1279
Meiothermus silvanus
Melampsora larici-populina
Meleagris gallopavo (turkey)
Melioribacter roseus
Melissococcus plutonius ATCC 35311
Melissococcus plutonius DAT561
Mesoplasma florum L1
Mesoplasma florum W37
Mesorhizobium australicum
Mesorhizobium ciceri
Mesorhizobium loti
Mesorhizobium opportunistum
Mesotoga prima
Metallosphaera cuprina
Metallosphaera sedula
Metarhizium acridum
Metarhizium robertsii
Methanobacterium formicicum BRM9
Methanobacterium formicicum DSM1535
Methanobacterium lacus
Methanobacterium paludis
Methanobacterium sp. MB1
Methanobrevibacter millerae
Methanobrevibacter ruminantium
Methanobrevibacter smithii
Methanobrevibacter sp. AbM4
Methanobrevibacter sp. YE315
Methanocaldococcus bathoardescens
Methanocaldococcus fervens
Methanocaldococcus infernus
Methanocaldococcus jannaschii
Methanocaldococcus sp. FS406-22
Methanocaldococcus vulcanius
Methanocella arvoryzae
Methanocella conradii
Methanocella paludicola
Methanococcoides burtonii
Methanococcoides methylutens
Methanococcus aeolicus
Methanococcus maripaludis C5
Methanococcus maripaludis C6
Methanococcus maripaludis C7
Methanococcus maripaludis KA1
Methanococcus maripaludis OS7
Methanococcus maripaludis S2
Methanococcus maripaludis X1
Methanococcus vannielii
Methanococcus voltae
Methanocorpusculum labreanum
Methanoculleus bourgensis
Methanoculleus marisnigri
Methanoculleus sp. MAB1
Methanogenic archaeon ISO4-H5
Methanohalobium evestigatum
Methanohalophilus mahii
Methanolacinia petrolearia
Methanolobus psychrophilus
Methanomethylovorans hollandica
Methanopyrus kandleri
Methanoregula boonei
Methanoregula formicica
Methanosaeta concilii
Methanosaeta harundinacea
Methanosaeta thermophila
Methanosalsum zhilinae
Methanosarcina acetivorans
Methanosarcina barkeri 227
Methanosarcina barkeri Fusaro
Methanosarcina barkeri MS
Methanosarcina barkeri Wiesmoor
Methanosarcina horonobensis
Methanosarcina lacustris
Methanosarcina mazei Go1
Methanosarcina mazei Tuc01
Methanosarcina siciliae C2J
Methanosarcina siciliae HI350
Methanosarcina siciliae T4/M
Methanosarcina sp. Kolksee
Methanosarcina sp. MTP4
Methanosarcina sp. WH1
Methanosarcina sp. WWM596
Methanosarcina thermophila CHTI-55
Methanosarcina thermophila TM-1
Methanosarcina vacuolata
Methanosphaera stadtmanae
Methanospirillum hungatei
Methanothermobacter marburgensis
Methanothermobacter sp. CaT2
Methanothermobacter thermautotrophicus
Methanothermococcus okinawensis
Methanothermus fervidus
Methanotorris igneus
Methylacidiphilum infernorum
Methylibium petroleiphilum
Methylobacillus flagellatus
Methylobacterium aquaticum
Methylobacterium extorquens AM1
Methylobacterium extorquens CM4
Methylobacterium extorquens DM4
Methylobacterium extorquens PA1
Methylobacterium nodulans
Methylobacterium oryzae
Methylobacterium populi
Methylobacterium radiotolerans
Methylobacterium sp. 4-46
Methylobacterium sp. AMS5
Methyloceanibacter caenitepidi
Methylocella silvestris
Methylococcus capsulatus
Methylocystis sp. SC2
Methylomicrobium alcaliphilum
Methylomonas denitrificans
Methylomonas methanica
Methylophaga frappieri
Methylophaga nitratireducenticrescens
Methylophilus sp. TWE2
Methylotenera mobilis
Methylotenera versatilis
Methylovorus glucosetrophus
Methylovorus sp. MP688
Meyerozyma guilliermondii
Micavibrio aeruginosavorus ARL-13
Micavibrio aeruginosavorus EPB
Microbacterium chocolatum
Microbacterium sp. CGR1
Microbacterium sp. No. 7
Microbacterium sp. PAMC 28756
Microbacterium sp. XT11
Microbacterium testaceum
Micrococcus luteus
Microcoleus sp. PCC 7113
Microcystis aeruginosa
Microcystis panniformis
Microlunatus phosphovorus
Micromonas commoda
Micromonas pusilla
Micromonospora aurantiaca
Micromonospora sp. L5
Microterricola viridarii
Mobiluncus curtisii
Modestobacter marinus
Mollicutes bacterium
Moniliophthora perniciosa
Moniliophthora roreri
Monodelphis domestica (opossum)
Monosiga brevicollis
Moorella thermoacetica
Moraxella bovoculi
Moraxella catarrhalis 25239
Moraxella catarrhalis 25240
Moraxella catarrhalis BBH18
Moraxella osloensis
Moraxella ovis
Morganella morganii
Moritella viscosa
Mucilaginibacter sp. PAMC 26640
Mucinivorans hirudinis
Muricauda lutaonensis
Muricauda ruestringensis
Mus musculus (mouse)
Mus musculus (mouse)
Musa acuminata (wild Malaysian banana)
Musca domestica (house fly)
Myceliophthora thermophila
Mycobacterium abscessus 4529
Mycobacterium abscessus ATCC 19977
Mycobacterium abscessus DJO-44274
Mycobacterium abscessus subsp. abscessus
Mycobacterium abscessus subsp. bolletii 103
Mycobacterium abscessus subsp. bolletii 50594
Mycobacterium abscessus subsp. bolletii CCUG 48898 = JCM 15300
Mycobacterium abscessus subsp. bolletii GO 06
Mycobacterium abscessus subsp. bolletii MA 1948
Mycobacterium abscessus subsp. bolletii MC1518
Mycobacterium africanum
Mycobacterium avium 104
Mycobacterium avium subsp. avium 2285 (R)
Mycobacterium avium subsp. avium 2285 (S)
Mycobacterium avium subsp. avium DJO-44271
Mycobacterium avium subsp. paratuberculosis E1
Mycobacterium avium subsp. paratuberculosis E93
Mycobacterium avium subsp. paratuberculosis K-10
Mycobacterium avium subsp. paratuberculosis MAP4
Mycobacterium bovis AF2122/97
Mycobacterium bovis ATCC BAA-935
Mycobacterium bovis BCG ATCC 35743
Mycobacterium bovis BCG Korea 1168P
Mycobacterium bovis BCG Mexico
Mycobacterium bovis BCG Pasteur 1173P2
Mycobacterium bovis BCG Tokyo 172
Mycobacterium canettii CIPT 140010059
Mycobacterium canettii CIPT 140060008
Mycobacterium canettii CIPT 140070008
Mycobacterium canettii CIPT 140070010
Mycobacterium canettii CIPT 140070017
Mycobacterium chubuense
Mycobacterium fortuitum
Mycobacterium gilvum PYR-GCK
Mycobacterium gilvum Spyr1
Mycobacterium goodii
Mycobacterium haemophilum
Mycobacterium indicus pranii
Mycobacterium intracellulare 1956
Mycobacterium intracellulare ATCC 13950
Mycobacterium intracellulare MOTT-02
Mycobacterium intracellulare MOTT-64
Mycobacterium kansasii 662
Mycobacterium kansasii 824
Mycobacterium kansasii ATCC 12478
Mycobacterium leprae Br4923
Mycobacterium leprae TN
Mycobacterium liflandii
Mycobacterium marinum
Mycobacterium microti
Mycobacterium neoaurum
Mycobacterium phlei
Mycobacterium rhodesiae
Mycobacterium sinense
Mycobacterium smegmatis INHR1
Mycobacterium smegmatis INHR2
Mycobacterium smegmatis MC2 155
Mycobacterium smegmatis MC2 155
Mycobacterium smegmatis MC2 155
Mycobacterium sp. EPa45
Mycobacterium sp. JLS
Mycobacterium sp. JS623
Mycobacterium sp. KMS
Mycobacterium sp. MCS
Mycobacterium sp. MOTT36Y
Mycobacterium sp. VKM Ac-1817D
Mycobacterium tuberculosis 7199-99
Mycobacterium tuberculosis Beijing/NITR203
Mycobacterium tuberculosis BT1
Mycobacterium tuberculosis BT2
Mycobacterium tuberculosis CAS/NITR204
Mycobacterium tuberculosis CCDC5079
Mycobacterium tuberculosis CCDC5079
Mycobacterium tuberculosis CCDC5180
Mycobacterium tuberculosis CDC1551
Mycobacterium tuberculosis CTRI-2
Mycobacterium tuberculosis EAI5
Mycobacterium tuberculosis EAI5/NITR206
Mycobacterium tuberculosis Erdman = ATCC 35801
Mycobacterium tuberculosis F11
Mycobacterium tuberculosis H37Ra
Mycobacterium tuberculosis H37Rv
Mycobacterium tuberculosis H37Rv
Mycobacterium tuberculosis Haarlem
Mycobacterium tuberculosis Haarlem/NITR202
Mycobacterium tuberculosis HKBS1
Mycobacterium tuberculosis KZN 1435
Mycobacterium tuberculosis KZN 4207
Mycobacterium tuberculosis KZN 605
Mycobacterium tuberculosis RGTB327
Mycobacterium tuberculosis RGTB423
Mycobacterium tuberculosis UT205
Mycobacterium ulcerans
Mycobacterium vanbaalenii
Mycobacterium yongonense
Mycoplasma agalactiae 5632
Mycoplasma agalactiae PG2
Mycoplasma arginini
Mycoplasma arthritidis
Mycoplasma bovis CQ-W70
Mycoplasma bovis HB0801
Mycoplasma bovis Hubei-1
Mycoplasma bovis PG45
Mycoplasma bovoculi
Mycoplasma californicum HAZ160_1
Mycoplasma californicum ST-6
Mycoplasma canadense
Mycoplasma canis
Mycoplasma capricolum subsp. capricolum ATCC 27343
Mycoplasma capricolum subsp. capripneumoniae 87001
Mycoplasma capricolum subsp. capripneumoniae 9231-Abomsa
Mycoplasma capricolum subsp. capripneumoniae F38
Mycoplasma capricolum subsp. capripneumoniae ILRI181
Mycoplasma conjunctivae
Mycoplasma crocodyli
Mycoplasma cynos
Mycoplasma dispar
Mycoplasma fermentans JER
Mycoplasma fermentans M64
Mycoplasma fermentans PG18
Mycoplasma flocculare
Mycoplasma gallinaceum
Mycoplasma gallisepticum CA06_2006.052-5-2P
Mycoplasma gallisepticum F
Mycoplasma gallisepticum NC06_2006.080-5-2P
Mycoplasma gallisepticum NC08_2008.031-4-3P
Mycoplasma gallisepticum NC95_13295-2-2P
Mycoplasma gallisepticum NC96_1596-4-2P
Mycoplasma gallisepticum NY01_2001.047-5-1P
Mycoplasma gallisepticum R(high)
Mycoplasma gallisepticum R(low)
Mycoplasma gallisepticum S6
Mycoplasma gallisepticum VA94_7994-1-7P
Mycoplasma gallisepticum WI01_2001.043-13-2P
Mycoplasma genitalium G37
Mycoplasma genitalium M2288
Mycoplasma genitalium M2321
Mycoplasma genitalium M6282
Mycoplasma genitalium M6320
Mycoplasma haemocanis
Mycoplasma haemofelis Langford 1
Mycoplasma haemofelis Ohio2
Mycoplasma hominis ATCC 23114
Mycoplasma hominis ATCC 27545
Mycoplasma hyopneumoniae 168
Mycoplasma hyopneumoniae 168-L
Mycoplasma hyopneumoniae 232
Mycoplasma hyopneumoniae 7422
Mycoplasma hyopneumoniae 7448
Mycoplasma hyopneumoniae J
Mycoplasma hyorhinis DBS 1050
Mycoplasma hyorhinis GDL-1
Mycoplasma hyorhinis HUB-1
Mycoplasma hyorhinis MCLD
Mycoplasma hyorhinis SK76
Mycoplasma leachii 99/014/6
Mycoplasma leachii PG50
Mycoplasma mobile
Mycoplasma mycoides subsp. capri LC 95010
Mycoplasma mycoides subsp. mycoides izsam_mm5713
Mycoplasma mycoides subsp. mycoides SC Gladysdale
Mycoplasma mycoides subsp. mycoides SC PG1
Mycoplasma ovis
Mycoplasma parvum
Mycoplasma penetrans
Mycoplasma pneumoniae 309
Mycoplasma pneumoniae FH
Mycoplasma pneumoniae M129
Mycoplasma pneumoniae M129-B7
Mycoplasma pulmonis
Mycoplasma putrefaciens KS1
Mycoplasma putrefaciens Mput9231
Mycoplasma sp. (ex Biomphalaria glabrata)
Mycoplasma suis Illinois
Mycoplasma suis KI3806
Mycoplasma synoviae
Mycoplasma wenyonii
Mycoplasma yeatsii
Myotis brandtii (Brandt's bat)
Myotis davidii
Myroides odoratimimus
Myroides profundi
Myroides sp. A21
Myxococcus fulvus
Myxococcus hansupus
Myxococcus stipitatus
Myxococcus xanthus
Naegleria gruberi
Nakamurella multipartita
Nannochloropsis gaditana
Nannospalax galili (Upper Galilee mountains blind mole rat)
Nanoarchaeota archaeon
Nanoarchaeum equitans
Nasonia vitripennis (jewel wasp)
Natranaerobius thermophilus
Natrialba magadii
Natrinema pellirubrum
Natrinema sp. J7-2
Natronobacterium gregoryi
Natronococcus occultus
Natronomonas moolapensis
Natronomonas pharaonis
Naumovozyma castellii
Naumovozyma dairenensis
Nautilia profundicola
Nectria haematococca
Neisseria elongata
Neisseria gonorrhoeae FA 1090
Neisseria gonorrhoeae NCCP11945
Neisseria lactamica
Neisseria meningitidis 053442 (serogroup C)
Neisseria meningitidis 510612 (serogroup A)
Neisseria meningitidis 8013 (serogroup C)
Neisseria meningitidis alpha14 (cnl strain)
Neisseria meningitidis alpha710 (serogroup B)
Neisseria meningitidis FAM18 (serogroup C)
Neisseria meningitidis G2136 (serogroup B)
Neisseria meningitidis H44/76 (serogroup B)
Neisseria meningitidis M01-240149 (serogroup B)
Neisseria meningitidis M01-240355 (serogroup B)
Neisseria meningitidis M04-240196 (serogroup B)
Neisseria meningitidis MC58 (serogroup B)
Neisseria meningitidis NZ-05/33 (serogroup B)
Neisseria meningitidis WUE 2594 (serogroup A)
Neisseria meningitidis Z2491 (serogroup A)
Nelumbo nucifera (sacred lotus)
Nematostella vectensis (sea anemone)
Neofusicoccum parvum
Neorhizobium galegae bv. officinalis bv. officinalis HAMBI 1141
Neorhizobium galegae bv. orientalis HAMBI 540
Neorickettsia helminthoeca
Neorickettsia risticii
Neorickettsia sennetsu
Neurospora crassa
Neurospora tetrasperma
Niabella soli
Niastella koreensis
Nitratifractor salsuginis
Nitratiruptor sp. SB155-2
Nitrobacter hamburgensis
Nitrobacter winogradskyi
Nitrosococcus halophilus
Nitrosococcus oceani
Nitrosococcus watsonii
Nitrosomonas communis
Nitrosomonas europaea
Nitrosomonas eutropha
Nitrosomonas sp. AL212
Nitrosomonas sp. Is79A3
Nitrosomonas ureae
Nitrosopumilus maritimus
Nitrososphaera viennensis
Nitrosospira multiformis
Nitrospira defluvii
Nitrospira moscoviensis
Nocardia brasiliensis
Nocardia cyriacigeorgica
Nocardia farcinica
Nocardia nova
Nocardioides sp. JS614
Nocardiopsis alba
Nocardiopsis dassonvillei
Nomascus leucogenys (northern white-cheeked gibbon)
Nonlabens dokdonensis
Nonlabens sp. MIC269
Nosema ceranae
Nostoc punctiforme
Nostoc sp. NIES-3756
Nostoc sp. PCC 7107
Nostoc sp. PCC 7120
Nostoc sp. PCC 7524
Novosphingobium aromaticivorans
Novosphingobium pentaromativorans
Novosphingobium sp. PP1Y
Obesumbacterium proteus
Oblitimonas alkaliphila
Oceanimonas sp. GK1
Oceanithermus profundus
Oceanobacillus iheyensis
Ochrobactrum anthropi ATCC 49188
Ochrobactrum anthropi OAB
Octadecabacter antarcticus
Octadecabacter arcticus
Octadecabacter temperatus
Octopus bimaculoides
Odoribacter splanchnicus
Oenococcus oeni
Oleispira antarctica
Oligotropha carboxidovorans OM4
Oligotropha carboxidovorans OM5 (Goettingen)
Oligotropha carboxidovorans OM5 (Mississippi)
Olsenella sp. oral taxon 807
Olsenella uli
Onion yellows phytoplasma OY-M
Opitutaceae bacterium TAV5
Opitutus terrae
organism.db.gz
Orientia tsutsugamushi Boryong
Orientia tsutsugamushi Ikeda
Ornithobacterium rhinotracheale ORT-UMN 88
Ornithorhynchus anatinus (platypus)
Oryctolagus cuniculus (rabbit)
Oryza brachyantha (malo sina)
Oryza sativa japonica (Japanese rice) (RAPDB)
Oryza sativa japonica (Japanese rice) (RefSeq)
Oryzias latipes (Japanese medaka)
Oscillatoria acuminata
Oscillatoria nigro-viridis
Oscillibacter valericigenes
Ostreococcus lucimarinus
Ostreococcus tauri
Ottowia sp. oral taxon 894
Ovis aries (sheep)
Owenweeksia hongkongensis
Paenarthrobacter aurescens
Paenibacillus beijingensis
Paenibacillus borealis
Paenibacillus durus
Paenibacillus graminis
Paenibacillus larvae
Paenibacillus mucilaginosus 3016
Paenibacillus mucilaginosus K02
Paenibacillus mucilaginosus KNP414
Paenibacillus naphthalenovorans
Paenibacillus odorifer
Paenibacillus peoriae
Paenibacillus polymyxa CR1
Paenibacillus polymyxa E681
Paenibacillus polymyxa M1
Paenibacillus polymyxa Sb3-1
Paenibacillus polymyxa SC2
Paenibacillus polymyxa SQR-21
Paenibacillus riograndensis
Paenibacillus sabinae
Paenibacillus sp. 32O-W
Paenibacillus sp. FSL H7-0357
Paenibacillus sp. FSL H7-0737
Paenibacillus sp. FSL P4-0081
Paenibacillus sp. FSL R5-0345
Paenibacillus sp. FSL R5-0912
Paenibacillus sp. FSL R7-0273
Paenibacillus sp. FSL R7-0331
Paenibacillus sp. IHBB 10380
Paenibacillus sp. JDR-2
Paenibacillus sp. Y412MC10
Paenibacillus stellifer
Paenibacillus terrae
Palaeococcus pacificus
Paludibacter propionicigenes
Pan paniscus (bonobo)
Pan troglodytes (chimpanzee)
Pandoraea apista
Pandoraea faecigallinarum
Pandoraea norimbergensis
Pandoraea oxalativorans
Pandoraea pnomenusa
Pandoraea pnomenusa 3kgm
Pandoraea pnomenusa DSM 16536
Pandoraea pnomenusa RB38
Pandoraea pulmonicola
Pandoraea sputorum
Pandoraea thiooxydans
Pandoraea vervacti
Pannonibacter phragmitetus
Panthera tigris altaica (Amur tiger)
Pantholops hodgsonii (chiru)
Pantoea agglomerans
Pantoea ananatis AJ13355
Pantoea ananatis LMG 20103
Pantoea ananatis LMG 5342
Pantoea ananatis PA13
Pantoea rwandensis
Pantoea sp. At-9b
Pantoea sp. PSNIH1
Pantoea sp. PSNIH2
Pantoea vagans
Parabacteroides distasonis
Paraburkholderia caribensis
Paraburkholderia fungorum
Paraburkholderia phenoliruptrix
Paraburkholderia phymatum
Paraburkholderia phytofirmans
Paraburkholderia rhizoxinica
Paraburkholderia xenovorans LB400
Paraburkholderia xenovorans LB400
Parachlamydia acanthamoebae
Paracoccidioides brasiliensis Pb18
Paracoccidioides lutzii Pb01
Paracoccus aminophilus
Paracoccus denitrificans
Paraglaciecola psychrophila
Paramecium tetraurelia
Pararhodospirillum photometricum
Parascardovia denticolens
Parastagonospora nodorum
Parvibaculum lavamentivorans
Parvimonas micra
Parvularcula bermudensis
Pasteurella multocida 36950
Pasteurella multocida ATCC 43137
Pasteurella multocida subsp. multocida 3480
Pasteurella multocida subsp. multocida HN06
Pasteurella multocida subsp. multocida Pm70
Paucibacter sp. KCTC 42545
Pectobacterium atrosepticum 21A
Pectobacterium atrosepticum JG10-08
Pectobacterium atrosepticum SCRI1043
Pectobacterium carotovorum subsp. carotovorum PC1
Pectobacterium carotovorum subsp. carotovorum PCC21
Pectobacterium carotovorum subsp. odoriferum
Pectobacterium sp. SCC3193
Pectobacterium wasabiae
Pediculus humanus corporis (human body louse)
Pediococcus claussenii
Pediococcus damnosus
Pediococcus pentosaceus ATCC 25745
Pediococcus pentosaceus SL4
Pedobacter cryoconitis
Pedobacter heparinus
Pedobacter sp. PACM 27299
Pelagibacterium halotolerans
Pelobacter carbinolicus
Pelobacter propionicus
Pelodictyon phaeoclathratiforme
Pelodiscus sinensis (Chinese soft-shelled turtle)
Pelosinus fermentans
Pelosinus sp. UFO1
Pelotomaculum thermopropionicum
Penicillium rubens
Peptoclostridium difficile 630
Peptoclostridium difficile 630
Peptoclostridium difficile BI1
Peptoclostridium difficile CD196
Peptoclostridium difficile R20291
Peptoniphilus sp. 1-1
Persephonella marina
Petrotoga mobilis
Phaeoacremonium minimum
Phaeobacter gallaeciensis 2.10
Phaeobacter gallaeciensis DSM 26640
Phaeobacter inhibens
Phaeodactylum tricornutum
Phanerochaete carnosa
Phaseolus vulgaris (common bean)
Phenylobacterium zucineum
Phoenix dactylifera (date palm)
Photobacterium gaetbulicola
Photobacterium profundum
Photorhabdus asymbiotica
Photorhabdus luminescens
Photorhabdus temperata
Phycisphaera mikurensis
Physcomitrella patens subsp. patens
Phytophthora infestans
Phytophthora sojae
Phytoplasma (CPA) NZSb11
Picrophilus torridus
Pimelobacter simplex
Pirellula staleyi
Piscirickettsia salmonis
Planctopirus limnophila
Planktomarina temperata
Planococcus kocurii
Planococcus rifietoensis
Planococcus sp. PAMC 21323
Plasmodium berghei
Plasmodium chabaudi
Plasmodium cynomolgi
Plasmodium falciparum 3D7
Plasmodium falciparum Dd2
Plasmodium falciparum HB3
Plasmodium knowlesi
Plasmodium vivax
Plasmodium yoelii
Plautia stali symbiont
Pleurocapsa sp. PCC 7327
Pluralibacter gergoviae
Plutella xylostella (diamondback moth)
Podospora anserina
Polaribacter sp. MED152
Polaromonas naphthalenivorans
Polaromonas sp. JS666
Polyangium brachysporum
Polymorphum gilvum
Polynucleobacter asymbioticus
Polynucleobacter duraquae
Polynucleobacter necessarius subsp. necessarius
Pongo abelii (Sumatran orangutan)
Pontibacter korlensis
Populus trichocarpa (black cottonwood)
Porphyromonas asaccharolytica
Porphyromonas gingivalis ATCC 33277
Porphyromonas gingivalis TDC60
Porphyromonas gingivalis W83
Postia placenta
Pragia fontium
Prevotella dentalis
Prevotella denticola
Prevotella enoeca
Prevotella fusca
Prevotella intermedia
Prevotella melaninogenica
Prevotella ruminicola
Prevotella sp. oral taxon 299
Prochlorococcus marinus AS9601
Prochlorococcus marinus MED4
Prochlorococcus marinus MIT 9211
Prochlorococcus marinus MIT 9215
Prochlorococcus marinus MIT 9301
Prochlorococcus marinus MIT 9303
Prochlorococcus marinus MIT 9312
Prochlorococcus marinus MIT 9313
Prochlorococcus marinus MIT 9515
Prochlorococcus marinus NATL1A
Prochlorococcus marinus NATL2A
Prochlorococcus marinus SS120
Prochlorococcus sp. MIT 0604
Prochlorococcus sp. MIT 0801
Propionibacterium acidipropionici
Propionibacterium acnes 266
Propionibacterium acnes 6609
Propionibacterium acnes ATCC 11828
Propionibacterium acnes C1
Propionibacterium acnes hdn-1
Propionibacterium acnes HL096PA1
Propionibacterium acnes KPA171202
Propionibacterium acnes SK137
Propionibacterium acnes TypeIA2 P.acn17
Propionibacterium acnes TypeIA2 P.acn31
Propionibacterium acnes TypeIA2 P.acn33
Propionibacterium avidum
Propionibacterium freudenreichii subsp. freudenreichii DSM 20271
Propionibacterium freudenreichii subsp. shermanii CIRM-BIA1
Propionibacterium propionicum
Prosthecochloris aestuarii
Proteus mirabilis BB2000
Proteus mirabilis HI4320
Proteus vulgaris
Protochlamydia naegleriophila
Providencia stuartii ATCC 33672
Providencia stuartii MRSN 2154
Prunus mume (Japanese apricot)
Prunus persica (peach)
Pseudanabaena sp. PCC 7367
Pseudarthrobacter chlorophenolicus
Pseudarthrobacter phenanthrenivorans
Pseudarthrobacter sulfonivorans
Pseudoalteromonas atlantica
Pseudoalteromonas haloplanktis
Pseudoalteromonas issachenkonii
Pseudoalteromonas phenolica
Pseudoalteromonas rubra
Pseudoalteromonas sp. Bsw20308
Pseudoalteromonas sp. OCN003
Pseudoalteromonas sp. SM9913
Pseudoalteromonas translucida
Pseudogulbenkiania sp. NH8B
Pseudohongiella spirulinae
Pseudomonas aeruginosa B136-33
Pseudomonas aeruginosa c7447m
Pseudomonas aeruginosa DK2
Pseudomonas aeruginosa LES431
Pseudomonas aeruginosa LESB58
Pseudomonas aeruginosa M18
Pseudomonas aeruginosa MTB-1
Pseudomonas aeruginosa NCGM 1900
Pseudomonas aeruginosa NCGM2.S1
Pseudomonas aeruginosa PA1
Pseudomonas aeruginosa PA1R
Pseudomonas aeruginosa PA38182
Pseudomonas aeruginosa PA7
Pseudomonas aeruginosa PAO1
Pseudomonas aeruginosa PAO1-VE13
Pseudomonas aeruginosa PAO1-VE2
Pseudomonas aeruginosa PAO581
Pseudomonas aeruginosa RP73
Pseudomonas aeruginosa SCV20265
Pseudomonas aeruginosa UCBPP-PA14
Pseudomonas aeruginosa YL84
Pseudomonas alcaligenes
Pseudomonas alkylphenolia
Pseudomonas balearica
Pseudomonas brassicacearum DF41
Pseudomonas brassicacearum subsp. brassicacearum NFM421
Pseudomonas chlororaphis PA23
Pseudomonas chlororaphis PCL1606
Pseudomonas chlororaphis subsp. aurantiaca
Pseudomonas cichorii
Pseudomonas cremoricolorata
Pseudomonas denitrificans
Pseudomonas entomophila
Pseudomonas fluorescens A506
Pseudomonas fluorescens F113
Pseudomonas fluorescens LBUM223
Pseudomonas fluorescens PCL1751
Pseudomonas fluorescens Pf0-1
Pseudomonas fluorescens PICF7
Pseudomonas fluorescens SBW25
Pseudomonas fluorescens UK4
Pseudomonas fragi
Pseudomonas fulva
Pseudomonas knackmussii
Pseudomonas mandelii
Pseudomonas mendocina NK-01
Pseudomonas mendocina ymp
Pseudomonas monteilii SB3078
Pseudomonas monteilii SB3101
Pseudomonas mosselii
Pseudomonas oryzihabitans
Pseudomonas parafulva
Pseudomonas plecoglossicida
Pseudomonas poae
Pseudomonas protegens Cab57
Pseudomonas protegens CHA0
Pseudomonas protegens Pf-5
Pseudomonas pseudoalcaligenes
Pseudomonas psychrophila
Pseudomonas putida BIRD-1
Pseudomonas putida DLL-E4
Pseudomonas putida DOT-T1E
Pseudomonas putida F1
Pseudomonas putida GB-1
Pseudomonas putida H8234
Pseudomonas putida HB3267
Pseudomonas putida KT2440
Pseudomonas putida NBRC 14164
Pseudomonas putida ND6
Pseudomonas putida S16
Pseudomonas putida W619
Pseudomonas resinovorans
Pseudomonas rhizosphaerae
Pseudomonas savastanoi pv. phaseolicola 1448A
Pseudomonas sp. CCOS 191
Pseudomonas sp. MRSN12121
Pseudomonas sp. Os17
Pseudomonas sp. StFLB209
Pseudomonas sp. TKP
Pseudomonas sp. UW4
Pseudomonas sp. VLB120
Pseudomonas stutzeri 19SMN4
Pseudomonas stutzeri 28a24
Pseudomonas stutzeri A1501
Pseudomonas stutzeri ATCC 17588
Pseudomonas stutzeri CCUG 29243
Pseudomonas stutzeri DSM 10701
Pseudomonas stutzeri DSM 4166
Pseudomonas stutzeri RCH2
Pseudomonas syringae CC1557
Pseudomonas syringae pv. syringae B728a
Pseudomonas syringae pv. tomato DC3000
Pseudomonas trivialis
Pseudonocardia dioxanivorans
Pseudonocardia sp EC080619-01
Pseudonocardia sp. AL041005-10
Pseudonocardia sp. EC080610-09
Pseudonocardia sp. EC080625-04
Pseudonocardia sp. HH130629-09
Pseudopedobacter saltans
Pseudopodoces humilis (Tibetan ground-tit)
Pseudothermotoga hypogea
Pseudothermotoga lettingae
Pseudothermotoga thermarum
Pseudovibrio sp. FO-BEG1
Pseudoxanthomonas spadix
Pseudoxanthomonas suwonensis 11-1
Pseudoxanthomonas suwonensis J1
Psychrobacter alimentarius
Psychrobacter arcticus
Psychrobacter cryohalolentis
Psychrobacter sp. G
Psychrobacter sp. PRwf-1
Psychrobacter urativorans
Psychroflexus torquis
Psychromonas ingrahamii
Psychromonas sp. CNPT3
Pteropus alecto (black flying fox)
Puccinia graminis
Punctularia strigosozonata
Pusillimonas sp. T7-7
Pyrenophora teres
Pyrobaculum aerophilum
Pyrobaculum arsenaticum
Pyrobaculum calidifontis
Pyrobaculum ferrireducens
Pyrobaculum islandicum
Pyrobaculum neutrophilum
Pyrobaculum oguniense
Pyrobaculum sp. WP30
Pyrococcus abyssi
Pyrococcus furiosus COM1
Pyrococcus furiosus DSM 3638
Pyrococcus horikoshii
Pyrococcus sp. NA2
Pyrococcus sp. ST04
Pyrococcus yayanosii
Pyrodictium delaneyi
Pyrolobus fumarii
Pyrus x bretschneideri (Chinese white pear)
Python bivittatus (Burmese python)
Rahnella aquatilis CIP 78.65 = ATCC 33071
Rahnella aquatilis HX2
Rahnella sp. Y9602
Ralstonia eutropha H16
Ralstonia eutropha JMP134
Ralstonia mannitolilytica
Ralstonia pickettii 12D
Ralstonia pickettii 12J
Ralstonia pickettii DTP0602
Ralstonia solanacearum CFBP2957
Ralstonia solanacearum CMR15
Ralstonia solanacearum FQY_4
Ralstonia solanacearum GMI1000
Ralstonia solanacearum Po82
Ralstonia solanacearum PSI07
Ramlibacter tataouinensis
Raoultella ornithinolytica B6
Raoultella ornithinolytica S12
Rathayibacter toxicus 70137
Rathayibacter toxicus WAC3373
Rattus norvegicus (rat)
Renibacterium salmoninarum
Rhinopithecus roxellana (golden snub-nosed monkey)
Rhizobium etli bv. mimosae IE4771
Rhizobium etli bv. mimosae Mim1
Rhizobium etli bv. phaseoli IE4803
Rhizobium etli CFN 42
Rhizobium etli CIAT 652
Rhizobium gallicum
Rhizobium leguminosarum bv. trifolii CB782
Rhizobium leguminosarum bv. trifolii WSM1325
Rhizobium leguminosarum bv. trifolii WSM1689
Rhizobium leguminosarum bv. trifolii WSM2304
Rhizobium leguminosarum bv. viciae 3841
Rhizobium sp. IRBG74
Rhizobium sp. LPU83
Rhizobium tropici
Rhodanobacter denitrificans
Rhodobacter capsulatus
Rhodobacter sphaeroides 2.4.1
Rhodobacter sphaeroides ATCC 17025
Rhodobacter sphaeroides ATCC 17029
Rhodobacter sphaeroides KD131
Rhodococcus aetherivorans
Rhodococcus equi
Rhodococcus erythropolis BG43
Rhodococcus erythropolis CCM2595
Rhodococcus erythropolis PR4
Rhodococcus fascians
Rhodococcus jostii
Rhodococcus opacus B4
Rhodococcus opacus PD630
Rhodococcus pyridinivorans
Rhodococcus sp. B7740
Rhodocyclaceae bacterium
Rhodoferax ferrireducens
Rhodomicrobium vannielii
Rhodopirellula baltica
Rhodoplanes sp. Z2-YC6860
Rhodopseudomonas palustris BisA53
Rhodopseudomonas palustris BisB18
Rhodopseudomonas palustris BisB5
Rhodopseudomonas palustris CGA009
Rhodopseudomonas palustris DX-1
Rhodopseudomonas palustris HaA2
Rhodopseudomonas palustris TIE-1
Rhodospirillum centenum
Rhodospirillum rubrum ATCC 11170
Rhodospirillum rubrum F11
Rhodothermus marinus DSM 4252
Rhodothermus marinus SG0.5JP17-172
Rhodovulum sulfidophilum
Ricinus communis (castor bean)
Rickettsia africae
Rickettsia akari
Rickettsia australis
Rickettsia bellii OSU 85-389
Rickettsia bellii RML369-C
Rickettsia canadensis CA410
Rickettsia canadensis McKiel
Rickettsia conorii
Rickettsia felis
Rickettsia heilongjiangensis
Rickettsia japonica
Rickettsia massiliae AZT80
Rickettsia massiliae MTU5
Rickettsia monacensis
Rickettsia montanensis
Rickettsia parkeri
Rickettsia peacockii
Rickettsia philipii
Rickettsia prowazekii Breinl
Rickettsia prowazekii BuV67-CWPP
Rickettsia prowazekii Chernikova
Rickettsia prowazekii Dachau
Rickettsia prowazekii GvV257
Rickettsia prowazekii Katsinyian
Rickettsia prowazekii Madrid E
Rickettsia prowazekii NMRC Madrid E
Rickettsia prowazekii Rp22
Rickettsia prowazekii RpGvF24
Rickettsia rhipicephali
Rickettsia rickettsii Arizona
Rickettsia rickettsii Brazil
Rickettsia rickettsii Colombia
Rickettsia rickettsii Hauke
Rickettsia rickettsii Hino
Rickettsia rickettsii Iowa
Rickettsia rickettsii Morgan
Rickettsia rickettsii R
Rickettsia rickettsii Sheila Smith
Rickettsia slovaca 13-B
Rickettsia slovaca D-CWPP
Rickettsia typhi B9991CWPP
Rickettsia typhi TH1527
Rickettsia typhi Wilmington
Rickettsiales bacterium Ac37b
Riemerella anatipestifer ATCC 11845 = DSM 15868
Riemerella anatipestifer ATCC 11845 = DSM 15868
Riemerella anatipestifer CH3
Riemerella anatipestifer RA-CH-1
Riemerella anatipestifer RA-CH-2
Riemerella anatipestifer RA-GD
Rivularia sp. PCC 7116
Robiginitalea biformata
Roseateles depolymerans
Roseburia hominis
Roseburia intestinalis M50/1
Roseburia intestinalis XB6B4
Roseibacterium elongatum
Roseiflexus castenholzii
Roseiflexus sp. RS-1
Roseobacter denitrificans
Roseobacter litoralis
Rothia dentocariosa
Rothia mucilaginosa
Rubinisphaera brasiliensis
Rubrivivax benzoatilyticus
Rubrivivax gelatinosus
Rubrobacter radiotolerans
Rubrobacter xylanophilus
Ruegeria pomeroyi
Ruegeria sp. TM1040
Rufibacter sp. DG15C
Rufibacter sp. DG31D
Rufibacter tibetensis
Ruminiclostridium thermocellum ATCC 27405
Ruminiclostridium thermocellum DSM 1313
Ruminococcus albus
Ruminococcus bicirculans
Ruminococcus bromii
Ruminococcus champanellensis
Ruminococcus sp. SR1/5
Ruminococcus torques
Runella slithyformis
Saccharomonospora viridis
Saccharomyces cerevisiae (budding yeast)
Saccharophagus degradans
Saccharopolyspora erythraea
Saccharothrix espanaensis
Saccoglossus kowalevskii (acorn worm)
Salinarchaeum sp. Harcht-Bsk1
Salinibacter ruber DSM 13855
Salinibacter ruber M8
Salinicoccus halodurans
Salinispira pacifica
Salinispora arenicola
Salinispora tropica
Salmonella bongori N268-08
Salmonella bongori NCTC 12419
Salmonella bongori serovar 48:z41:--
Salmonella enterica subsp. arizonae
Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar 4,[5],12:i:- str. 08-1736
Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Agona 24249
Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Agona SL483
Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Bareilly
Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Bovismorbificans
Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Choleraesuis
Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica Serovar Cubana
Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Dublin
Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Enteritidis EC20090135
Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Enteritidis EC20090193
Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Enteritidis EC20090332
Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Enteritidis EC20090531
Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Enteritidis OLF-SE1-1019-1
Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Enteritidis P125109
Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Gallinarum 287/91
Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Gallinarum/pullorum CDC1983-67
Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Gallinarum/pullorum RKS5078
Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Heidelberg 41578
Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Heidelberg B182
Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica Serovar Heidelberg CFSAN002069
Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Heidelberg SL476
Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Javiana
Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Newport SL254
Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Newport USMARC-S3124.1
Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Paratyphi A AKU12601
Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Paratyphi A ATCC9150
Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Paratyphi B
Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Paratyphi C
Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Pullorum
Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Schwarzengrund
Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Tennessee
Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Thompson
Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Typhi CT18
Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Typhi P-stx-12
Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Typhi Ty2
Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Typhi Ty21a
Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Typhimurium 138736
Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Typhimurium 14028S
Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Typhimurium 798
Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Typhimurium D23580
Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Typhimurium DT104
Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Typhimurium DT2
Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Typhimurium LT2
Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Typhimurium SL1344
Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Typhimurium ST4/74
Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Typhimurium T000240
Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Typhimurium U288
Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Typhimurium UK-1
Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Typhimurium var. 5- CFSAN001921
Salpingoeca rosetta
Sandaracinus amylolyticus
Sanguibacter keddieii
Saprolegnia parasitica
Saprospira grandis
Sarcophilus harrisii (Tasmanian devil)
Scardovia inopinata
Scheffersomyces stipitis
Schistosoma mansoni
Schizophyllum commune
Schizosaccharomyces pombe (fission yeast)
Sclerotinia sclerotiorum
Sebaldella termitidis
Secondary endosymbiont of Ctenarytaina eucalypti
Secondary endosymbiont of Heteropsylla cubana
Sedimenticola sp. SIP-G1
Sediminicola sp. YIK13
Segniliparus rotundus
Selaginella moellendorffii
Selenomonas ruminantium
Selenomonas sp. oral taxon 478
Selenomonas sputigena
Serpula lacrymans
Serratia fonticola
Serratia liquefaciens
Serratia marcescens FGI94
Serratia marcescens SM39
Serratia marcescens subsp. marcescens Db11
Serratia marcescens WW4
Serratia plymuthica 4Rx13
Serratia plymuthica AS9
Serratia plymuthica S13
Serratia proteamaculans
Serratia sp. AS12
Serratia sp. AS13
Serratia sp. ATCC 39006
Serratia sp. FS14
Serratia sp. SCBI
Serratia symbiotica
Sesamum indicum (sesame)
Setaria italica (foxtail millet)
Shewanella amazonensis
Shewanella baltica BA175
Shewanella baltica OS117
Shewanella baltica OS155
Shewanella baltica OS185
Shewanella baltica OS195
Shewanella baltica OS223
Shewanella baltica OS678
Shewanella denitrificans
Shewanella frigidimarina
Shewanella halifaxensis
Shewanella loihica
Shewanella oneidensis
Shewanella pealeana
Shewanella piezotolerans
Shewanella putrefaciens 200
Shewanella putrefaciens CN-32
Shewanella sediminis
Shewanella sp. ANA-3
Shewanella sp. MR-4
Shewanella sp. MR-7
Shewanella sp. W3-18-1
Shewanella violacea
Shewanella woodyi
Shigella boydii CDC 3083-94
Shigella boydii Sb227
Shigella dysenteriae 1617
Shigella dysenteriae Sd197
Shigella flexneri 2002017 (serotype Fxv)
Shigella flexneri 2003036
Shigella flexneri 2457T (serotype 2a)
Shigella flexneri 301 (serotype 2a)
Shigella flexneri 8401 (serotype 5b)
Shigella flexneri NCTC1
Shigella flexneri Shi06HN006 (serotype Yv)
Shigella sonnei 53G
Shigella sonnei Ss046
Shimwellia blattae
Shinella sp. HZN7
Siansivirga zeaxanthinifaciens
Sideroxydans lithotrophicus
Simiduia agarivorans
Simkania negevensis
Singulisphaera acidiphila
Sinomonas atrocyanea
Sinorhizobium fredii HH103
Sinorhizobium fredii NGR234
Sinorhizobium fredii USDA 257
Sinorhizobium medicae
Sinorhizobium meliloti 1021
Sinorhizobium meliloti 2011
Sinorhizobium meliloti AK83
Sinorhizobium meliloti BL225C
Sinorhizobium meliloti GR4
Sinorhizobium meliloti Rm41
Sinorhizobium meliloti RMO17
Sinorhizobium meliloti SM11
Slackia heliotrinireducens
Sneathia amnii
Snodgrassella alvi
Sodalis glossinidius (Glossina spp.)
Sodalis praecaptivus
Solanum lycopersicum (tomato)
Solanum pennellii
Solanum tuberosum (potato)
Solenopsis invicta (red fire ant)
Solibacillus silvestris
Solitalea canadensis
Sorangium cellulosum So ce 56
Sorangium cellulosum So0157-2
Sordaria macrospora
Sorghum bicolor (sorghum)
Spathaspora passalidarum
Sphaerobacter thermophilus
Sphaerochaeta coccoides
Sphaerochaeta globosa
Sphaerochaeta pleomorpha
Sphingobacterium sp. 21
Sphingobacterium sp. ML3W
Sphingobium baderi
Sphingobium chlorophenolicum
Sphingobium japonicum
Sphingobium sp. SYK-6
Sphingobium sp. YBL2
Sphingomonas sanxanigenens
Sphingomonas sp. MM-1
Sphingomonas sp. WHSC-8
Sphingomonas taxi
Sphingomonas wittichii
Sphingopyxis alaskensis
Sphingopyxis fribergensis
Sphingopyxis macrogoltabida
Sphingopyxis sp. 113P3
Sphingopyxis terrae
Sphingorhabdus sp. M41
Spiribacter salinus
Spiribacter sp. UAH-SP71
Spirochaeta africana
Spirochaeta smaragdinae
Spirochaeta thermophila DSM 6192
Spirochaeta thermophila DSM 6578
Spiroplasma apis
Spiroplasma atrichopogonis
Spiroplasma cantharicola
Spiroplasma chrysopicola
Spiroplasma culicicola
Spiroplasma diminutum
Spiroplasma eriocheiris
Spiroplasma kunkelii
Spiroplasma litorale
Spiroplasma mirum ATCC 29335
Spiroplasma mirum ATCC 29335 SMCA
Spiroplasma sabaudiense
Spiroplasma syrphidicola
Spiroplasma taiwanense
Spiroplasma turonicum
Spirosoma linguale
Spirosoma radiotolerans
Spongiibacter sp. IMCC21906
Sporosarcina psychrophila
Stackebrandtia nassauensis
Stanieria cyanosphaera
Staphylococcus agnetis
Staphylococcus argenteus
Staphylococcus aureus 04-02981
Staphylococcus aureus 08BA02176
Staphylococcus aureus 502A
Staphylococcus aureus Bmb9393
Staphylococcus aureus CA-347
Staphylococcus aureus M1
Staphylococcus aureus NRS 100
Staphylococcus aureus RF122
Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus 11819-97 (CA-MRSA)
Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus 55/2053
Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus 6850 (MSSA)
Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus 71193
Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus CN1 (CA-MRSA)
Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus COL (MRSA)
Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus ECT-R 2
Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus ED133
Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus ED98
Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus HO 5096 0412
Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus JH1 (MRSA/VSSA)
Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus JH9 (MRSA/VRSA)
Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus JKD6008 (MRSA/VISA)
Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus JKD6159 (CA-MRSA)
Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus LGA251
Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus M013 (CA-MRSA)
Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus MRSA252 (MRSA)
Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus MSSA476 (MSSA)
Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus Mu3 (MRSA/hetero-VISA)
Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus Mu50 (MRSA/VISA)
Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus MW2 (CA-MRSA)
Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus N315 (MRSA/VSSA)
Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus NCTC8325
Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus Newman
Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus SA268 (CA-MRSA)
Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus SA40 (CA-MRSA)
Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus SA957 (CA-MRSA)
Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus ST228/10388 (MRSA)
Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus ST228/10497 (MRSA)
Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus ST228/15532 (MRSA)
Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus ST228/16035 (MRSA)
Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus ST228/16125 (MRSA)
Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus ST228/18341 (MRSA)
Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus ST228/18412 (MRSA)
Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus ST228/18583 (MRSA)
Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus ST398 (MRSA)
Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus T0131 (MRSA)
Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus TCH60
Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus TW20 (MRSA)
Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus USA300_FPR3757 (CA-MRSA)
Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus USA300_TCH1516 (CA-MSSA)
Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus VC40
Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus Z172 (MRSA/VISA)
Staphylococcus aureus USA300-ISMMS1
Staphylococcus capitis
Staphylococcus carnosus
Staphylococcus epidermidis ATCC 12228
Staphylococcus epidermidis PM221
Staphylococcus epidermidis RP62A
Staphylococcus epidermidis SEI
Staphylococcus equorum
Staphylococcus haemolyticus JCSC1435
Staphylococcus haemolyticus Sh29/312/L2
Staphylococcus hyicus
Staphylococcus lugdunensis HKU09-01
Staphylococcus lugdunensis N920143
Staphylococcus pasteuri
Staphylococcus pseudintermedius ED99
Staphylococcus pseudintermedius HKU10-03
Staphylococcus saprophyticus
Staphylococcus schleiferi
Staphylococcus simulans
Staphylococcus warneri
Staphylococcus xylosus C2a
Staphylococcus xylosus HKUOPL8
Staphylococcus xylosus SMQ-121
Staphylothermus hellenicus
Staphylothermus marinus
Starkeya novella
Stenotrophomonas acidaminiphila
Stenotrophomonas maltophilia D457
Stenotrophomonas maltophilia JV3
Stenotrophomonas maltophilia K279a
Stenotrophomonas maltophilia R551-3
Stereum hirsutum
Steroidobacter denitrificans
Stigmatella aurantiaca
Streptobacillus moniliformis
Streptococcus agalactiae 09mas018883
Streptococcus agalactiae 138P
Streptococcus agalactiae 138spar
Streptococcus agalactiae 2-22 (serotype Ib)
Streptococcus agalactiae 2603 (serotype V)
Streptococcus agalactiae A909 (serotype Ia)
Streptococcus agalactiae CNCTC 10/84
Streptococcus agalactiae COH1
Streptococcus agalactiae GD201008-001 (serotype Ia)
Streptococcus agalactiae ILRI005
Streptococcus agalactiae ILRI112
Streptococcus agalactiae NEM316 (serotype III)
Streptococcus agalactiae NGBS061
Streptococcus agalactiae NGBS572
Streptococcus agalactiae SA20-06
Streptococcus anginosus C1051
Streptococcus anginosus C238
Streptococcus anginosus SA1
Streptococcus constellatus subsp. pharyngis C1050
Streptococcus constellatus subsp. pharyngis C232
Streptococcus constellatus subsp. pharyngis C818
Streptococcus dysgalactiae subsp. equisimilis 167
Streptococcus dysgalactiae subsp. equisimilis AC-2713
Streptococcus dysgalactiae subsp. equisimilis ATCC 12394
Streptococcus dysgalactiae subsp. equisimilis GGS_124
Streptococcus dysgalactiae subsp. equisimilis RE378
Streptococcus equi subsp. equi 4047
Streptococcus equi subsp. zooepidemicus ATCC 35246
Streptococcus equi subsp. zooepidemicus CY
Streptococcus equi subsp. zooepidemicus H70
Streptococcus equi subsp. zooepidemicus MGCS10565
Streptococcus gallolyticus subsp. gallolyticus ATCC 43143
Streptococcus gallolyticus subsp. gallolyticus ATCC BAA-2069
Streptococcus gallolyticus UCN34
Streptococcus gordonii
Streptococcus infantarius
Streptococcus iniae ISET0901
Streptococcus iniae ISNO
Streptococcus iniae SF1
Streptococcus iniae SFST01-82
Streptococcus intermedius B196
Streptococcus intermedius C270
Streptococcus intermedius JTH08
Streptococcus lutetiensis
Streptococcus macedonicus
Streptococcus mitis
Streptococcus mutans GS-5
Streptococcus mutans LJ23
Streptococcus mutans NN2025
Streptococcus mutans UA159
Streptococcus mutans UA159-FR
Streptococcus oligofermentans
Streptococcus oralis
Streptococcus parasanguinis ATCC 15912
Streptococcus parasanguinis FW213
Streptococcus parauberis
Streptococcus pasteurianus
Streptococcus pneumoniae 670-6B
Streptococcus pneumoniae 70585
Streptococcus pneumoniae A026
Streptococcus pneumoniae AP200
Streptococcus pneumoniae ATCC 700669 (serotype 23F ST81 lineage)
Streptococcus pneumoniae CGSP14 (serotype 14)
Streptococcus pneumoniae D39 (virulent serotype 2)
Streptococcus pneumoniae G54 (serotype 19F)
Streptococcus pneumoniae gamPNI0373
Streptococcus pneumoniae Hungary19A 6
Streptococcus pneumoniae INV104
Streptococcus pneumoniae INV200
Streptococcus pneumoniae JJA
Streptococcus pneumoniae OXC141
Streptococcus pneumoniae P1031
Streptococcus pneumoniae R6 (avirulent)
Streptococcus pneumoniae SPN034156
Streptococcus pneumoniae SPN034183
Streptococcus pneumoniae SPN994038
Streptococcus pneumoniae SPN994039
Streptococcus pneumoniae SPNA45
Streptococcus pneumoniae ST556
Streptococcus pneumoniae Taiwan19F-14
Streptococcus pneumoniae TCH8431/19A
Streptococcus pneumoniae TIGR4 (virulent serotype 4)
Streptococcus pseudopneumoniae
Streptococcus pyogenes A20
Streptococcus pyogenes Alab49 (serotype M53)
Streptococcus pyogenes HSC5
Streptococcus pyogenes M1 476 (serotype M1)
Streptococcus pyogenes Manfredo (serotype M5)
Streptococcus pyogenes MGAS10270 (serotype M2)
Streptococcus pyogenes MGAS10394 (serotype M6)
Streptococcus pyogenes MGAS10750 (serotype M4)
Streptococcus pyogenes MGAS15252 (serotype M59)
Streptococcus pyogenes MGAS1882
Streptococcus pyogenes MGAS2096 (serotype M12)
Streptococcus pyogenes MGAS315 (serotype M3)
Streptococcus pyogenes MGAS5005 (serotype M1)
Streptococcus pyogenes MGAS6180 (serotype M28)
Streptococcus pyogenes MGAS8232 (serotype M18)
Streptococcus pyogenes MGAS9429 (serotype M12)
Streptococcus pyogenes NZ131 (serotype M49)
Streptococcus pyogenes SF370 (serotype M1)
Streptococcus pyogenes SSI-1 (serotype M3)
Streptococcus pyogenes STAB901 (serotype M44)
Streptococcus salivarius 57.I
Streptococcus salivarius CCHSS3
Streptococcus salivarius JIM8777
Streptococcus salivarius NCTC 8618
Streptococcus sanguinis
Streptococcus sp. I-G2
Streptococcus sp. I-P16
Streptococcus sp. VT 162
Streptococcus suis 05ZYH33
Streptococcus suis 98HAH33
Streptococcus suis A7
Streptococcus suis BM407
Streptococcus suis D12
Streptococcus suis D9
Streptococcus suis GZ1
Streptococcus suis JS14
Streptococcus suis P1/7
Streptococcus suis S735
Streptococcus suis SC070731
Streptococcus suis SC84
Streptococcus suis SS12
Streptococcus suis ST1
Streptococcus suis ST3
Streptococcus suis T15
Streptococcus suis TL13
Streptococcus suis YB51
Streptococcus thermophilus ASCC 1275
Streptococcus thermophilus CNRZ1066
Streptococcus thermophilus JIM 8232
Streptococcus thermophilus LMD-9
Streptococcus thermophilus LMG18311
Streptococcus thermophilus MN-ZLW-002
Streptococcus thermophilus ND03
Streptococcus uberis
Streptomyces albulus NK660
Streptomyces albulus ZPM
Streptomyces albus DSM 41398
Streptomyces albus J1074
Streptomyces ambofaciens
Streptomyces avermitilis
Streptomyces bingchenggensis
Streptomyces cattleya NRRL 8057 = DSM 46488
Streptomyces cattleya NRRL 8057 = DSM 46488
Streptomyces coelicolor
Streptomyces collinus
Streptomyces cyaneogriseus
Streptomyces davawensis
Streptomyces fulvissimus
Streptomyces glaucescens
Streptomyces globisporus
Streptomyces griseus
Streptomyces hygroscopicus subsp. jinggangensis 5008
Streptomyces hygroscopicus subsp. jinggangensis TL01
Streptomyces lividans
Streptomyces lydicus
Streptomyces pratensis
Streptomyces pristinaespiralis
Streptomyces rapamycinicus
Streptomyces reticuli
Streptomyces scabiei
Streptomyces sp. 4F
Streptomyces sp. 769
Streptomyces sp. CdTB01
Streptomyces sp. CFMR 7
Streptomyces sp. CNQ-509
Streptomyces sp. Mg1
Streptomyces sp. PAMC 26508
Streptomyces sp. SirexAA-E
Streptomyces venezuelae
Streptomyces vietnamensis
Streptomyces violaceusniger
Streptomyces xiamenensis
Streptosporangium roseum
Strongylocentrotus purpuratus (purple sea urchin)
Sulfobacillus acidophilus DSM 10332
Sulfobacillus acidophilus TPY
Sulfolobus acidocaldarius DSM 639
Sulfolobus acidocaldarius N8
Sulfolobus acidocaldarius Ron12/I
Sulfolobus acidocaldarius SUSAZ
Sulfolobus islandicus HVE10/4
Sulfolobus islandicus L.D.8.5
Sulfolobus islandicus L.S.2.15
Sulfolobus islandicus LAL14/1
Sulfolobus islandicus M.14.25
Sulfolobus islandicus M.16.27
Sulfolobus islandicus M.16.4
Sulfolobus islandicus REY15A
Sulfolobus islandicus Y.G.57.14
Sulfolobus islandicus Y.N.15.51
Sulfolobus solfataricus 98/2
Sulfolobus solfataricus P2
Sulfolobus solfataricus SULA
Sulfolobus solfataricus SULB
Sulfolobus solfataricus SULC
Sulfolobus tokodaii
Sulfuricella denitrificans
Sulfuricurvum kujiense
Sulfurihydrogenibium azorense
Sulfurihydrogenibium sp. YO3AOP1
Sulfurimonas autotrophica
Sulfurimonas denitrificans
Sulfuritalea hydrogenivorans
Sulfurospirillum barnesii
Sulfurospirillum deleyianum
Sulfurospirillum multivorans
Sulfurovum lithotrophicum
Sulfurovum sp. NBC37-1
Sus scrofa (pig)
Symbiobacter mobilis
Symbiobacterium thermophilum
Symbiont bacterium UwTKB of Urostylis westwoodii
Synechococcus elongatus PCC6301
Synechococcus elongatus PCC7942
Synechococcus sp. CC9311
Synechococcus sp. CC9605
Synechococcus sp. CC9902
Synechococcus sp. JA-2-3B'a(2-13)
Synechococcus sp. JA-3-3Ab
Synechococcus sp. KORDI-100
Synechococcus sp. KORDI-49
Synechococcus sp. KORDI-52
Synechococcus sp. PCC 6312
Synechococcus sp. PCC 7502
Synechococcus sp. PCC7002
Synechococcus sp. RCC307
Synechococcus sp. UTEX 2973
Synechococcus sp. WH 8109
Synechococcus sp. WH7803
Synechococcus sp. WH8102
Synechocystis sp. PCC 6714
Synechocystis sp. PCC 6803
Synechocystis sp. PCC 6803
Synechocystis sp. PCC 6803 GT-I
Synechocystis sp. PCC 6803 GT-S
Synechocystis sp. PCC 6803 PCC-N
Synechocystis sp. PCC 6803 PCC-P
Syntrophobacter fumaroxidans
Syntrophobotulus glycolicus
Syntrophomonas wolfei
Syntrophothermus lipocalidus
Syntrophus aciditrophicus
Taeniopygia guttata (zebra finch)
Takifugu rubripes (torafugu)
Tannerella forsythia
Tarenaya hassleriana (spider flower)
Tatlockia micdadei
Taylorella asinigenitalis 14/45
Taylorella asinigenitalis MCE3
Taylorella equigenitalis 14/56
Taylorella equigenitalis ATCC 35865
Taylorella equigenitalis MCE9
Tenacibaculum dicentrarchi
Tepidanaerobacter acetatoxydans Re1
Tepidanaerobacter acetatoxydans Re1
Teredinibacter turnerae
Terribacillus aidingensis
Terriglobus roseus
Terriglobus saanensis
Tetragenococcus halophilus
Tetrahymena thermophila
Tetrapisispora blattae
Tetrapisispora phaffii
Thalassiosira pseudonana
Thalassolituus oleivorans MIL-1
Thalassolituus oleivorans R6-15
Thalassospira xiamenensis
Thauera humireducens
Thauera sp. MZ1T
Thaumarchaeota archaeon
Theileria annulata
Theileria equi
Theileria orientalis
Theileria parva
Theobroma cacao (cacao)
Thermacetogenium phaeum
Thermaerobacter marianensis
Thermanaerovibrio acidaminovorans
Thermincola potens
Thermoanaerobacter brockii
Thermoanaerobacter italicus
Thermoanaerobacter kivui
Thermoanaerobacter mathranii
Thermoanaerobacter pseudethanolicus
Thermoanaerobacter sp. X513
Thermoanaerobacter sp. X514
Thermoanaerobacter tengcongensis
Thermoanaerobacter wiegelii
Thermoanaerobacterium saccharolyticum
Thermoanaerobacterium thermosaccharolyticum DSM 571
Thermoanaerobacterium thermosaccharolyticum M0795
Thermoanaerobacterium xylanolyticum
Thermobacillus composti
Thermobaculum terrenum
Thermobifida fusca
Thermobispora bispora
Thermococcus barophilus
Thermococcus cleftensis
Thermococcus eurythermalis
Thermococcus gammatolerans
Thermococcus guaymasensis
Thermococcus kodakarensis
Thermococcus litoralis
Thermococcus nautili
Thermococcus onnurineus
Thermococcus paralvinellae
Thermococcus sibiricus
Thermococcus sp. 2319x1
Thermococcus sp. 4557
Thermococcus sp. AM4
Thermocrinis albus
Thermocrinis ruber
Thermodesulfatator indicus
Thermodesulfobacterium commune
Thermodesulfobacterium geofontis
Thermodesulfobium narugense
Thermodesulfovibrio yellowstonii
Thermofilum carboxyditrophus
Thermofilum pendens
Thermofilum sp. 1807-2
Thermofilum sp. 1910b
Thermogladius cellulolyticus
Thermomicrobium roseum
Thermomonospora curvata
Thermoplasma acidophilum
Thermoplasma volcanium
Thermoplasmatales archaeon BRNA1
Thermoproteus tenax
Thermoproteus uzoniensis
Thermosediminibacter oceani
Thermosipho africanus
Thermosipho melanesiensis
Thermosphaera aggregans
Thermosulfidibacter takaii
Thermosynechococcus elongatus
Thermosynechococcus sp. NK55
Thermotoga maritima MSB8
Thermotoga maritima MSB8
Thermotoga maritima MSB8
Thermotoga maritima MSB8
Thermotoga maritima Tma100
Thermotoga maritima Tma200
Thermotoga naphthophila
Thermotoga neapolitana
Thermotoga petrophila
Thermotoga sp. 2812B
Thermotoga sp. Cell2
Thermotoga sp. RQ2
Thermotoga sp. RQ7
Thermovibrio ammonificans
Thermovirga lienii
Thermus aquaticus
Thermus oshimai
Thermus parvatiensis
Thermus scotoductus
Thermus sp. CCB_US3_UF1
Thermus thermophilus HB27
Thermus thermophilus HB8
Thermus thermophilus JL-18
Thermus thermophilus SG0.5JP17-16
Thielavia terrestris
Thioalkalimicrobium aerophilum
Thioalkalimicrobium cyclicum
Thioalkalivibrio nitratireducens
Thioalkalivibrio sp. K90mix
Thioalkalivibrio sulfidiphilus
Thioalkalivibrio thiocyanoxidans
Thioalkalivibrio versutus
Thiobacillus denitrificans
Thiocystis violascens
Thioflavicoccus mobilis
Thiolapillus brandeum
Thiomicrospira crunogena
Thiomonas arsenitoxydans
Thiomonas intermedia
Thioploca ingrica
Tistrella mobilis
Tolumonas auensis
Torulaspora delbrueckii
Toxoplasma gondii
Tremella mesenterica
Treponema azotonutricium
Treponema brennaborense
Treponema caldarium
Treponema denticola
Treponema pallidum Fribourg-Blanc
Treponema pallidum subsp. pallidum Chicago
Treponema pallidum subsp. pallidum DAL-1
Treponema pallidum subsp. pallidum Mexico A
Treponema pallidum subsp. pallidum Nichols
Treponema pallidum subsp. pallidum Nichols
Treponema pallidum subsp. pallidum Sea 81-4
Treponema pallidum subsp. pallidum SS14
Treponema pallidum subsp. pertenue CDC2
Treponema pallidum subsp. pertenue Gauthier
Treponema pallidum subsp. pertenue SamoaD
Treponema paraluiscuniculi
Treponema pedis
Treponema primitia
Treponema putidum
Treponema sp. OMZ 838
Treponema succinifaciens
Tribolium castaneum (red flour beetle)
Trichinella spiralis
Trichoderma reesei
Trichodesmium erythraeum
Trichomonas vaginalis
Trichophyton verrucosum
Trichoplax adhaerens
Tropheryma whipplei TW08/27
Tropheryma whipplei Twist
Truepera radiovictrix
Trueperella pyogenes TP6375
Trueperella pyogenes TP8
Trypanosoma brucei
Trypanosoma cruzi
Tsukamurella paurometabola
Tuber melanosporum
Tupaia chinensis (Chinese tree shrew)
Turicibacter sp. H121
Turneriella parva
Uncinocarpus reesii
Uncultured Termite group 1 bacterium phylotype Rs-D17
Ureaplasma parvum serovar 3 ATCC 27815
Ureaplasma parvum serovar 3 ATCC 700970
Ureaplasma parvum serovar 3 SV3F4
Ureaplasma urealyticum
Ursus maritimus (polar bear)
Ustilago maydis
Vanderwaltozyma polyspora
Variovorax paradoxus B4
Variovorax paradoxus EPS
Variovorax paradoxus S110
Variovorax sp. PAMC 28711
Veillonella parvula
Verminephrobacter eiseniae
Verrucomicrobia bacterium IMCC26134
Verrucomicrobia bacterium L21-Fru-AB
Verrucosispora maris
Verticillium alfalfae
Verticillium dahliae
Vibrio alginolyticus
Vibrio anguillarum 775
Vibrio anguillarum M3
Vibrio anguillarum NB10
Vibrio antiquarius
Vibrio campbellii
Vibrio campbellii
Vibrio cholerae 10432-62
Vibrio cholerae 1154-74
Vibrio cholerae 2012EL-2176
Vibrio cholerae IEC224
Vibrio cholerae LMA3984-4
Vibrio cholerae M66-2
Vibrio cholerae MJ-1236
Vibrio cholerae MS6
Vibrio cholerae O1 2010EL-1786
Vibrio cholerae O1 biovar El Tor FJ147
Vibrio cholerae O1 biovar El Tor N16961
Vibrio cholerae O395
Vibrio cholerae O395
Vibrio coralliilyticus OCN014
Vibrio coralliilyticus RE98
Vibrio furnissii
Vibrio nigripulchritudo
Vibrio parahaemolyticus BB22OP
Vibrio parahaemolyticus O1:K33 CDC_K4557
Vibrio parahaemolyticus O1:Kuk FDA_R31
Vibrio parahaemolyticus RIMD 2210633
Vibrio parahaemolyticus UCM-V493
Vibrio sp. EJY3
Vibrio tasmaniensis
Vibrio tubiashii
Vibrio vulnificus 93U204
Vibrio vulnificus CMCP6
Vibrio vulnificus MO6-24/O
Vibrio vulnificus YJ016
Vigna radiata (mung bean)
Virgibacillus sp. SK37
Vitis vinifera (wine grape)
Volvox carteri f. nagariensis
Vulcanisaeta distributa
Vulcanisaeta moutnovskia
Vulgatibacter incomptus
Waddlia chondrophila
Wallemia ichthyophaga
Wallemia mellicola
Weeksella virosa
Weissella ceti WS08
Weissella ceti WS105
Weissella ceti WS74
Weissella cibaria
Weissella koreensis
Wenzhouxiangella marina
Wigglesworthia glossinidia brevipalpis (Glossina brevipalpis)
Wigglesworthia glossinidia morsitans (Glossina morsitans)
Winogradskyella sp. PG-2
Wolbachia wBm (Brugia malayi)
Wolbachia wCle (Cimex lectularius)
Wolbachia wHa (Drosophila simulans)
Wolbachia wMel (Drosophila melanogaster)
Wolbachia wNo (Drosophila simulans)
Wolbachia wOo (Onchocerca ochengi)
Wolbachia wPip (Culex quinquefasciatus)
Wolbachia wRi (Drosophila simulans)
Wolinella succinogenes
Xanthobacter autotrophicus
Xanthomonas albilineans
Xanthomonas axonopodis pv. citrumelo F1
Xanthomonas axonopodis Xac29-1
Xanthomonas campestris pv. campestris 8004
Xanthomonas campestris pv. campestris ATCC 33913
Xanthomonas campestris pv. campestris B100
Xanthomonas campestris pv. raphani
Xanthomonas campestris pv. vesicatoria
Xanthomonas citri pv. citri 306
Xanthomonas citri subsp. citri A306
Xanthomonas citri subsp. citri Aw12879
Xanthomonas citri subsp. citri mf20
Xanthomonas citri subsp. citri MN10
Xanthomonas citri subsp. citri MN11
Xanthomonas citri subsp. citri MN12
Xanthomonas citri subsp. citri NT17
Xanthomonas citri subsp. citri UI6
Xanthomonas citri subsp. citri UI7
Xanthomonas fuscans
Xanthomonas oryzae pv. oryzae KACC 10331
Xanthomonas oryzae pv. oryzae MAFF 311018
Xanthomonas oryzae pv. oryzae PXO86
Xanthomonas oryzae pv. oryzae PXO99A
Xanthomonas oryzae pv. oryzicola BLS256
Xanthomonas oryzae pv. oryzicola CFBP7342
Xanthomonas sacchari
Xanthomonas translucens
Xenopus laevis (African clawed frog)
Xenopus tropicalis (western clawed frog)
Xenorhabdus bovienii CS03
Xenorhabdus bovienii SS-2004
Xenorhabdus doucetiae
Xenorhabdus nematophila AN6/1
Xenorhabdus nematophila ATCC 19061
Xenorhabdus poinarii
Xiphophorus maculatus (southern platyfish)
Xylanimonas cellulosilytica
Xylella fastidiosa 9a5c
Xylella fastidiosa M12
Xylella fastidiosa M23
Xylella fastidiosa MUL0034
Xylella fastidiosa subsp. fastidiosa GB514
Xylella fastidiosa subsp. sandyi Ann-1
Xylella fastidiosa Temecula1
Yarrowia lipolytica
Yersinia aldovae
Yersinia aleksiciae
Yersinia enterocolitica (type O:5) YE53/03
Yersinia enterocolitica 2516-87
Yersinia enterocolitica FORC_002
Yersinia enterocolitica LC20
Yersinia enterocolitica subsp. enterocolitica 8081
Yersinia enterocolitica subsp. palearctica 105.5R(r)
Yersinia enterocolitica subsp. palearctica Y11
Yersinia enterocolitica WA
Yersinia frederiksenii
Yersinia intermedia
Yersinia kristensenii
Yersinia pestis 91001 (biovar Microtus)
Yersinia pestis A1122
Yersinia pestis Angola
Yersinia pestis Antiqua (biovar Antiqua)
Yersinia pestis biovar Medievalis Harbin 35
Yersinia pestis CO92 (biovar Orientalis)
Yersinia pestis D106004
Yersinia pestis D182038
Yersinia pestis El Dorado
Yersinia pestis Harbin35
Yersinia pestis KIM10+ (biovar Mediaevalis)
Yersinia pestis Nepal516 (biovar Antiqua)
Yersinia pestis PBM19
Yersinia pestis Pestoides F
Yersinia pestis Shasta
Yersinia pestis Z176003
Yersinia pseudotuberculosis 1
Yersinia pseudotuberculosis ATCC 6904
Yersinia pseudotuberculosis EP2/+
Yersinia pseudotuberculosis IP 32953 (serotype 1)
Yersinia pseudotuberculosis IP31758 (serotype O:1b)
Yersinia pseudotuberculosis IP32953 (serotype I)
Yersinia pseudotuberculosis MD67
Yersinia pseudotuberculosis PA3606
Yersinia pseudotuberculosis PB1/+
Yersinia pseudotuberculosis YPIII
Yersinia rohdei
Yersinia ruckeri Big Creek 74
Yersinia ruckeri YRB
Yersinia similis
Zea mays (maize)
Zhongshania aliphaticivorans
Zobellia galactanivorans
Zunongwangia profunda
Zygosaccharomyces rouxii
Zymomonas mobilis subsp. mobilis ATCC 10988
Zymomonas mobilis subsp. mobilis ATCC 29191
Zymomonas mobilis subsp. mobilis CP4 = NRRL B-14023
Zymomonas mobilis subsp. mobilis CP4 = NRRL B-14023
Zymomonas mobilis subsp. mobilis NCIMB 11163
Zymomonas mobilis subsp. mobilis NRRL B-12526
Zymomonas mobilis subsp. mobilis ZM4
Zymomonas mobilis subsp. pomaceae ATCC 29192
Zymoseptoria tritici